Ullman Sails Long Beach Race Week

Alamitos Bay Yacht Club and Long Beach Yacht Club

Results as of 16:12 on June 27, 2010

Contents

Fast 50 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1
6/25 13:00
R2
6/25 15:00
R3
6/26 12:00
R4
6/26 14:00
R5
6/26 15:35
R6
6/27 12:00
R7
6/27 13:30
Total
1st Locomotion Andrews 45 USA 46860 Long Beach/Alamitos Bay Ed Feo -21 6.0 6.0 SCP 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 5.0 32.0
2nd Peligroso 1st MEX 55555 Jalarta YC Lorenzo Berho -99 4.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 10.0 33.0
3rd Wasabi Kernan 44 USA 55544 Newport Harbor YC Dale Williams -21 5.0 1.0 11.0 5.0 1.0 10.0 1.0 34.0
4th Its OK Andrews 50 USA 7249 Balboa YC Tres Gordo -48 2.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 38.0
5th Rebel Yell TP 52 USA 52005 Newport Harbor YC David O. Team -84 7.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 38.0
6th Grand Illusion Santa Cruz 70 USA 97 King Harbor YC Edward McDowell -69 9.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 40.0
7th Emirage II One Design 48 USA 48003 Alamitos Bay YC David Bassett-Parkins -30 1.0 10.0 4.0 11.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 43.0
8th Limit AUS 98888 Crusising YC of Australia Alan Brierty -138 8.0 11.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 43.0
9th Flash TP 52 USA 62152 King Harbor YC & Cabrillo Beach YC Mick Shlens/Mark Jones Shlens/Jones -87 3.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 46.0
10th Staghound r/p 50 USA 69152 SouthWestern YC Alec Oberschmidt -57 10.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 12.0 DSQ 2.0 9.0 52.0
11th Cazador TP 52 USA 28385 San Diego YC Ernie Pennell -78 11.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 68.0

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Ratings: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1
6/25 13:00
R2
6/25 15:00
R3
6/26 12:00
R4
6/26 14:00
R5
6/26 15:35
R6
6/27 12:00
R7
6/27 13:30
Total
1st Limit AUS 98888 Crusising YC of Australia Alan Brierty 1.495 2.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0
2nd Flash TP 52 USA 62152 King Harbor YC & Cabrillo Beach YC Mick Shlens/Mark Jones Shlens/Jones 1.360 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 16.0
3rd Rebel Yell TP 52 USA 52005 Newport Harbor YC David O. Team 1.361 4.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 18.0
4th Cazador TP 52 USA 28385 San Diego YC Ernie Pennell 1.349 6.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 30.0
5th Wasabi Kernan 44 USA 55544 Newport Harbor YC Dale Williams 1.261 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 33.0
6th Its OK Andrews 50 USA 7249 Balboa YC Tres Gordo 1.336 3.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 37.0

TP 52 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Ratings: IRC, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1
6/25 13:00
R2
6/25 15:00
R3
6/26 12:00
R4
6/26 14:00
R5
6/26 15:35
R6
6/27 12:00
R7
6/27 13:30
Total
1st Rebel Yell TP 52 USA 52005 Newport Harbor YC David O. Team 1.361 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0
2nd Flash TP 52 USA 62152 King Harbor YC & Cabrillo Beach YC Mick Shlens/Mark Jones Shlens/Jones 1.36 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0
3rd Cazador TP 52 USA 28385 San Diego YC Ernie Pennell 1.349 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 20.0

Farr 40 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1
6/25 13:00
R2
6/25 15:00
R3
6/26 12:00
R4
6/26 14:00
R5
6/26 15:35
R6
6/27 12:00
R7
6/27 13:30
Total
1st Dark Star Farr 40 USA 80808 California YC Jeff Janov 0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0
2nd Piranha Farr 40 USA 51483 California YC David Voss 0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 1.0 21.0
3rd Chayah Farr 40 USA 69 Alamitos Bay YC Oscar Krinsky Chris Redman 0 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 28.0
4th Far Niente Farr 40 USA 37 California YC Frederic Scheer 0 9.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 35.0
5th Skian Dhu Farr-40 USA 51044 Santa Barbara YC Dirk Freeland 0 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 37.0
6th Temptress Farr 40 USA 40050 Long Beach YC Ray Godwin 0 8.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 8.0 7.0 39.0
7th Flojito y Cooperando Farr 40 MEX 28269 Club de Yates Acapulco Bernardo Minkow Gabriel del Valle 0 7.0 3.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 47.0
8th Radical Departure Farr 40 USA 50060 Balboa YC Dennis Rosene /Joe Carter -3 10.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 53.0
9th JoAnn Farr 40 USA 46957 Seal Beach YC Steve Murphy 0 6.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 4.0 54.0
10th White Knight Farr 40 USA 888 Cabrillo Beach YC Zoltan Katinszky 0 3.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 61.0
11th Ohana Farr 40 USA 40031 Dana Point YC Tosh Neminsky 0 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 76.0
12th Twisted Farr 40 USA 40046 St Francis YC Michael A. (Tony) Pohl 0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 91.0

Fast 40 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1
6/25 13:00
R2
6/25 15:00
R3
6/26 12:00
R4
6/26 14:00
R5
6/26 15:35
R6
6/27 12:00
R7
6/27 13:30
Total
1st Derivative J/125 USA 46700 Coronado YC Mark Surber 6 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0
2nd Entropy Tripp 41 USA 50400 Balboa YC Chris Hemans 15 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 18.0
3rd Ono Olson 40 USA 32551 King Harbor YC Galloway/ Folkman 54 1.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 29.0
4th Flyer USA 8995 Corsair YC Rob Sjostedt 27 5.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 34.0
5th Lugano 40.7 USA 56456 South Bay YRC Mark Stratton 54 4.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 38.0
6th Martela IMX 38 USA 7075 Dana Point YC Viggo Torbensen 60 7.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 41.0
7th Lucky One Design 35 USA 35012 Cabrillo Beach YC Roger O'Connor 39 9.0 10.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 10.0 45.0
8th Deja Vu One Design 35 USA 35008 Cabrillo Beach YC Thomas Payne 39 6.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 51.0
9th Reliance NM41 USA 87178 Balboa YC Bill McKeever 60 11.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 59.0
10th Ghost II Farr 395 USA 7707 Santa Monica Windjammers YC Al Berg 36 8.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 62.0
11th Charisma V 41 USA 46441 Balboa YC Cameron Hausman 54 10.0 12.0 DNF 11.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 76.0

J/120 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1
6/25 13:00
R2
6/25 15:00
R3
6/26 12:00
R4
6/26 14:00
R5
6/26 15:35
R6
6/27 12:00
R7
6/27 13:30
Total
1st Jim J/120 USA 46719 Long Beach YC John Snook 42 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 30.0
2nd CC Rider J/120 USA 28596 San Diego YC Chuck Nichols 42 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 34.0
3rd Meltemi J/120 USA 52511 San Diego YC Peter Zarcades 42 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 35.0
4th Viva La Vida J/120 USA 46722 Long Beach YC Jeff Shew 42 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 49.0
5th Doctor No J/120 USA 46714 San Diego YC Jed Olenick 42 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 51.0
6th J Almighty J/120 USA 51201 Cortez Racing Assoc Mike Hatch 42 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 7.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 51.0
7th caper J/120 USA 46996 San Diego YC John Laun 42 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 5.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 51.0
8th Hasl Free J/120 USA 46217 San Diego YC Rudolph Hasl 42 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 9.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 10.0 59.0
9th ADIOS J/120 USA 46638 Balboa YC Peter Bretschger 42 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 8.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 65.0
10th Hot Tamale J/120 USA 46556 Los Angeles YC Jim Barber 42 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 70.0

Farr 30 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1
6/25 13:00
R2
6/25 15:00
R3
6/26 12:00
R4
6/26 14:00
R5
6/26 15:35
R6
6/27 12:00
R7
6/27 13:30
Total
1st Huckleberry2 Farr 30 USA 15 King Harbor YC Jim Murrell 0 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0
2nd Clockwork Farr 30 USA 17 California YC Marc & Monica Skipwith 0 3.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 17.0
3rd Wild Thing Farr 30 USA 14 Bahia Corinthian YC Steve Brown Rhonda Tolar 0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 17.0
4th Babe Farr 30 USA 20 California YC Douglas Steele 0 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 26.0
5th Lunch Money Farr 30 USA 6 Seal Beach YC Steve Aichele 0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 31.0

Flying Tiger 10 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1
6/25 13:00
R2
6/25 15:00
R3
6/26 12:00
R4
6/26 14:00
R5
6/26 15:35
R6
6/27 12:00
R7
6/27 13:30
Total
1st Ruckus Flying Tiger 10 M USA 49 Anacapa YC Eric Schlageter 0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0
2nd Mile High Klub Flying Tiger 10 M USA 33 Alamitos Bay YC & Newport Harbor YC Phillip & Payson Infelise 0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 15.0
3rd USA 10 Flying Tiger 10 M USA 10 SouthWestern YC Tom Hirsh 0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 22.0
4th Justice Flying Tiger 10 M USA 9 San Diego YC John Harrop 48 6.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 26.0
5th Abacus Flying Tiger 10 M USA 8 Silver Gate YC Timothy Chin 54 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 36.0
6th Niuhi Flying Tiger 10 M USA 54 San Diego YC Paul and Julie McPherson 0 4.0 8.0 DNS 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 39.0
7th TheFrisco Flying Tiger 10 M USA 21 Sailing Anarchy YC Robert Schmid 0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 56.0

R1 - Fast 50 Fleet - 6/25 at 13:00

Start: Fast 50, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Emirage II One Design 48 USA 48003 Alamitos Bay YC David Bassett-Parkins -30 13:05:00 14:13:41 1:08:41 1:15:02 0:00:00 -30
2 Its OK Andrews 50 USA 7249 Balboa YC Tres Gordo -48 13:05:00 14:12:54 1:07:54 1:16:29 0:01:18 -36.786
3 Flash TP 52 USA 62152 King Harbor YC & Cabrillo Beach YC Mick Shlens/Mark Jones Shlens/Jones -87 13:05:00 14:09:15 1:04:15 1:17:38 0:02:09 -68.406
4 Peligroso 1st MEX 55555 Jalarta YC Lorenzo Berho -99 13:05:00 14:08:27 1:03:27 1:18:24 0:02:44 -75.336
5 Wasabi Kernan 44 USA 55544 Newport Harbor YC Dale Williams -21 13:05:00 14:18:08 1:13:08 1:18:42 0:03:25 8.55
6 Locomotion Andrews 45 USA 46860 Long Beach/Alamitos Bay Ed Feo -21 13:05:00 14:18:29 1:13:29 1:19:05 0:03:46 11.582
7 Rebel Yell TP 52 USA 52005 Newport Harbor YC David O. Team -84 13:05:00 14:11:45 1:06:45 1:20:12 0:04:18 -46.748
8 Limit AUS 98888 Crusising YC of Australia Alan Brierty -138 13:05:00 14:05:09 1:00:09 1:20:17 0:03:56 -103.924
9 Grand Illusion Santa Cruz 70 USA 97 King Harbor YC Edward McDowell -69 13:05:00 14:15:03 1:10:03 1:21:54 0:05:52 -18.161
10 Staghound r/p 50 USA 69152 SouthWestern YC Alec Oberschmidt -57 13:05:00 14:17:59 1:12:59 1:23:31 0:07:25 7.251
11 Cazador TP 52 USA 28385 San Diego YC Ernie Pennell -78 13:05:00 14:15:37 1:10:37 1:23:55 0:07:28 -13.252

R2 - Fast 50 Fleet - 6/25 at 15:00

Start: Fast 50, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:50:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wasabi Kernan 44 USA 55544 Newport Harbor YC Dale Williams -21 14:50:00 16:07:45 1:17:45 1:23:40 0:00:00 -21
2 Rebel Yell TP 52 USA 52005 Newport Harbor YC David O. Team -84 14:50:00 16:00:02 1:10:02 1:24:09 0:00:24 -80.947
3 Grand Illusion Santa Cruz 70 USA 97 King Harbor YC Edward McDowell -69 14:50:00 16:02:00 1:12:00 1:24:10 0:00:26 -65.669
4 Staghound r/p 50 USA 69152 SouthWestern YC Alec Oberschmidt -57 14:50:00 16:03:39 1:13:39 1:24:17 0:00:32 -52.851
5 Locomotion Andrews 45 USA 46860 Long Beach/Alamitos Bay Ed Feo -21 14:50:00 16:08:02 SCP 1:23:59 0:00:17 -18.799
5 Its OK Andrews 50 USA 7249 Balboa YC Tres Gordo -48 14:50:00 16:04:59 1:14:59 1:24:28 0:00:43 -42.493
7 Flash TP 52 USA 62152 King Harbor YC & Cabrillo Beach YC Mick Shlens/Mark Jones Shlens/Jones -87 14:50:00 16:01:02 1:11:02 1:25:49 0:01:47 -73.178
8 Cazador TP 52 USA 28385 San Diego YC Ernie Pennell -78 14:50:00 16:02:28 1:12:28 1:26:07 0:02:03 -62.044
9 Peligroso 1st MEX 55555 Jalarta YC Lorenzo Berho -99 14:50:00 15:59:50 1:09:50 1:26:18 0:02:07 -82.501
10 Emirage II One Design 48 USA 48003 Alamitos Bay YC David Bassett-Parkins -30 14:50:00 16:11:04 1:21:04 1:28:34 0:04:29 4.765
11 Limit AUS 98888 Crusising YC of Australia Alan Brierty -138 14:50:00 15:56:30 1:06:30 1:28:45 0:03:49 -108.395

R3 - Fast 50 Fleet - 6/26 at 12:00

Start: Fast 50, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Peligroso 1st MEX 55555 Jalarta YC Lorenzo Berho -99 12:00:00 13:16:47 1:16:47 1:34:53 0:00:00 -99
2 Locomotion Andrews 45 USA 46860 Long Beach/Alamitos Bay Ed Feo -21 12:00:00 13:28:45 1:28:45 1:35:31 0:00:35 -17.023
3 Rebel Yell TP 52 USA 52005 Newport Harbor YC David O. Team -84 12:00:00 13:20:06 1:20:06 1:36:14 0:01:08 -76.279
4 Emirage II One Design 48 USA 48003 Alamitos Bay YC David Bassett-Parkins -30 12:00:00 13:28:34 1:28:34 1:36:45 0:01:43 -18.279
5 Grand Illusion Santa Cruz 70 USA 97 King Harbor YC Edward McDowell -69 12:00:00 13:22:53 1:22:53 1:36:54 0:01:43 -57.212
6 Limit AUS 98888 Crusising YC of Australia Alan Brierty -138 12:00:00 13:12:37 1:12:37 1:36:55 0:01:32 -127.544
7 Its OK Andrews 50 USA 7249 Balboa YC Tres Gordo -48 12:00:00 13:26:14 1:26:14 1:37:09 0:02:00 -34.263
8 Staghound r/p 50 USA 69152 SouthWestern YC Alec Oberschmidt -57 12:00:00 13:25:03 1:25:03 1:37:20 0:02:08 -42.37
9 Cazador TP 52 USA 28385 San Diego YC Ernie Pennell -78 12:00:00 13:22:06 1:22:06 1:37:34 0:02:15 -62.578
10 Flash TP 52 USA 62152 King Harbor YC & Cabrillo Beach YC Mick Shlens/Mark Jones Shlens/Jones -87 12:00:00 13:21:02 1:21:02 1:37:54 0:02:30 -69.886
11 Wasabi Kernan 44 USA 55544 Newport Harbor YC Dale Williams -21 12:00:00 13:31:37 1:31:37 1:38:36 0:03:27 2.615

R4 - Fast 50 Fleet - 6/26 at 14:00

Start: Fast 50, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Peligroso 1st MEX 55555 Jalarta YC Lorenzo Berho -99 14:00:00 15:01:08 1:01:08 1:15:33 0:00:00 -99
2 Locomotion Andrews 45 USA 46860 Long Beach/Alamitos Bay Ed Feo -21 14:00:00 15:10:31 1:10:31 1:15:53 0:00:19 -18.264
3 Grand Illusion Santa Cruz 70 USA 97 King Harbor YC Edward McDowell -69 14:00:00 15:05:31 1:05:31 1:16:36 0:00:54 -61.285
4 Flash TP 52 USA 62152 King Harbor YC & Cabrillo Beach YC Mick Shlens/Mark Jones Shlens/Jones -87 14:00:00 15:03:51 1:03:51 1:17:09 0:01:19 -75.625
5 Wasabi Kernan 44 USA 55544 Newport Harbor YC Dale Williams -21 14:00:00 15:11:53 1:11:53 1:17:21 0:01:41 -6.505
6 Staghound r/p 50 USA 69152 SouthWestern YC Alec Oberschmidt -57 14:00:00 15:07:49 1:07:49 1:17:36 0:01:48 -41.496
7 Limit AUS 98888 Crusising YC of Australia Alan Brierty -138 14:00:00 14:58:10 0:58:10 1:17:38 0:01:34 -124.526
8 Cazador TP 52 USA 28385 San Diego YC Ernie Pennell -78 14:00:00 15:05:24 1:05:24 1:17:43 0:01:50 -62.289
9 Its OK Andrews 50 USA 7249 Balboa YC Tres Gordo -48 14:00:00 15:09:01 1:09:01 1:17:45 0:01:57 -31.171
10 Rebel Yell TP 52 USA 52005 Newport Harbor YC David O. Team -84 14:00:00 15:04:52 1:04:52 1:17:56 0:01:59 -66.878
11 Emirage II One Design 48 USA 48003 Alamitos Bay YC David Bassett-Parkins -30 14:00:00 15:12:58 1:12:58 1:19:43 0:03:49 2.816

R5 - Fast 50 Fleet - 6/26 at 15:35

Start: Fast 50, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:35:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wasabi Kernan 44 USA 55544 Newport Harbor YC Dale Williams -21 15:35:00 16:42:52 1:07:52 1:13:02 0:00:00 -21
2 Locomotion Andrews 45 USA 46860 Long Beach/Alamitos Bay Ed Feo -21 15:35:00 16:43:21 1:08:21 1:13:33 0:00:29 -16.698
3 Rebel Yell TP 52 USA 52005 Newport Harbor YC David O. Team -84 15:35:00 16:37:18 1:02:18 1:14:51 0:01:31 -70.542
4 Grand Illusion Santa Cruz 70 USA 97 King Harbor YC Edward McDowell -69 15:35:00 16:39:10 1:04:10 1:15:01 0:01:42 -53.929
5 Limit AUS 98888 Crusising YC of Australia Alan Brierty -138 15:35:00 16:31:13 0:56:13 1:15:02 0:01:30 -124.683
6 Emirage II One Design 48 USA 48003 Alamitos Bay YC David Bassett-Parkins -30 15:35:00 16:43:45 1:08:45 1:15:06 0:01:54 -13.139
7 Peligroso 1st MEX 55555 Jalarta YC Lorenzo Berho -99 15:35:00 16:35:57 1:00:57 1:15:19 0:01:51 -82.557
8 Its OK Andrews 50 USA 7249 Balboa YC Tres Gordo -48 15:35:00 16:42:29 1:07:29 1:16:01 0:02:39 -24.412
9 Flash TP 52 USA 62152 King Harbor YC & Cabrillo Beach YC Mick Shlens/Mark Jones Shlens/Jones -87 15:35:00 16:39:20 1:04:20 1:17:44 0:03:53 -52.446
10 Cazador TP 52 USA 28385 San Diego YC Ernie Pennell -78 15:35:00 16:40:46 1:05:46 1:18:09 0:04:18 -39.69
11 Staghound r/p 50 USA 69152 SouthWestern YC Alec Oberschmidt -57 15:35:00 16:41:35 DSQ      

R6 - Fast 50 Fleet - 6/27 at 12:00

Start: Fast 50, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Peligroso 1st MEX 55555 Jalarta YC Lorenzo Berho -99 12:00:00 12:49:18 0:49:18 1:00:55 0:00:00 -99
2 Staghound r/p 50 USA 69152 SouthWestern YC Alec Oberschmidt -57 12:00:00 12:54:18 0:54:18 1:02:08 0:01:04 -45.653
3 Its OK Andrews 50 USA 7249 Balboa YC Tres Gordo -48 12:00:00 12:55:11 0:55:11 1:02:10 0:01:06 -36.229
4 Limit AUS 98888 Crusising YC of Australia Alan Brierty -138 12:00:00 12:46:45 0:46:45 1:02:24 0:01:06 -126.207
5 Flash TP 52 USA 62152 King Harbor YC & Cabrillo Beach YC Mick Shlens/Mark Jones Shlens/Jones -87 12:00:00 12:52:14 0:52:14 1:03:06 0:01:49 -67.703
6 Rebel Yell TP 52 USA 52005 Newport Harbor YC David O. Team -84 12:00:00 12:52:36 0:52:36 1:03:12 0:01:54 -63.791
7 Emirage II One Design 48 USA 48003 Alamitos Bay YC David Bassett-Parkins -30 12:00:00 12:58:09 0:58:09 1:03:32 0:02:23 -4.576
8 Grand Illusion Santa Cruz 70 USA 97 King Harbor YC Edward McDowell -69 12:00:00 12:54:34 0:54:34 1:03:48 0:02:27 -42.808
9 Locomotion Andrews 45 USA 46860 Long Beach/Alamitos Bay Ed Feo -21 12:00:00 12:59:31 0:59:31 1:04:03 0:02:54 10.005
10 Wasabi Kernan 44 USA 55544 Newport Harbor YC Dale Williams -21 12:00:00 12:59:41 0:59:41 1:04:14 0:03:04 11.784
11 Cazador TP 52 USA 28385 San Diego YC Ernie Pennell -78 12:00:00 12:54:19 0:54:19 1:04:33 0:03:03 -45.475

R7 - Fast 50 Fleet - 6/27 at 13:30

Start: Fast 50, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wasabi Kernan 44 USA 55544 Newport Harbor YC Dale Williams -21 13:30:00 14:54:48 1:24:48 1:31:15 0:00:00 -21
2 Limit AUS 98888 Crusising YC of Australia Alan Brierty -138 13:30:00 14:39:01 1:09:01 1:32:07 0:00:39 -133.419
3 Its OK Andrews 50 USA 7249 Balboa YC Tres Gordo -48 13:30:00 14:51:53 1:21:53 1:32:15 0:00:52 -41.774
4 Emirage II One Design 48 USA 48003 Alamitos Bay YC David Bassett-Parkins -30 13:30:00 14:54:30 1:24:30 1:32:19 0:00:58 -23.137
5 Locomotion Andrews 45 USA 46860 Long Beach/Alamitos Bay Ed Feo -21 13:30:00 14:56:00 1:26:00 1:32:33 0:01:12 -12.453
6 Rebel Yell TP 52 USA 52005 Newport Harbor YC David O. Team -84 13:30:00 14:47:03 1:17:03 1:32:34 0:01:06 -76.2
7 Grand Illusion Santa Cruz 70 USA 97 King Harbor YC Edward McDowell -69 13:30:00 14:50:09 1:20:09 1:33:42 0:02:05 -54.12
8 Flash TP 52 USA 62152 King Harbor YC & Cabrillo Beach YC Mick Shlens/Mark Jones Shlens/Jones -87 13:30:00 14:47:56 1:17:56 1:34:09 0:02:24 -69.909
9 Staghound r/p 50 USA 69152 SouthWestern YC Alec Oberschmidt -57 13:30:00 14:52:18 1:22:18 1:34:11 0:02:33 -38.807
10 Peligroso 1st MEX 55555 Jalarta YC Lorenzo Berho -99 13:30:00 14:46:23 1:16:23 1:34:23 0:02:32 -80.949
11 Cazador TP 52 USA 28385 San Diego YC Ernie Pennell -78 13:30:00 14:50:06 1:20:06 1:35:11 0:03:18 -54.476

R1 - IRC Fleet - 6/25 at 13:00

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Flash TP 52 USA 62152 King Harbor YC & Cabrillo Beach YC Mick Shlens/Mark Jones Shlens/Jones 1.360 13:05:00 14:09:15 1:04:15 1:27:23 0:00:00 1.36
2 Limit AUS 98888 Crusising YC of Australia Alan Brierty 1.495 13:05:00 14:05:09 1:00:09 1:29:55 0:01:42 1.453
3 Its OK Andrews 50 USA 7249 Balboa YC Tres Gordo 1.336 13:05:00 14:12:54 1:07:54 1:30:43 0:02:30 1.287
4 Rebel Yell TP 52 USA 52005 Newport Harbor YC David O. Team 1.361 13:05:00 14:11:45 1:06:45 1:30:51 0:02:33 1.309
5 Wasabi Kernan 44 USA 55544 Newport Harbor YC Dale Williams 1.261 13:05:00 14:18:08 1:13:08 1:32:13 0:03:50 1.195
6 Cazador TP 52 USA 28385 San Diego YC Ernie Pennell 1.349 13:05:00 14:15:37 1:10:37 1:35:16 0:05:51 1.237

R2 - IRC Fleet - 6/25 at 15:00

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:50:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Rebel Yell TP 52 USA 52005 Newport Harbor YC David O. Team 1.361 14:50:00 16:00:02 1:10:02 1:35:19 0:00:00 1.361
2 Flash TP 52 USA 62152 King Harbor YC & Cabrillo Beach YC Mick Shlens/Mark Jones Shlens/Jones 1.360 14:50:00 16:01:02 1:11:02 1:36:36 0:00:57 1.342
3 Cazador TP 52 USA 28385 San Diego YC Ernie Pennell 1.349 14:50:00 16:02:28 1:12:28 1:37:45 0:01:49 1.315
4 Wasabi Kernan 44 USA 55544 Newport Harbor YC Dale Williams 1.261 14:50:00 16:07:45 1:17:45 1:38:03 0:02:10 1.226
5 Limit AUS 98888 Crusising YC of Australia Alan Brierty 1.495 14:50:00 15:56:30 1:06:30 1:39:25 0:02:45 1.433
6 Its OK Andrews 50 USA 7249 Balboa YC Tres Gordo 1.336 14:50:00 16:04:59 1:14:59 1:40:11 0:03:38 1.271

R3 - IRC Fleet - 6/26 at 12:00

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Limit AUS 98888 Crusising YC of Australia Alan Brierty 1.495 12:00:00 13:12:37 1:12:37 1:48:34 0:00:00 1.495
2 Rebel Yell TP 52 USA 52005 Newport Harbor YC David O. Team 1.361 12:00:00 13:20:06 1:20:06 1:49:01 0:00:20 1.355
3 Flash TP 52 USA 62152 King Harbor YC & Cabrillo Beach YC Mick Shlens/Mark Jones Shlens/Jones 1.360 12:00:00 13:21:02 1:21:02 1:50:12 0:01:13 1.34
4 Cazador TP 52 USA 28385 San Diego YC Ernie Pennell 1.349 12:00:00 13:22:06 1:22:06 1:50:45 0:01:37 1.322
5 Its OK Andrews 50 USA 7249 Balboa YC Tres Gordo 1.336 12:00:00 13:26:14 1:26:14 1:55:12 0:04:58 1.259
6 Wasabi Kernan 44 USA 55544 Newport Harbor YC Dale Williams 1.261 12:00:00 13:31:37 1:31:37 1:55:32 0:05:31 1.185

R4 - IRC Fleet - 6/26 at 14:00

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Flash TP 52 USA 62152 King Harbor YC & Cabrillo Beach YC Mick Shlens/Mark Jones Shlens/Jones 1.360 14:00:00 15:03:51 1:03:51 1:26:50 0:00:00 1.36
2 Limit AUS 98888 Crusising YC of Australia Alan Brierty 1.495 14:00:00 14:58:10 0:58:10 1:26:58 0:00:05 1.493
3 Cazador TP 52 USA 28385 San Diego YC Ernie Pennell 1.349 14:00:00 15:05:24 1:05:24 1:28:13 0:01:02 1.328
4 Rebel Yell TP 52 USA 52005 Newport Harbor YC David O. Team 1.361 14:00:00 15:04:52 1:04:52 1:28:17 0:01:04 1.339
5 Wasabi Kernan 44 USA 55544 Newport Harbor YC Dale Williams 1.261 14:00:00 15:11:53 1:11:53 1:30:39 0:03:01 1.208
6 Its OK Andrews 50 USA 7249 Balboa YC Tres Gordo 1.336 14:00:00 15:09:01 1:09:01 1:32:12 0:04:01 1.258

R5 - IRC Fleet - 6/26 at 15:35

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:35:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Limit AUS 98888 Crusising YC of Australia Alan Brierty 1.495 15:35:00 16:31:13 0:56:13 1:24:03 0:00:00 1.495
2 Rebel Yell TP 52 USA 52005 Newport Harbor YC David O. Team 1.361 15:35:00 16:37:18 1:02:18 1:24:47 0:00:33 1.349
3 Wasabi Kernan 44 USA 55544 Newport Harbor YC Dale Williams 1.261 15:35:00 16:42:52 1:07:52 1:25:35 0:01:13 1.238
4 Flash TP 52 USA 62152 King Harbor YC & Cabrillo Beach YC Mick Shlens/Mark Jones Shlens/Jones 1.360 15:35:00 16:39:20 1:04:20 1:27:30 0:02:32 1.306
5 Cazador TP 52 USA 28385 San Diego YC Ernie Pennell 1.349 15:35:00 16:40:46 1:05:46 1:28:43 0:03:28 1.278
6 Its OK Andrews 50 USA 7249 Balboa YC Tres Gordo 1.336 15:35:00 16:42:29 1:07:29 1:30:09 0:04:35 1.245

R6 - IRC Fleet - 6/27 at 12:00

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Limit AUS 98888 Crusising YC of Australia Alan Brierty 1.495 12:00:00 12:46:45 0:46:45 1:09:53 0:00:00 1.495
2 Flash TP 52 USA 62152 King Harbor YC & Cabrillo Beach YC Mick Shlens/Mark Jones Shlens/Jones 1.360 12:00:00 12:52:14 0:52:14 1:11:02 0:00:51 1.338
3 Rebel Yell TP 52 USA 52005 Newport Harbor YC David O. Team 1.361 12:00:00 12:52:36 0:52:36 1:11:35 0:01:15 1.329
4 Cazador TP 52 USA 28385 San Diego YC Ernie Pennell 1.349 12:00:00 12:54:19 0:54:19 1:13:16 0:02:30 1.287
5 Its OK Andrews 50 USA 7249 Balboa YC Tres Gordo 1.336 12:00:00 12:55:11 0:55:11 1:13:43 0:02:52 1.267
6 Wasabi Kernan 44 USA 55544 Newport Harbor YC Dale Williams 1.261 12:00:00 12:59:41 0:59:41 1:15:16 0:04:15 1.171

R7 - IRC Fleet - 6/27 at 13:30

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Limit AUS 98888 Crusising YC of Australia Alan Brierty 1.495 13:30:00 14:39:01 1:09:01 1:43:11 0:00:00 1.495
2 Rebel Yell TP 52 USA 52005 Newport Harbor YC David O. Team 1.361 13:30:00 14:47:03 1:17:03 1:44:52 0:01:14 1.339
3 Flash TP 52 USA 62152 King Harbor YC & Cabrillo Beach YC Mick Shlens/Mark Jones Shlens/Jones 1.360 13:30:00 14:47:56 1:17:56 1:45:59 0:02:04 1.324
4 Wasabi Kernan 44 USA 55544 Newport Harbor YC Dale Williams 1.261 13:30:00 14:54:48 1:24:48 1:46:56 0:02:59 1.217
5 Cazador TP 52 USA 28385 San Diego YC Ernie Pennell 1.349 13:30:00 14:50:06 1:20:06 1:48:03 0:03:37 1.288
6 Its OK Andrews 50 USA 7249 Balboa YC Tres Gordo 1.336 13:30:00 14:51:53 1:21:53 1:49:24 0:04:39 1.26

R1 - TP 52 Fleet - 6/25 at 13:00

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Flash TP 52 USA 62152 King Harbor YC & Cabrillo Beach YC Mick Shlens/Mark Jones Shlens/Jones 1.36 13:05:00 14:09:15 1:04:15 1:27:23 0:00:00 1.36
2 Rebel Yell TP 52 USA 52005 Newport Harbor YC David O. Team 1.361 13:05:00 14:11:45 1:06:45 1:30:51 0:02:33 1.309
3 Cazador TP 52 USA 28385 San Diego YC Ernie Pennell 1.349 13:05:00 14:15:37 1:10:37 1:35:16 0:05:51 1.237

R2 - TP 52 Fleet - 6/25 at 15:00

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:50:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Rebel Yell TP 52 USA 52005 Newport Harbor YC David O. Team 1.361 14:50:00 16:00:02 1:10:02 1:35:19 0:00:00 1.361
2 Flash TP 52 USA 62152 King Harbor YC & Cabrillo Beach YC Mick Shlens/Mark Jones Shlens/Jones 1.36 14:50:00 16:01:02 1:11:02 1:36:36 0:00:57 1.342
3 Cazador TP 52 USA 28385 San Diego YC Ernie Pennell 1.349 14:50:00 16:02:28 1:12:28 1:37:45 0:01:49 1.315

R3 - TP 52 Fleet - 6/26 at 12:00

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Rebel Yell TP 52 USA 52005 Newport Harbor YC David O. Team 1.361 12:00:00 13:20:06 1:20:06 1:49:01 0:00:00 1.361
2 Flash TP 52 USA 62152 King Harbor YC & Cabrillo Beach YC Mick Shlens/Mark Jones Shlens/Jones 1.36 12:00:00 13:21:02 1:21:02 1:50:12 0:00:52 1.345
3 Cazador TP 52 USA 28385 San Diego YC Ernie Pennell 1.349 12:00:00 13:22:06 1:22:06 1:50:45 0:01:17 1.328

R4 - TP 52 Fleet - 6/26 at 14:00

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Flash TP 52 USA 62152 King Harbor YC & Cabrillo Beach YC Mick Shlens/Mark Jones Shlens/Jones 1.36 14:00:00 15:03:51 1:03:51 1:26:50 0:00:00 1.36
2 Cazador TP 52 USA 28385 San Diego YC Ernie Pennell 1.349 14:00:00 15:05:24 1:05:24 1:28:13 0:01:02 1.328
3 Rebel Yell TP 52 USA 52005 Newport Harbor YC David O. Team 1.361 14:00:00 15:04:52 1:04:52 1:28:17 0:01:04 1.339

R5 - TP 52 Fleet - 6/26 at 15:35

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:35:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Rebel Yell TP 52 USA 52005 Newport Harbor YC David O. Team 1.361 15:35:00 16:37:18 1:02:18 1:24:47 0:00:00 1.361
2 Flash TP 52 USA 62152 King Harbor YC & Cabrillo Beach YC Mick Shlens/Mark Jones Shlens/Jones 1.36 15:35:00 16:39:20 1:04:20 1:27:30 0:01:59 1.318
3 Cazador TP 52 USA 28385 San Diego YC Ernie Pennell 1.349 15:35:00 16:40:46 1:05:46 1:28:43 0:02:55 1.289

R6 - TP 52 Fleet - 6/27 at 12:00

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Flash TP 52 USA 62152 King Harbor YC & Cabrillo Beach YC Mick Shlens/Mark Jones Shlens/Jones 1.36 12:00:00 12:52:14 0:52:14 1:11:02 0:00:00 1.36
2 Rebel Yell TP 52 USA 52005 Newport Harbor YC David O. Team 1.361 12:00:00 12:52:36 0:52:36 1:11:35 0:00:24 1.351
3 Cazador TP 52 USA 28385 San Diego YC Ernie Pennell 1.349 12:00:00 12:54:19 0:54:19 1:13:16 0:01:39 1.308

R7 - TP 52 Fleet - 6/27 at 13:30

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Rebel Yell TP 52 USA 52005 Newport Harbor YC David O. Team 1.361 13:30:00 14:47:03 1:17:03 1:44:52 0:00:00 1.361
2 Flash TP 52 USA 62152 King Harbor YC & Cabrillo Beach YC Mick Shlens/Mark Jones Shlens/Jones 1.36 13:30:00 14:47:56 1:17:56 1:45:59 0:00:50 1.346
3 Cazador TP 52 USA 28385 San Diego YC Ernie Pennell 1.349 13:30:00 14:50:06 1:20:06 1:48:03 0:02:22 1.309

R1 - Farr 40 Fleet - 6/25 at 13:00

Start: Farr 40, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Dark Star Farr 40 USA 80808 California YC Jeff Janov 0 13:10:00 14:12:41 1:02:41 1:02:41 0:00:00 0
2 Piranha Farr 40 USA 51483 California YC David Voss 0 13:10:00 14:12:45 1:02:45 1:02:45 0:00:04 0
3 White Knight Farr 40 USA 888 Cabrillo Beach YC Zoltan Katinszky 0 13:10:00 14:13:09 1:03:09 1:03:09 0:00:28 0
4 Skian Dhu Farr-40 USA 51044 Santa Barbara YC Dirk Freeland 0 13:10:00 14:13:12 1:03:12 1:03:12 0:00:31 0
5 Chayah Farr 40 USA 69 Alamitos Bay YC Oscar Krinsky Chris Redman 0 13:10:00 14:13:35 1:03:35 1:03:35 0:00:54 0
6 JoAnn Farr 40 USA 46957 Seal Beach YC Steve Murphy 0 13:10:00 14:13:51 1:03:51 1:03:51 0:01:10 0
7 Flojito y Cooperando Farr 40 MEX 28269 Club de Yates Acapulco Bernardo Minkow Gabriel del Valle 0 13:10:00 14:14:40 1:04:40 1:04:40 0:01:59 0
8 Temptress Farr 40 USA 40050 Long Beach YC Ray Godwin 0 13:10:00 14:15:02 1:05:02 1:05:02 0:02:21 0
9 Far Niente Farr 40 USA 37 California YC Frederic Scheer 0 13:10:00 14:16:19 1:06:19 1:06:19 0:03:38 0
10 Radical Departure Farr 40 USA 50060 Balboa YC Dennis Rosene /Joe Carter -3 13:10:00 14:17:00 1:07:00 1:07:00 0:04:19 0
11 Ohana Farr 40 USA 40031 Dana Point YC Tosh Neminsky 0 13:10:00 14:18:11 1:08:11 1:08:11 0:05:30 0

R2 - Farr 40 Fleet - 6/25 at 15:00

Start: Farr 40, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:55:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Piranha Farr 40 USA 51483 California YC David Voss 0 14:55:00 16:13:36 1:18:36 1:18:36 0:00:00 0
2 Dark Star Farr 40 USA 80808 California YC Jeff Janov 0 14:55:00 16:14:03 1:19:03 1:19:03 0:00:27 0
3 Flojito y Cooperando Farr 40 MEX 28269 Club de Yates Acapulco Bernardo Minkow Gabriel del Valle 0 14:55:00 16:14:38 1:19:38 1:19:38 0:01:02 0
4 Chayah Farr 40 USA 69 Alamitos Bay YC Oscar Krinsky Chris Redman 0 14:55:00 16:15:14 1:20:14 1:20:14 0:01:38 0
5 Temptress Farr 40 USA 40050 Long Beach YC Ray Godwin 0 14:55:00 16:15:18 1:20:18 1:20:18 0:01:42 0
6 Skian Dhu Farr-40 USA 51044 Santa Barbara YC Dirk Freeland 0 14:55:00 16:15:42 1:20:42 1:20:42 0:02:06 0
7 Far Niente Farr 40 USA 37 California YC Frederic Scheer 0 14:55:00 16:16:12 1:21:12 1:21:12 0:02:36 0
8 JoAnn Farr 40 USA 46957 Seal Beach YC Steve Murphy 0 14:55:00 16:16:13 1:21:13 1:21:13 0:02:37 0
9 Radical Departure Farr 40 USA 50060 Balboa YC Dennis Rosene /Joe Carter -3 14:55:00 16:16:35 1:21:35 1:21:35 0:02:59 0
10 White Knight Farr 40 USA 888 Cabrillo Beach YC Zoltan Katinszky 0 14:55:00 16:17:04 1:22:04 1:22:04 0:03:28 0
11 Ohana Farr 40 USA 40031 Dana Point YC Tosh Neminsky 0 14:55:00 16:20:56 1:25:56 1:25:56 0:07:20 0

R3 - Farr 40 Fleet - 6/26 at 12:00

Start: Farr 40, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Piranha Farr 40 USA 51483 California YC David Voss 0 12:05:00 13:37:27 1:32:27 1:32:27 0:00:00 0
2 Dark Star Farr 40 USA 80808 California YC Jeff Janov 0 12:05:00 13:38:03 1:33:03 1:33:03 0:00:36 0
3 Chayah Farr 40 USA 69 Alamitos Bay YC Oscar Krinsky Chris Redman 0 12:05:00 13:38:26 1:33:26 1:33:26 0:00:59 0
4 Far Niente Farr 40 USA 37 California YC Frederic Scheer 0 12:05:00 13:40:20 1:35:20 1:35:20 0:02:53 0
5 Temptress Farr 40 USA 40050 Long Beach YC Ray Godwin 0 12:05:00 13:40:27 1:35:27 1:35:27 0:03:00 0
6 Skian Dhu Farr-40 USA 51044 Santa Barbara YC Dirk Freeland 0 12:05:00 13:41:00 1:36:00 1:36:00 0:03:33 0
7 Flojito y Cooperando Farr 40 MEX 28269 Club de Yates Acapulco Bernardo Minkow Gabriel del Valle 0 12:05:00 13:41:07 1:36:07 1:36:07 0:03:40 0
8 White Knight Farr 40 USA 888 Cabrillo Beach YC Zoltan Katinszky 0 12:05:00 13:41:19 1:36:19 1:36:19 0:03:52 0
9 Radical Departure Farr 40 USA 50060 Balboa YC Dennis Rosene /Joe Carter -3 12:05:00 13:42:00 1:37:00 1:37:00 0:04:33 0
10 JoAnn Farr 40 USA 46957 Seal Beach YC Steve Murphy 0 12:05:00 13:42:27 1:37:27 1:37:27 0:05:00 0
11 Ohana Farr 40 USA 40031 Dana Point YC Tosh Neminsky 0 12:05:00 13:48:05 1:43:05 1:43:05 0:10:38 0

R4 - Farr 40 Fleet - 6/26 at 14:00

Start: Farr 40, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Dark Star Farr 40 USA 80808 California YC Jeff Janov 0 14:05:00 15:04:51 0:59:51 0:59:51 0:00:00 0
2 Chayah Farr 40 USA 69 Alamitos Bay YC Oscar Krinsky Chris Redman 0 14:05:00 15:05:26 1:00:26 1:00:26 0:00:35 0
3 Piranha Farr 40 USA 51483 California YC David Voss 0 14:05:00 15:05:35 1:00:35 1:00:35 0:00:44 0
4 Far Niente Farr 40 USA 37 California YC Frederic Scheer 0 14:05:00 15:05:56 1:00:56 1:00:56 0:01:05 0
5 Temptress Farr 40 USA 40050 Long Beach YC Ray Godwin 0 14:05:00 15:06:02 1:01:02 1:01:02 0:01:11 0
6 Skian Dhu Farr-40 USA 51044 Santa Barbara YC Dirk Freeland 0 14:05:00 15:06:44 1:01:44 1:01:44 0:01:53 0
7 JoAnn Farr 40 USA 46957 Seal Beach YC Steve Murphy 0 14:05:00 15:07:38 1:02:38 1:02:38 0:02:47 0
8 Radical Departure Farr 40 USA 50060 Balboa YC Dennis Rosene /Joe Carter -3 14:05:00 15:07:45 1:02:45 1:02:45 0:02:54 0
9 Flojito y Cooperando Farr 40 MEX 28269 Club de Yates Acapulco Bernardo Minkow Gabriel del Valle 0 14:05:00 15:09:25 1:04:25 1:04:25 0:04:34 0
10 Ohana Farr 40 USA 40031 Dana Point YC Tosh Neminsky 0 14:05:00 15:09:29 1:04:29 1:04:29 0:04:38 0
11 White Knight Farr 40 USA 888 Cabrillo Beach YC Zoltan Katinszky 0 14:05:00 15;07:29 13:04:00 13:04:00 12:04:09 0

R5 - Farr 40 Fleet - 6/26 at 15:35

Start: Farr 40, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:40:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Temptress Farr 40 USA 40050 Long Beach YC Ray Godwin 0 15:40:00 16:52:33 1:12:33 1:12:33 0:00:00 0
2 Dark Star Farr 40 USA 80808 California YC Jeff Janov 0 15:40:00 16:53:34 1:13:34 1:13:34 0:01:01 0
3 Far Niente Farr 40 USA 37 California YC Frederic Scheer 0 15:40:00 16:54:04 1:14:04 1:14:04 0:01:31 0
4 Radical Departure Farr 40 USA 50060 Balboa YC Dennis Rosene /Joe Carter -3 15:40:00 16:54:22 1:14:22 1:14:22 0:01:49 0
5 Flojito y Cooperando Farr 40 MEX 28269 Club de Yates Acapulco Bernardo Minkow Gabriel del Valle 0 15:40:00 16:54:25 1:14:25 1:14:25 0:01:52 0
6 Chayah Farr 40 USA 69 Alamitos Bay YC Oscar Krinsky Chris Redman 0 15:40:00 16:54:36 1:14:36 1:14:36 0:02:03 0
7 Piranha Farr 40 USA 51483 California YC David Voss 0 15:40:00 16:54:37 1:14:37 1:14:37 0:02:04 0
8 Skian Dhu Farr-40 USA 51044 Santa Barbara YC Dirk Freeland 0 15:40:00 16:54:54 1:14:54 1:14:54 0:02:21 0
9 JoAnn Farr 40 USA 46957 Seal Beach YC Steve Murphy 0 15:40:00 16:55:47 1:15:47 1:15:47 0:03:14 0
10 White Knight Farr 40 USA 888 Cabrillo Beach YC Zoltan Katinszky 0 15:40:00 16:57:05 1:17:05 1:17:05 0:04:32 0
11 Ohana Farr 40 USA 40031 Dana Point YC Tosh Neminsky 0 15:40:00 16:58:52 1:18:52 1:18:52 0:06:19 0

R6 - Farr 40 Fleet - 6/27 at 12:00

Start: Farr 40, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Dark Star Farr 40 USA 80808 California YC Jeff Janov 0 12:20:00 13:09:12 0:49:12 0:49:12 0:00:00 0
2 Far Niente Farr 40 USA 37 California YC Frederic Scheer 0 12:20:00 13:09:57 0:49:57 0:49:57 0:00:45 0
3 Chayah Farr 40 USA 69 Alamitos Bay YC Oscar Krinsky Chris Redman 0 12:20:00 13:10:19 0:50:19 0:50:19 0:01:07 0
4 Skian Dhu Farr-40 USA 51044 Santa Barbara YC Dirk Freeland 0 12:20:00 13:10:38 0:50:38 0:50:38 0:01:26 0
5 Radical Departure Farr 40 USA 50060 Balboa YC Dennis Rosene /Joe Carter -3 12:20:00 13:11:05 0:51:05 0:51:05 0:01:53 0
6 Piranha Farr 40 USA 51483 California YC David Voss 0 12:20:00 13:11:09 0:51:09 0:51:09 0:01:57 0
7 Flojito y Cooperando Farr 40 MEX 28269 Club de Yates Acapulco Bernardo Minkow Gabriel del Valle 0 12:20:00 13:11:16 0:51:16 0:51:16 0:02:04 0
8 Temptress Farr 40 USA 40050 Long Beach YC Ray Godwin 0 12:20:00 13:11:26 0:51:26 0:51:26 0:02:14 0
9 White Knight Farr 40 USA 888 Cabrillo Beach YC Zoltan Katinszky 0 12:20:00 13:11:44 0:51:44 0:51:44 0:02:32 0
10 JoAnn Farr 40 USA 46957 Seal Beach YC Steve Murphy 0 12:20:00 13:11:51 0:51:51 0:51:51 0:02:39 0
11 Ohana Farr 40 USA 40031 Dana Point YC Tosh Neminsky 0 12:20:00 13:14:34 0:54:34 0:54:34 0:05:22 0

R7 - Farr 40 Fleet - 6/27 at 13:30

Start: Farr 40, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Piranha Farr 40 USA 51483 California YC David Voss 0 13:35:00 14:33:31 0:58:31 0:58:31 0:00:00 0
2 Dark Star Farr 40 USA 80808 California YC Jeff Janov 0 13:35:00 14:34:28 0:59:28 0:59:28 0:00:57 0
3 Skian Dhu Farr-40 USA 51044 Santa Barbara YC Dirk Freeland 0 13:35:00 14:35:42 1:00:42 1:00:42 0:02:11 0
4 JoAnn Farr 40 USA 46957 Seal Beach YC Steve Murphy 0 13:35:00 14:35:44 1:00:44 1:00:44 0:02:13 0
5 Chayah Farr 40 USA 69 Alamitos Bay YC Oscar Krinsky Chris Redman 0 13:35:00 14:35:46 1:00:46 1:00:46 0:02:15 0
6 Far Niente Farr 40 USA 37 California YC Frederic Scheer 0 13:35:00 14:35:53 1:00:53 1:00:53 0:02:22 0
7 Temptress Farr 40 USA 40050 Long Beach YC Ray Godwin 0 13:35:00 14:35:57 1:00:57 1:00:57 0:02:26 0
8 Radical Departure Farr 40 USA 50060 Balboa YC Dennis Rosene /Joe Carter -3 13:35:00 14:36:20 1:01:20 1:01:20 0:02:49 0
9 Flojito y Cooperando Farr 40 MEX 28269 Club de Yates Acapulco Bernardo Minkow Gabriel del Valle 0 13:35:00 14:36:51 1:01:51 1:01:51 0:03:20 0
10 White Knight Farr 40 USA 888 Cabrillo Beach YC Zoltan Katinszky 0 13:35:00 14:36:52 1:01:52 1:01:52 0:03:21 0
11 Ohana Farr 40 USA 40031 Dana Point YC Tosh Neminsky 0 13:35:00 14:37:38 1:02:38 1:02:38 0:04:07 0

R1 - Fast 40 Fleet - 6/25 at 13:00

Start: Fast 40, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Ono Olson 40 USA 32551 King Harbor YC Galloway/ Folkman 54 13:15:00 14:24:59 1:09:59 1:07:00 0:00:00 54
2 Derivative J/125 USA 46700 Coronado YC Mark Surber 6 13:15:00 14:21:31 1:06:31 1:08:31 0:01:29 20.365
3 Entropy Tripp 41 USA 50400 Balboa YC Chris Hemans 15 13:15:00 14:22:43 1:07:43 1:08:46 0:01:45 32.008
4 Lugano 40.7 USA 56456 South Bay YRC Mark Stratton 54 13:15:00 14:27:00 1:12:00 1:08:55 0:02:01 73.566
5 Flyer USA 8995 Corsair YC Rob Sjostedt 27 13:15:00 14:26:03 1:11:03 1:10:50 0:03:51 64.349
6 Deja Vu One Design 35 USA 35008 Cabrillo Beach YC Thomas Payne 39 13:15:00 14:29:23 1:14:23 1:12:49 0:05:57 96.69
7 Martela IMX 38 USA 7075 Dana Point YC Viggo Torbensen 60 13:15:00 14:32:03 1:17:03 1:13:07 0:06:27 122.563
8 Ghost II Farr 395 USA 7707 Santa Monica Windjammers YC Al Berg 36 13:15:00 14:30:42 1:15:42 1:14:26 0:07:34 109.465
9 Lucky One Design 35 USA 35012 Cabrillo Beach YC Roger O'Connor 39 13:15:00 14:31:45 1:16:45 1:15:08 0:08:19 119.652
10 Charisma V 41 USA 46441 Balboa YC Cameron Hausman 54 13:15:00 14:35:05 1:20:05 1:16:40 0:10:06 151.993
11 Reliance NM41 USA 87178 Balboa YC Bill McKeever 60 13:15:00 14:36:46 1:21:46 1:17:35 0:11:10 168.326

