Ullman Sails Long Beach Race Week
June 24 - 26, 2005

Race 5 Results
Catalina 37    J/105   J/109   J/120   J/80   Melges 24   Olson 30   PHRF-1   PHRF-2   PHRF-3   PHRF-4   Schock 35   

Catalina 37 back to top

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
9
Team Altitude Sickness
Catalina 37
0:00:00
2
2
2
Team Hood
Catalina 37
0:00:00
3
3
1
Team Evaul
Catalina 37
0:00:00
4
4
10
Team West Marine
Catalina 37
0:00:00
5
5
3
Team Durant
Catalina 37
0:00:00
6
6
5
Group Therapy
Catalina 37
0:00:00

J/105 back to top

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
284
Zuni Bear
J/105
0:00:00
2
2
502
Grace O'Malley
J/105
0:00:00
3
3
621
Indigo3
J/105
0:00:00
4
4
604
Rock & Roll
J/105
0:00:00
5
5
514
Wings
J/105
0:00:00
6
6
474
Free Enterprise
J/105
0:00:00
7
7
584
Cheetah
J/105
0:00:00
8
8
605
Short Skirt
J/105
0:00:00
9
9
504
Repeat Offender
J/105
0:00:00
10
10
111
Masquerade
J/105
0:00:00
11
11
581
Chili Pepper
J/105
0:00:00
12
12
401
Air Boss
J/105
0:00:00
13
13
516
Mischief
J/105
0:00:00
14
14
7105
Speedplay
J/105
0:00:00
15
15
46625
J-Hawk
J/105
0:00:00
16
16
602
Flambuoyant
J/105
0:00:00
17
17
631
Straight Edge
J/105
0:00:00
18
18
105
Manta-J
J/105
0:00:00
19
19
46287
Twelve Bar Blues
J/105
0:00:00
20
20
395
Off The Porch
J/105
0:00:00
21
21
383
Space Cowboy
J/105
0:00:00
22
22
587
Vamoose
J/105
0:00:00
24 dnc
46958
Javelin
J/105
0:00:00

J/109 back to top

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
7070
Jezebel
J/109
0:00:00
2
2
56242
Shekinah
J/109
0:00:00
3
3
147
Zest
J/109
0:00:00
4
4
7172
Current Obsession
J/109
0:00:00
5
5
100
Blue Star
J/109
0:00:00
6
6
56212
Good Jybrations
J/109
0:00:00
7
7
204
Commotion
J/109
0:00:00

J/120 back to top

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
46996
Caper
J/120
0:00:00
2
2
46638
Adios Pantalones
J/120
0:00:00
3
3
46732
Jolly Mon
J/120
0:00:00
4
4
46719
JIM
J/120
0:00:00
5
5
43
Fee Event
J/120
0:00:00
6
6
28596
CC Rider
J/120
0:00:00
7
7
46714
Doctor No
J/120
0:00:00
8
8
46710
Quetzalcoatl
J/120
0:00:00
11 dnc
46604
TamaJama
J/120
0:00:00
11 dnc
50018
In Focus
J/120
0:00:00

J/80 back to top

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
284j
Avet
J/80
0:00:00
2
2
702
USA 702
J/80
0:00:00
3
3
539
Blue Moon 2
J/80
0:00:00
4
4
254
Justa
J/80
0:00:00
7 dnc
85
Underdog
J/80
0:00:00
7 dnc
351
Pet This
J/80
0:00:00

Melges 24 back to top

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
524
Rock & Roll
Melges 24
0:00:00
2
2
505
USA 505
Melges 24
0:00:00
3
3
540
Monsoon
Melges 24
0:00:00
4
4
551
Gazoo
Melges 24
0:00:00
5
5
60
USA 60
Melges 24
0:00:00
6
6
52
Derivative
Melges 24
0:00:00
7
7
352
Break'n Wind
Melges 24
0:00:00
8
8
587m
Fired Up
Melges 24
0:00:00
11 dnc
248
Nothing Ventured
Melges 24
0:00:00
11 dnc
555
Ego
Melges 24
0:00:00

Olson 30 back to top

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
77640
Intense
Olson 30
0:00:00
2
2
8923
Blue Star
Olson 30
0:00:00
3
3
77415
Rocket
Olson 30
0:00:00
4
4
67682
Insanity
Olson 30
0:00:00
5
5
30409
Southern Comfort
Olson 30
0:00:00
6
6
77570
Cool Runnings
Olson 30
0:00:00
7
7
18199
Scoundrel
Olson 30
0:00:00

PHRF-1 back to top

Start Time 15:40:00   Course Length  4.85

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
48001
Chayah
-24
ID 48
16:31:21
0:51:21
0:53:17
3197.4
0:00:00
2
2
97510
Taxi Dancer
-69
Reichel-Pugh 68
16:28:22
0:48:22
0:53:57
3236.65
-0:00:40
3
3
69152
Staghound
-51
Reichel-Pugh 50
16:29:50
0:49:50
0:53:57
3237.35
-0:00:40
4
4
46860
Locomotion
-15
Andrews 45
16:33:29
0:53:29
0:54:42
3281.75
-0:01:25
5
5
48005
It's OK
-24
ID 48
16:32:50
0:52:50
0:54:46
3286.4
-0:01:29
6
6
55555
Peligroso
-99
Dencho 70
16:27:04
0:47:04
0:55:04
3304.15
-0:01:47
7
7
35212
Heartbeat
-6
Correl 45
16:36:29
0:56:29
0:56:58
3418.1
-0:03:41
9 dns
51555
Who's Yo Daddy
-6
NM 45
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00

PHRF-2 back to top

Start Time 15:45:00   Course Length  2.95

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
35048
Wild Thing
39
1D35
16:19:00
0:34:00
0:32:05
1924.95
0:00:00
2
2
888
White Knight
12
Farr 40-2
16:18:23
0:33:23
0:32:48
1967.6
-0:00:43
3
3
52447
French Bred
30
Beneteau 44.7
16:19:28
0:34:28
0:33:00
1979.5
-0:00:55
4
4
8964
Arana
15
Dencho 51
16:18:46
0:33:46
0:33:02
1981.75
-0:00:57
5
5
35047
Tabasco
39
1D35
16:20:33
0:35:33
0:33:38
2017.95
-0:01:33
6
6
93000
T-N-T
12
Tripp 47
16:19:20
0:34:20
0:33:45
2024.6
-0:01:40
7
7
77077
Amante
36
Choate 48
16:20:58
0:35:58
0:34:12
2051.8
-0:02:07
8
8
77177
Pendragon 11
9
Davidson 44
16:20:10
0:35:10
0:34:43
2083.45
-0:02:38
9
9
7007
Mad Dog
6
Schock 40
16:22:50
0:37:50
0:37:32
2252.3
-0:05:27
12 dnc
35032
Penguin
39
1D35
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00
12 dnc
35035
Sweet Sensation
39
1D35
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00

PHRF-3 back to top

Start Time 15:55:00   Course Length  2.95

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
46410
Defiance
66
B-32
16:28:46
0:33:46
0:30:31
1831.3
0:00:00
2
2
87512
Rival
72
J-35
16:29:09
0:34:09
0:30:37
1836.6
-0:00:06
3
3
56136
Bella Vita
81
Beneteau 36.7
16:30:31
0:35:31
0:31:32
1892.05
-0:01:01
4
4
56285
Grace
81
Beneteau 36.7
16:31:10
0:36:10
0:32:11
1931.05
-0:01:40
5
5
53005
Gator
78
Frers 39
16:31:19
0:36:19
0:32:29
1948.9
-0:01:58
6
6
103
Blade
36
Melges 30
16:29:20
0:34:20
0:32:34
1953.8
-0:02:03
7
7
115
Power Point
48
Henderson 30
16:30:36
0:35:36
0:33:14
1994.4
-0:02:43
8
8
87478
Stardancer
78
Davidson 30
16:32:13
0:37:13
0:33:23
2002.9
-0:02:52
9
9
7075
Martela
60
IMX38
16:31:52
0:36:52
0:33:55
2035
-0:03:24
10
10
46335
Voodoo
51
Tripp 40
16:31:39
0:36:39
0:34:09
2048.55
-0:03:38
11
11
46778
Wildcat
66
Cheetah 30
16:32:51
0:37:51
0:34:36
2076.3
-0:04:05
12
12
87195
Wings
84
Soverel 33
16:37:25
0:42:25
0:38:17
2297.2
-0:07:46
14 dnc
59
Cuvee Caliente
54
Mumm 30
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00

PHRF-4 back to top

Start Time 14:40:00   Course Length  5.6

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
46470
B-Moven
138
B-25
15:44:39
1:04:39
0:51:46
3106.2
0:00:00
2
2
46407
Blur
138
B-25
15:45:22
1:05:22
0:52:29
3149.2
-0:00:43
3
3
57990
Hot Rum
117
CF 33
15:43:50
1:03:50
0:52:55
3174.8
-0:01:09
4
4
87942
Scooter
135
Capo 26
15:45:36
1:05:36
0:53:00
3180
-0:01:14
5
5
69331
Kiwi Boat
105
Young 88
15:43:31
1:03:31
0:53:43
3223
-0:01:57
6
6
796
Three Blind Mice
162
Soling
15:49:03
1:09:03
0:53:56
3235.8
-0:02:10
7
7
18332
Redline
114
Santana 30/30 GP
15:44:41
1:04:41
0:54:03
3242.6
-0:02:17
8
8
18126
Homer J
111
J/29
15:46:07
1:06:07
0:55:45
3345.4
-0:03:59
9
9
97921
Mayhem
138
B-25
15:50:00
1:10:00
0:57:07
3427.2
-0:05:21
10
10
7666
Diavola
93
Rocket 22
15:47:03
1:07:03
0:58:22
3502.2
-0:06:36
11
11
87164
Spray
114
Santana 30/30 GP
15:52:02
1:12:02
1:01:24
3683.6
-0:09:38
12
12
77774
A Frayed Knot
120
Santana 30/30 PC
15:54:39
1:14:39
1:03:27
3807
-0:11:41

Schock 35 back to top

Place
Race 5 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
97866
Ripple
Schock 35
0:00:00
2
2
97979
Power Play
Schock 35
0:00:00
3
3
87995
Whiplash
Schock 35
0:00:00
4
4
87780
Perfect Circle
Schock 35
0:00:00
5
5
87811
Booyaa
Schock 35
0:00:00
6
6
97789
Mako
Schock 35
0:00:00
7
7
87694
Outlier
Schock 35
0:00:00
8
8
42439
JoAnn
Schock 35
0:00:00
9
9
97974
Strategem
Schock 35
0:00:00


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions