Ullman Sails Long Beach Race Week
June 24 - 26, 2005

Race 3 Results
Catalina 37    J/105   J/109   J/120   J/80   Melges 24   Olson 30   PHRF-1   PHRF-2   PHRF-3   PHRF-4   Schock 35   

Catalina 37 back to top

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
1
Team Evaul
Catalina 37
0:00:00
2
2
2
Team Hood
Catalina 37
0:00:00
3
3
9
Team Altitude Sickness
Catalina 37
0:00:00
4
4
10
Team West Marine
Catalina 37
0:00:00
5
5
3
Team Durant
Catalina 37
0:00:00
6
6
5
Group Therapy
Catalina 37
0:00:00

J/105 back to top

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
621
Indigo3
J/105
0:00:00
2
2
581
Chili Pepper
J/105
0:00:00
3
3
504
Repeat Offender
J/105
0:00:00
4
4
516
Mischief
J/105
0:00:00
5
5
284
Zuni Bear
J/105
0:00:00
6
6
602
Flambuoyant
J/105
0:00:00
7
7
7105
Speedplay
J/105
0:00:00
8
8
474
Free Enterprise
J/105
0:00:00
9
9
514
Wings
J/105
0:00:00
10
10
401
Air Boss
J/105
0:00:00
11
11
395
Off The Porch
J/105
0:00:00
12
12
605
Short Skirt
J/105
0:00:00
13
13
46625
J-Hawk
J/105
0:00:00
14
14
604
Rock & Roll
J/105
0:00:00
15
15
502
Grace O'Malley
J/105
0:00:00
16
16
584
Cheetah
J/105
0:00:00
17
17
631
Straight Edge
J/105
0:00:00
18
18
105
Manta-J
J/105
0:00:00
19
19
111
Masquerade
J/105
0:00:00
20
20
587
Vamoose
J/105
0:00:00
21
21
383
Space Cowboy
J/105
0:00:00
22
22
46287
Twelve Bar Blues
J/105
0:00:00
24 dnc
46958
Javelin
J/105
0:00:00

J/109 back to top

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
7172
Current Obsession
J/109
0:00:00
2
2
204
Commotion
J/109
0:00:00
3
3
100
Blue Star
J/109
0:00:00
4
4
147
Zest
J/109
0:00:00
5
5
56242
Shekinah
J/109
0:00:00
6
6
7070
Jezebel
J/109
0:00:00
8 dsq
56212
Good Jybrations
J/109
0:00:00

J/120 back to top

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
46719
JIM
J/120
0:00:00
2
2
28596
CC Rider
J/120
0:00:00
3
3
46638
Adios Pantalones
J/120
0:00:00
4
4
46996
Caper
J/120
0:00:00
5
5
46714
Doctor No
J/120
0:00:00
6
6
43
Fee Event
J/120
0:00:00
7
7
46710
Quetzalcoatl
J/120
0:00:00
8
8
46732
Jolly Mon
J/120
0:00:00
11 dnc
46604
TamaJama
J/120
0:00:00
11 dnc
50018
In Focus
J/120
0:00:00

J/80 back to top

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
284j
Avet
J/80
0:00:00
2
2
539
Blue Moon 2
J/80
0:00:00
3
3
702
USA 702
J/80
0:00:00
4
4
254
Justa
J/80
0:00:00
7 dnc
85
Underdog
J/80
0:00:00
7 dnc
351
Pet This
J/80
0:00:00

Melges 24 back to top

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
52
Derivative
Melges 24
0:00:00
2
2
505
USA 505
Melges 24
0:00:00
3
3
60
USA 60
Melges 24
0:00:00
4
4
352
Break'n Wind
Melges 24
0:00:00
5
5
540
Monsoon
Melges 24
0:00:00
6
6
551
Gazoo
Melges 24
0:00:00
7
7
524
Rock & Roll
Melges 24
0:00:00
8
8
587m
Fired Up
Melges 24
0:00:00
11 dnc
248
Nothing Ventured
Melges 24
0:00:00
11 dnc
555
Ego
Melges 24
0:00:00

Olson 30 back to top

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
8923
Blue Star
Olson 30
0:00:00
2
2
77640
Intense
Olson 30
0:00:00
3
3
18199
Scoundrel
Olson 30
0:00:00
4
4
67682
Insanity
Olson 30
0:00:00
5
5
30409
Southern Comfort
Olson 30
0:00:00
6
6
77415
Rocket
Olson 30
0:00:00
7
7
77570
Cool Runnings
Olson 30
0:00:00

PHRF-1 back to top

Start Time 12:15:00   Course Length  3.9

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
69152
Staghound
-51
Reichel-Pugh 50
13:24:50
1:09:50
1:13:09
4388.9
0:00:00
2
2
55555
Peligroso
-99
Dencho 70
13:24:44
1:09:44
1:16:10
4570.1
-0:03:01
3
3
48001
Chayah
-24
ID 48
13:31:22
1:16:22
1:17:56
4675.6
-0:04:47
4
4
46860
Locomotion
-15
Andrews 45
13:34:17
1:19:17
1:20:16
4815.5
-0:07:07
5
5
97510
Taxi Dancer
-69
Reichel-Pugh 68
13:34:15
1:19:15
1:23:44
5024.1
-0:10:35
6
6
48005
It's OK
-24
ID 48
13:39:22
1:24:22
1:25:56
5155.6
-0:12:47
7
7
35212
Heartbeat
-6
Correl 45
13:42:00
1:27:00
1:27:23
5243.4
-0:14:14
8
8
51555
Who's Yo Daddy
-6
NM 45
13:45:25
1:30:25
1:30:48
5448.4
-0:17:39

PHRF-2 back to top

Start Time 12:20:00   Course Length  3.9

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
77177
Pendragon 11
9
Davidson 44
13:39:55
1:19:55
1:19:20
4759.9
0:00:00
2
2
35048
Wild Thing
39
1D35
13:43:09
1:23:09
1:20:37
4836.9
-0:01:17
3
3
35047
Tabasco
39
1D35
13:43:42
1:23:42
1:21:10
4869.9
-0:01:50
4
4
52447
French Bred
30
Beneteau 44.7
13:46:13
1:26:13
1:24:16
5056
-0:04:56
5
5
93000
T-N-T
12
Tripp 47
13:45:48
1:25:48
1:25:01
5101.2
-0:05:41
6
6
7007
Mad Dog
6
Schock 40
13:46:41
1:26:41
1:26:18
5177.6
-0:06:58
7
7
888
White Knight
12
Farr 40-2
13:47:27
1:27:27
1:26:40
5200.2
-0:07:20
8
8
8964
Arana
15
Dencho 51
13:51:21
1:31:21
1:30:23
5422.5
-0:11:03
9
9
77077
Amante
36
Choate 48
13:55:10
1:35:10
1:32:50
5569.6
-0:13:30
12 dnc
35032
Penguin
39
1D35
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00
12 dnc
35035
Sweet Sensation
39
1D35
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00

PHRF-3 back to top

Start Time 12:30:00   Course Length  3.9

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
115
Power Point
48
Henderson 30
13:53:37
1:23:37
1:20:30
4829.8
0:00:00
2
2
103
Blade
36
Melges 30
13:56:04
1:26:04
1:23:44
5023.6
-0:03:14
3
3
46335
Voodoo
51
Tripp 40
14:00:21
1:30:21
1:27:02
5222.1
-0:06:32
4
4
87478
Stardancer
78
Davidson 30
14:02:36
1:32:36
1:27:32
5251.8
-0:07:02
5
5
87512
Rival
72
J-35
14:02:34
1:32:34
1:27:53
5273.2
-0:07:23
6
6
46410
Defiance
66
B-32
14:02:55
1:32:55
1:28:38
5317.6
-0:08:08
7
7
7075
Martela
60
IMX38
14:03:31
1:33:31
1:29:37
5377
-0:09:07
8
8
56136
Bella Vita
81
Beneteau 36.7
14:05:23
1:35:23
1:30:07
5407.1
-0:09:37
9
9
53005
Gator
78
Frers 39
14:05:37
1:35:37
1:30:33
5432.8
-0:10:03
10
10
56285
Grace
81
Beneteau 36.7
14:07:30
1:37:30
1:32:14
5534.1
-0:11:44
11
11
46778
Wildcat
66
Cheetah 30
14:07:39
1:37:39
1:33:22
5601.6
-0:12:52
12
12
87195
Wings
84
Soverel 33
14:09:46
1:39:46
1:34:18
5658.4
-0:13:48
14 dnc
59
Cuvee Caliente
54
Mumm 30
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00

PHRF-4 back to top

Start Time 12:00:00   Course Length  3.2

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
87942
Scooter
135
Capo 26
12:52:00
0:52:00
0:44:48
2688
0:00:00
2
2
46407
Blur
138
B-25
12:52:59
0:52:59
0:45:37
2737.4
-0:00:49
3
3
97921
Mayhem
138
B-25
12:53:16
0:53:16
0:45:54
2754.4
-0:01:06
4
4
69331
Kiwi Boat
105
Young 88
12:51:53
0:51:53
0:46:17
2777
-0:01:29
5
5
46470
B-Moven
138
B-25
12:53:43
0:53:43
0:46:21
2781.4
-0:01:33
6
6
796
Three Blind Mice
162
Soling
12:55:18
0:55:18
0:46:40
2799.6
-0:01:52
7
7
18332
Redline
114
Santana 30/30 GP
12:52:51
0:52:51
0:46:46
2806.2
-0:01:58
8
8
57990
Hot Rum
117
CF 33
12:53:18
0:53:18
0:47:04
2823.6
-0:02:16
9
9
7666
Diavola
93
Rocket 22
12:52:54
0:52:54
0:47:56
2876.4
-0:03:08
10
10
18126
Homer J
111
J/29
12:55:55
0:55:55
0:50:00
2999.8
-0:05:12
11
11
77774
A Frayed Knot
120
Santana 30/30 PC
12:58:22
0:58:22
0:51:58
3118
-0:07:10
12
12
87164
Spray
114
Santana 30/30 GP
12:59:17
0:59:17
0:53:12
3192.2
-0:08:24

Schock 35 back to top

Place
Race 3 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
87995
Whiplash
Schock 35
0:00:00
2
2
97866
Ripple
Schock 35
0:00:00
3
3
42439
JoAnn
Schock 35
0:00:00
4
4
97789
Mako
Schock 35
0:00:00
5
5
87780
Perfect Circle
Schock 35
0:00:00
6
6
97979
Power Play
Schock 35
0:00:00
7
7
97974
Strategem
Schock 35
0:00:00
8
8
87694
Outlier
Schock 35
0:00:00
9
9
87811
Booyaa
Schock 35
0:00:00


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions