Ullman Sails Long Beach Race Week
June 24 - 26, 2005

Race 6 Results
Catalina 37    J/105   J/109   J/120   J/80   Melges 24   Olson 30   PHRF-1   PHRF-2   PHRF-3   PHRF-4   Schock 35   

Catalina 37 back to top

Place
Race 6 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
9
Team Altitude Sickness
Catalina 37
0:00:00
2
2
3
Team Durant
Catalina 37
0:00:00
3
3
1
Team Evaul
Catalina 37
0:00:00
4
4
2
Team Hood
Catalina 37
0:00:00
5
5
10
Team West Marine
Catalina 37
0:00:00
6
6
5
Group Therapy
Catalina 37
0:00:00

J/105 back to top

Place
Race 6 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
474
Free Enterprise
J/105
0:00:00
2
2
621
Indigo3
J/105
0:00:00
3
3
516
Mischief
J/105
0:00:00
4
4
7105
Speedplay
J/105
0:00:00
5
5
111
Masquerade
J/105
0:00:00
6
6
604
Rock & Roll
J/105
0:00:00
7
7
584
Cheetah
J/105
0:00:00
8
8
502
Grace O'Malley
J/105
0:00:00
9
9
504
Repeat Offender
J/105
0:00:00
10
10
514
Wings
J/105
0:00:00
11
11
46625
J-Hawk
J/105
0:00:00
12
12
605
Short Skirt
J/105
0:00:00
13
13
602
Flambuoyant
J/105
0:00:00
14
14
105
Manta-J
J/105
0:00:00
15
15
587
Vamoose
J/105
0:00:00
16
16
284
Zuni Bear
J/105
0:00:00
17
17
401
Air Boss
J/105
0:00:00
18
18
46287
Twelve Bar Blues
J/105
0:00:00
19
19
581
Chili Pepper
J/105
0:00:00
20
20
631
Straight Edge
J/105
0:00:00
21
21
383
Space Cowboy
J/105
0:00:00
22
22
395
Off The Porch
J/105
0:00:00
24 dnc
46958
Javelin
J/105
0:00:00

J/109 back to top

Place
Race 6 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
100
Blue Star
J/109
0:00:00
2
2
204
Commotion
J/109
0:00:00
3
3
147
Zest
J/109
0:00:00
4
4
7172
Current Obsession
J/109
0:00:00
5
5
56242
Shekinah
J/109
0:00:00
6
6
7070
Jezebel
J/109
0:00:00
7
7
56212
Good Jybrations
J/109
0:00:00

J/120 back to top

Place
Race 6 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
46638
Adios Pantalones
J/120
0:00:00
2
2
28596
CC Rider
J/120
0:00:00
3
3
46996
Caper
J/120
0:00:00
4
4
46719
JIM
J/120
0:00:00
5
5
46710
Quetzalcoatl
J/120
0:00:00
6
6
46714
Doctor No
J/120
0:00:00
7
7
46732
Jolly Mon
J/120
0:00:00
8
8
43
Fee Event
J/120
0:00:00
11 dnc
46604
TamaJama
J/120
0:00:00
11 dnc
50018
In Focus
J/120
0:00:00

J/80 back to top

Place
Race 6 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
539
Blue Moon 2
J/80
0:00:00
2
2
284j
Avet
J/80
0:00:00
3
3
702
USA 702
J/80
0:00:00
4
4
254
Justa
J/80
0:00:00
7 dnc
85
Underdog
J/80
0:00:00
7 dnc
351
Pet This
J/80
0:00:00

Melges 24 back to top

Place
Race 6 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
505
USA 505
Melges 24
0:00:00
2
2
524
Rock & Roll
Melges 24
0:00:00
3
3
352
Break'n Wind
Melges 24
0:00:00
4
4
52
Derivative
Melges 24
0:00:00
5
5
540
Monsoon
Melges 24
0:00:00
6
6
551
Gazoo
Melges 24
0:00:00
7
7
60
USA 60
Melges 24
0:00:00
8
8
587m
Fired Up
Melges 24
0:00:00
11 dnc
248
Nothing Ventured
Melges 24
0:00:00
11 dnc
555
Ego
Melges 24
0:00:00

Olson 30 back to top

Place
Race 6 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
18199
Scoundrel
Olson 30
0:00:00
2
2
67682
Insanity
Olson 30
0:00:00
3
3
77640
Intense
Olson 30
0:00:00
4
4
8923
Blue Star
Olson 30
0:00:00
5
5
77415
Rocket
Olson 30
0:00:00
6
6
30409
Southern Comfort
Olson 30
0:00:00
7
7
77570
Cool Runnings
Olson 30
0:00:00

PHRF-1 back to top

Start Time 11:00:00   Course Length  7.4

Place
Race 6 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
69152
Staghound
-51
Reichel-Pugh 50
12:28:09
1:28:09
1:34:26
5666.4
0:00:00
2
2
97510
Taxi Dancer
-69
Reichel-Pugh 68
12:28:27
1:28:27
1:36:58
5817.6
-0:02:32
3
3
48001
Chayah
-24
ID 48
12:34:53
1:34:53
1:37:51
5870.6
-0:03:25
4
4
55555
Peligroso
-99
Dencho 70
12:25:56
1:25:56
1:38:09
5888.6
-0:03:43
5
5
48005
It's OK
-24
ID 48
12:36:27
1:36:27
1:39:25
5964.6
-0:04:59
6
6
46860
Locomotion
-15
Andrews 45
12:40:03
1:40:03
1:41:54
6114
-0:07:28
7
7
51555
Who's Yo Daddy
-6
NM 45
12:44:41
1:44:41
1:45:25
6325.4
-0:10:59
9 dnf
35212
Heartbeat
-6
Correl 45
12:57:03
1:57:03
1:57:47
7067.4
-0:23:21

PHRF-2 back to top

Start Time 11:05:00   Course Length  4.86

Place
Race 6 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
52447
French Bred
30
Beneteau 44.7
12:17:51
1:12:51
1:10:25
4225.2
0:00:00
2
2
35048
Wild Thing
39
1D35
12:19:27
1:14:27
1:11:17
4277.46
-0:00:52
3
3
77177
Pendragon 11
9
Davidson 44
12:18:22
1:13:22
1:12:38
4358.26
-0:02:13
4
4
8964
Arana
15
Dencho 51
12:18:52
1:13:52
1:12:39
4359.1
-0:02:14
5
5
7007
Mad Dog
6
Schock 40
12:19:19
1:14:19
1:13:50
4429.84
-0:03:25
6
6
35047
Tabasco
39
1D35
12:22:15
1:17:15
1:14:05
4445.46
-0:03:40
7
7
77077
Amante
36
Choate 48
12:22:51
1:17:51
1:14:56
4496.04
-0:04:31
8
8
888
White Knight
12
Farr 40-2
12:21:22
1:16:22
1:15:24
4523.68
-0:04:59
9
9
93000
T-N-T
12
Tripp 47
12:21:24
1:16:24
1:15:26
4525.68
-0:05:01
12 dnc
35032
Penguin
39
1D35
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00
12 dnc
35035
Sweet Sensation
39
1D35
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00

PHRF-3 back to top

Start Time 11:15:00   Course Length  4.86

Place
Race 6 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
46335
Voodoo
51
Tripp 40
12:29:59
1:14:59
1:10:51
4251.14
0:00:00
2
2
115
Power Point
48
Henderson 30
12:30:01
1:15:01
1:11:08
4267.72
-0:00:17
3
3
103
Blade
36
Melges 30
12:30:59
1:15:59
1:13:04
4384.04
-0:02:13
4
4
87512
Rival
72
J-35
12:34:04
1:19:04
1:13:14
4394.08
-0:02:23
5
5
46410
Defiance
66
B-32
12:33:54
1:18:54
1:13:33
4413.24
-0:02:42
6
6
53005
Gator
78
Frers 39
12:36:35
1:21:35
1:15:16
4515.92
-0:04:25
7
7
46778
Wildcat
66
Cheetah 30
12:36:12
1:21:12
1:15:51
4551.24
-0:05:00
8
8
56136
Bella Vita
81
Beneteau 36.7
12:38:01
1:23:01
1:16:27
4587.34
-0:05:36
9
9
7075
Martela
60
IMX38
12:36:43
1:21:43
1:16:51
4611.4
-0:06:00
10
10
87478
Stardancer
78
Davidson 30
12:38:16
1:23:16
1:16:57
4616.92
-0:06:06
11
11
56285
Grace
81
Beneteau 36.7
12:39:16
1:24:16
1:17:42
4662.34
-0:06:51
12
12
87195
Wings
84
Soverel 33
12:41:21
1:26:21
1:19:33
4772.76
-0:08:42
14 dnc
59
Cuvee Caliente
54
Mumm 30
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00

PHRF-4 back to top

Start Time 11:15:00   Course Length  6.1

Place
Race 6 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
97921
Mayhem
138
B-25
12:35:13
1:20:13
1:06:11
3971.2
0:00:00
2
2
46470
B-Moven
138
B-25
12:35:14
1:20:14
1:06:12
3972.2
-0:00:01
3
3
46407
Blur
138
B-25
12:36:15
1:21:15
1:07:13
4033.2
-0:01:02
4
4
87942
Scooter
135
Capo 26
12:35:58
1:20:58
1:07:15
4034.5
-0:01:04
5
5
57990
Hot Rum
117
CF 33
12:34:33
1:19:33
1:07:39
4059.3
-0:01:28
6
6
18332
Redline
114
Santana 30/30 GP
12:34:30
1:19:30
1:07:55
4074.6
-0:01:44
7
7
69331
Kiwi Boat
105
Young 88
12:33:36
1:18:36
1:07:56
4075.5
-0:01:45
8
8
7666
Diavola
93
Rocket 22
12:32:28
1:17:28
1:08:01
4080.7
-0:01:50
9
9
796
Three Blind Mice
162
Soling
12:41:51
1:26:51
1:10:23
4222.8
-0:04:12
10
10
18126
Homer J
111
J/29
12:37:20
1:22:20
1:11:03
4262.9
-0:04:52
11
11
77774
A Frayed Knot
120
Santana 30/30 PC
12:38:42
1:23:42
1:11:30
4290
-0:05:19
12
12
87164
Spray
114
Santana 30/30 GP
12:43:20
1:28:20
1:16:45
4604.6
-0:10:34

Schock 35 back to top

Place
Race 6 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
97866
Ripple
Schock 35
0:00:00
2
2
97789
Mako
Schock 35
0:00:00
3
3
87995
Whiplash
Schock 35
0:00:00
4
4
42439
JoAnn
Schock 35
0:00:00
5
5
87694
Outlier
Schock 35
0:00:00
6
6
87780
Perfect Circle
Schock 35
0:00:00
7
7
97979
Power Play
Schock 35
0:00:00
8
8
87811
Booyaa
Schock 35
0:00:00
9
9
97974
Strategem
Schock 35
0:00:00


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions