Acura presents Ullman Sails Long Beach Race Week

Alamitos Bay YC and Long Beach YC

Competitor List

Class splits are provisional and may be revised after entries close

 
Tally Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Helm Tactician Club Rating Notes
  Beneteau 36.7 Adeline Beneteau 36.7 USA 36764 Bob Carlson Matt Hurlimann Cortez Racing Association 81  
  Beneteau 36.7 Kraken Beneteau 36.7 USA 7367 Greg Lynn   South Bay YRC 84  
  Cal 25 Tiburon Cal 25 USA 46232 Rick Sottile/Basadre   Seal Beach YC 222  
  Cal 25 One Time Cal 25 USA 17850 Art & Scott Melendres Scott Melendres Long Beach YC 222  
  Cal 25 Nemesis Cal 25 USA 290 Bob Daniel   Alamitos Bay YC 222  
  Cal 25 Discovery Cal 25 USA 17334 Brad Willingham Scott "Scooter" Cloud Huntington Harbor YC 222  
  Cal 25 Jane's Addiction Cal 25 USA 27232 Steve & Jane Horst Dennis Potts Bahia Corinthian YC 222  
  Cal 25 Go Big Daddy Go Cal 25 USA 467 Charlie Legeman   Long Beach YC 222  
  Catalina 37 Team Brizendine Catalina 37 USA 0 Richard Brizendine Chris Raab Long Beach YC 84  
  Catalina 37 Team Grubbs Catalina 37 USA 0 Jim Grubbs   Alamitos Bay YC 84  
  Catalina 37 Team Reiss Catalina 37 USA TBD Bill Riess Ruth Schock Richmond YC 84  
  Catalina 37 Nauti Chicas Catalina 37 USA 0 Sue Senescu Tony Stuart Dana Point YC 84  
  Catalina 37 Take Off Catalina 37 USA 0 Joan Byrne Billy Columbo Encinal YC 84  
  Catalina 37 Team Arana Catalina 37 USA 0 Camille Daniels/John Carroll Mac MacClanahan Long Beach YC 84  
  Catalina 37 Team San Diego Catalina 37 USA 0 Anne Nelson   San Diego YC 84  
  Catalina 37 Team West Marine Catalina 37 USA 0 West Marine   West Marine 84  
  Catalina 37 Team ABYC Catalina 37 0 0 Chuck Clay Jay Golison Alamitos Bay YC 84  
  Farr 40 Temptress Farr 40 USA 40050 Ray Godwin Wally Gordon Long Beach YC 12  
  Farr 40 Piranha Farr 40 USA 51483 David Voss Claudia Wainer California YC 12  
  Farr 40 Radical Departure III Farr 40 USA 50060 Dennis RosenePaul Wager   Balboa YC 12  
  Farr 40 Far Niente Farr 40 USA 37 Frederic Scheer Liz Hjorth California YC 12  
  Farr 40 Skian Dhu Farr 40 Usa 51044 Dirk Freeland   Santa Barbara YC 0  
  Farr 40 White Knight Farr 40 USA 888 Zoltan Katinszky Tim Dohman Cabrillo Beach YC 12  
  Farr 40 Pegasus Farr 40 USA 0 Bill Durant Dustin Durant Long Beach YC 12  
  Fast 40 Entropy Tripp 41 USA 50400 Chris Hemans   Balboa YC 21  
  Fast 40 Ghost II Farr 395 USA 7707 Al Berg Stuart Cramer Santa Monica Windjammer YC 36  
  Fast 40 TKO J122 USA 60122 Dave Kirby Norman Davant California YC 27  
  Fast 40 French Bred Beneteau 44.7 USA 52447 Ron and Bev Coalson Keith Hanson Coronado YC 27  
  Fast 40 Stark Raving Mad J125 USA 52125 Jim Madden Craig Fletcher Newport Harbor YC 6  
  Fast 40 Flyingfiche 1D35 USA 35032 Chris Wacker Michael Dwane Long Beach YC 30  
  Fast 50 Peligroso Kernan 70 USA 55555 Michael Campbell / Dale Williams Kevin Miller Long Beach YC -99  
  Fast 50 Bad Pak J145 USA 56203 Tom Holthus   San Diego YC -21  
  Fast 50 Akela R/P77 USA 69011 David Janes Peter Heck Bahia Corinthian YC -120  
  Fast 50 Chayah 1D48 USA 48001 Oscar Krinsky/Cris Redman   Alamitos Bay YC -24  
  Fast 50 Locomotion Andrews 45 USA 46860 Ed Feo Steve Rossi/Charles Simmons Long Beach YC -30  
  Fast 50 It's OK Andrews 50 USA 7249 Tres Gordo Sailing, LLC Andy Rose Balboa YC -51  
  Fast 50 Cal Maritime 1D48 USA 48005 Jesse Cartee   San Diego YC -24  
  Fast 50 Staghound Reichel-Pugh 50 USA 69152 Alec Oberschmidt Mark Gaudio Southwestern YC -51  
  Flying Tiger 10 Harbor Sailboats Racing Flying Tiger 10 USA 10 Tom Hirsh Patrick Murray Southwestern YC 48  
  Flying Tiger 10 Mile High Klub Flying Tiger 10 USA 33 Philip/Payson Infelise Nate Campbell Alamitos Bay YC 54  
  Flying Tiger 10 Malcontent Flying Tiger 10 USA 69 Marc Pinckney Mark Kennedy San Jose SC 48  
  Flying Tiger 10 Niuhi Flying Tiger 10 USA 54 Paul McPherson Steve Ross Mission Bay YC 0  
  Flying Tiger 10 Centomiglia Flying Tiger 10 USA 15 Fabio Maino Felice Bonardi Singlehanded Sailing Soc 54  
  Flying Tiger 10 Abacus Flying Tiger 10 USA 8 Tim Chin   Silver Gate YC 54  
  Flying Tiger 10 Ruckus Flying Tiger 10 USA 49 Eric Schlageter Todd Downey Anacapa YC 0  
  Flying Tiger 10 Occam's Razor Flying Tiger 10 USA 19 Neil Senturia David Gould San Diego YC 48  
  Flying Tiger 10 Elusive Flying Tiger 10 USA 24 John Paquin   Coronado YC 54  
  J105 Off The Porch J105 USA 395 Scott McDaniel   Seal Beach YC 90  
  J105 Grace O'Malley J105 USA 502 Alice Leahey Gordon Palmer California YC 90  
  J105 Zuni Bear J105 USA 284 Rich Bergmann   San Diego YC 90  
  J105 Sanity J105 USA 88 Rick Goebel   San Diego YC 84  
  J105 Rock & Roll J105 USA 604 Bernie Girod   Santa Barbara YC 90  
  J105 J-Hawk J105 USA 46625 Henry/David Brown David Brown California YC 90  
  J105 Creative J105 USA 51911 Ed Sanford Bill Beck San Diego YC 84  
  J105 Pholly J105 USA 3 Bill Logan   San Diego YC 82  
  J105 Blink! J105 USA 435 Steve & Lucy Howell Shala Lawrence San Diego YC 90  
  J105 Current Obsession J105 USA 46 Gary Mozer Peaches Long Beach YC 90  
  J105 Javelin J105 USA 394 Doug & Pam Werner Bill Campbell San Diego YC 84  
  J120 Jim J120 USA 46719 John Snook Kim McRae Long Beach YC 48  
  J120 Meltemi J120 USA 52511 Peter Zarcades   San Diego YC 48  
  J120 Doctor No J120 USA 46714 Jed Olenick Joe Cramer San Diego YC 48  
  J120 caper J120 USA 46996 John Laun   San Diego YC 48  
  J120 CC Rider J120 USA 28596 Chuck Nichols Andy LaDow San Diego YC 51  
  J120 Fee Event J120 USA 43 Chuck Wert   Bahia Corinthian YC 48  
  J29 MAC 5 J29 USA 77477 Greg Raines Greg Anderson Southwestern YC 111  
  J29 Homer J J29 USA 18126 Bob Lenard Peter Derbonne Dana West YC 111  
  J29 Sedona J29 USA 77996 Bruce D. Lotz Steve Cullen Dana Point YC 111  
  J29 Jolly J J29 USA 87506 Mario Barron Chris Eulert Hurricane Gulch YC 111  
  J29 Rush Street J29 USA 77839 Larry Leveille   Santa Barbara YC 111  
  J29Frob Cherry Bomb J29Frob USA 69139 Steve Aichele   Seal Beach YC 117  
  J80 Tiamo J80 USA 407 Glenn Darden Reese Hillard/Max Skelley Fort Worth BC 126  
  J80 Fired Up J80 USA 814 Gary Kamins Jeff Friedman California YC 120  
  J80 In-Appropriate J80 USA 531 Mark Hunter   Dana Point YC 126  
  J80 Blue Jay J80 USA 7333 Bob Hayward   Santa Monica Windjammer YC 126  
  J80 Underdog J80 USA 85 John Steen Tony Beale Southwestern YC 120  
  J80 Bold Forbes J80 USA 254 Ed Cummins   Balboa YC 128  
  J80 USA 1008 J80 USA 1008 David Novick   California YC 120  
  J80 Avet J80 USA 284 Curt Johnson Lars Hansen California YC 126  
  Melges 24 Where's Bob Melges 24 USA 614 Robert Tennant   Treasure Island SC 0  
  Melges 24 Karma Melges 24 USA 131 George Roland Ricardo Papa San Diego YC 90  
  Melges 24 Practice Girl Melges 24 USA 222 Christopher Farkas Ross Tibbits San Francisco YC 0  
  Melges 24 Bandit Melges 24 USA 524 Michael Wolfe Geoff McFarland Santa Barbara YC 84  
  Mumm 30 ClockWork Mumm 30 USA 17 Monica/Marc Skipwith   California YC 54  
  Mumm 30 Cuvee Caliente Mumm 30 USA 59 Ray and Cheryl Mahaffey   California YC 54  
  Mumm 30 Huckleberry2 Mumm 30 USA 15 Jim Murrell   King Harbor YC 54  
  Mumm 30 Frequent Flyer Mumm 30 USA 52 Dave Powers/Dick Schmidt   California YC 0  
  Open 5.70 Diabolic LRB Open 5.70 USA 190 Paul Dorsey   Inverness YC 144  
  Open 5.70 Tic Open 5.70 USA 170 Brendan Kavanaugh   Newport YC 144  
  Open 5.70 DISC Open 5.70 USA 208 Robert Bray Peter Drasnin South Coast Corinthian YC 144  
  Open 5.70 Hat Trick Open 5.70 USA 169 Tracey Kenney   South Coast Corinthian YC 144  
  Open 5.70 Chupacabric Open 5.70 USA 214 Jerome Sammarcelli   South Coast Corinthian YC 144  
  Open 5.70 Havic Open 5.70 USA 189 Rich & Tony Festa Tony Festa South Coast Corinthian YC 156  
  Open 5.70 Boracic Open 5.70 USA 56477 Nik Vale   Alamitos Bay YC 144  
  PHRF-4 Happy Ending Viper 640 USA 33 David R. Morse   Alamitos Bay YC 111  
  PHRF-4 Ichiban Olson 30 USA 77570 Andrew Bish   Alamitos Bay YC 96  
  PHRF-4 Coup de Rouge Viper 640 USA 31 Laurent Dion   Arizona YC 111  
  PHRF-4 Medusa Viper 640 USA 21 John Riddell   Arizona YC 111  
  PHRF-4 USA 89 Etchells USA 89 Patrick Kelly Tim Carter Alamitos Bay YC 117  
  PHRF-4 Sheila CF 37 USA 77286 Bruce Jones Gary Beck Seal Beach YC 105  
  PHRF-5 To Infinity and Beyond Express 27 USA 18362 Fred Voss   Dana Point YC 132  
  PHRF-5 Uno Wyliecat 30 USA 28632 Steve Wonner Bren Meyer Aeolian YC 135  
  PHRF-5 Trident SAN 27 USA 37174 Philip Novodvorsky (Sky) Bill Bland Long Beach YC 204  
  Random Leg Pendragon II Davidson 44 USA 77177 David Gray Leif Baily American Legion YC 3  
  Random Leg Silver Bullet Santa Cruz 52 USA 27007 Rick von Heydenreich Rick Gorman Long Beach YC -18  
  Random Leg Flyer R/P47.5 USA 8995 Rob Sjostedt   Corsair YC 27  
  Schock 35 Code Blue Schock 35 USA 97866 Bruce Bennett/Bob Marcus Bob Marcus Alamitos Bay YC 75  
  Schock 35 JoAnn Schock 35 USA 42439 Steve Murphy Bob Anderson Seal Beach YC 75  
  Schock 35 Voodoo Doll Schock 35 0 87811 Kim Stuart   Santa Monica Windjammer YC 75  
  Schock 35 Mako Schock 35 USA 97789 Dave/Don Michaelis Chris Moore Seal Beach YC 75  
  Schock 35 Power Play Schock 35 USA 97979 Stephen Arkle   South Coast Corinthian YC 72  
  Sportboat Linstar J109 USA 7052 John Shulze   Balboa YC 69  
  Sportboat Perfect J 100 USA 7227 Laura Schlessinger Ken Kieding Santa Barbara YC 87  
  Sportboat Nemesis Melges 30 USA 104 Geoff Longenecker   Southwestern YC 39  
  Sportboat Gator Frers 38 (Mod) USA 53005 Tom & Todd Wheatley   Alamitos Bay YC 78  
  Sportboat Salt Peanuts GP26 USA 18 Steve Saperstein/Brooks Dees   Richmond YC 78  
  Sportboat Macs J35 USA 46048 Eric McClure Steve McClure Alamitos Bay YC 72  
  Sportboat Flambuoyant J105 USA 602 Barney Flam   Alamitos Bay YC 78  
  Sportboat Voodoo Tripp 40 USA 46335 John McBrearty   Alamitos Bay YC 51  
  Sportboat Nitro J33 USA 97626 John MessengerAlbert Castillion Richard Parlett Long Beach YC 81  
  Sportboat Reach Around Henderson 30 USA 7205 Matt Beattie   Dana Point YC 48  
  Sportboat Martela IMX38 USA 7075 Viggo Torbensen Ben Lakin Dana Point YC 60  
  Sportboat Sidekick J37 USA 42301 Bill Webster   King Harbor YC 75  
  Sportboat Predator J35 USA 97320 Tom Manok R. D. McCarten Oceanside YC 72  
  Sportboat Reliance Nelson/Merick 41 USA 87178 Bill McKeever Phil Richardson Balboa YC 60  


www.lbrw.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 7
www.sailwave.com