R2 - Fast 40 Fleet - 6/25 at 15:00

Start: Fast 40, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Derivative J/125 USA 46700 Coronado YC Mark Surber 6 15:00:00 16:09:33 1:09:33 1:11:39 0:00:00 6
2 Entropy Tripp 41 USA 50400 Balboa YC Chris Hemans 15 15:00:00 16:11:12 1:11:12 1:12:19 0:00:39 20.97
3 Lugano 40.7 USA 56456 South Bay YRC Mark Stratton 54 15:00:00 16:17:40 1:17:40 1:14:21 0:02:50 79.639
4 Martela IMX 38 USA 7075 Dana Point YC Viggo Torbensen 60 15:00:00 16:19:51 1:19:51 1:15:46 0:04:21 99.448
5 Flyer USA 8995 Corsair YC Rob Sjostedt 27 15:00:00 16:16:01 1:16:01 1:15:47 0:04:09 64.67
6 Ono Olson 40 USA 32551 King Harbor YC Galloway/ Folkman 54 15:00:00 16:19:17 1:19:17 1:15:54 0:04:27 94.307
7 Deja Vu One Design 35 USA 35008 Cabrillo Beach YC Thomas Payne 39 15:00:00 16:17:59 1:17:59 1:16:20 0:04:48 82.512
8 Reliance NM41 USA 87178 Balboa YC Bill McKeever 60 15:00:00 16:21:58 1:21:58 1:17:47 0:06:28 118.652
9 Ghost II Farr 395 USA 7707 Santa Monica Windjammers YC Al Berg 36 15:00:00 16:20:15 1:20:15 1:18:55 0:07:24 103.077
10 Lucky One Design 35 USA 35012 Cabrillo Beach YC Roger O'Connor 39 15:00:00 16:20:50 1:20:50 1:19:08 0:07:39 108.369
11 Charisma V 41 USA 46441 Balboa YC Cameron Hausman 54     DNF      

R3 - Fast 40 Fleet - 6/26 at 12:00

Start: Fast 40, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Entropy Tripp 41 USA 50400 Balboa YC Chris Hemans 15 12:10:00 13:31:46 1:21:46 1:23:03 0:00:00 15
2 Derivative J/125 USA 46700 Coronado YC Mark Surber 6 12:10:00 13:32:38 1:22:38 1:25:07 0:02:01 21.784
3 Lucky One Design 35 USA 35012 Cabrillo Beach YC Roger O'Connor 39 12:10:00 13:37:15 1:27:15 1:25:25 0:02:25 57.919
4 Flyer USA 8995 Corsair YC Rob Sjostedt 27 12:10:00 13:37:13 1:27:13 1:26:57 0:03:55 57.658
5 Ono Olson 40 USA 32551 King Harbor YC Galloway/ Folkman 54 12:10:00 13:41:11 1:31:11 1:27:17 0:04:26 88.706
6 Martela IMX 38 USA 7075 Dana Point YC Viggo Torbensen 60 12:10:00 13:44:37 1:34:37 1:29:47 0:07:06 115.579
7 Lugano 40.7 USA 56456 South Bay YRC Mark Stratton 54 12:10:00 13:43:57 1:33:57 1:29:56 0:07:12 110.361
8 Reliance NM41 USA 87178 Balboa YC Bill McKeever 60 12:10:00 13:44:53 1:34:53 1:30:02 0:07:22 117.666
9 Deja Vu One Design 35 USA 35008 Cabrillo Beach YC Thomas Payne 39 12:10:00 13:43:07 1:33:07 1:31:09 0:08:17 103.838
10 Ghost II Farr 395 USA 7707 Santa Monica Windjammers YC Al Berg 36 12:10:00 13:44:00 1:34:00 1:32:26 0:09:33 110.752
11 Charisma V 41 USA 46441 Balboa YC Cameron Hausman 54 12:10:00 13:52:05 1:42:05 1:37:43 0:15:20 174.022

R4 - Fast 40 Fleet - 6/26 at 14:00

Start: Fast 40, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Derivative J/125 USA 46700 Coronado YC Mark Surber 6 14:10:00 15:09:41 0:59:41 1:01:29 0:00:00 6
2 Entropy Tripp 41 USA 50400 Balboa YC Chris Hemans 15 14:10:00 15:11:59 1:01:59 1:02:57 0:01:27 30.317
3 Ono Olson 40 USA 32551 King Harbor YC Galloway/ Folkman 54 14:10:00 15:17:15 1:07:15 1:04:23 0:03:02 85.998
4 Lucky One Design 35 USA 35012 Cabrillo Beach YC Roger O'Connor 39 14:10:00 15:16:30 1:06:30 1:05:06 0:03:42 78.069
5 Reliance NM41 USA 87178 Balboa YC Bill McKeever 60 14:10:00 15:19:48 1:09:48 1:06:14 0:05:01 112.958
6 Lugano 40.7 USA 56456 South Bay YRC Mark Stratton 54 14:10:00 15:19:43 1:09:43 1:06:44 0:05:30 112.077
7 Ghost II Farr 395 USA 7707 Santa Monica Windjammers YC Al Berg 36 14:10:00 15:18:34 1:08:34 1:07:26 0:06:03 99.919
8 Martela IMX 38 USA 7075 Dana Point YC Viggo Torbensen 60 14:10:00 15:21:25 1:11:25 1:07:46 0:06:38 130.05
9 Deja Vu One Design 35 USA 35008 Cabrillo Beach YC Thomas Payne 39 14:10:00 15:19:18 1:09:18 1:07:50 0:06:30 107.672
10 Flyer USA 8995 Corsair YC Rob Sjostedt 27 14:10:00 15:18:39 1:08:39 1:08:26 0:06:59 100.8
11 Charisma V 41 USA 46441 Balboa YC Cameron Hausman 54 14:10:00 15:24:17 1:14:17 1:11:07 0:10:04 160.358

R5 - Fast 40 Fleet - 6/26 at 15:35

Start: Fast 40, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:45:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Derivative J/125 USA 46700 Coronado YC Mark Surber 6 15:45:00 16:47:28 1:02:28 1:04:21 0:00:00 6
2 Entropy Tripp 41 USA 50400 Balboa YC Chris Hemans 15 15:45:00 16:49:35 1:04:35 1:05:36 0:01:14 27.381
3 Lucky One Design 35 USA 35012 Cabrillo Beach YC Roger O'Connor 39 15:45:00 16:53:40 1:08:40 1:07:13 0:02:56 68.629
4 Flyer USA 8995 Corsair YC Rob Sjostedt 27 15:45:00 16:53:30 1:08:30 1:08:17 0:03:57 66.945
5 Deja Vu One Design 35 USA 35008 Cabrillo Beach YC Thomas Payne 39 15:45:00 16:55:15 1:10:15 1:08:46 0:04:31 84.622
6 Ono Olson 40 USA 32551 King Harbor YC Galloway/ Folkman 54 15:45:00 16:57:01 1:12:01 1:08:56 0:04:48 102.468
7 Martela IMX 38 USA 7075 Dana Point YC Viggo Torbensen 60 15:45:00 16:59:10 1:14:10 1:10:23 0:06:21 124.186
8 Lugano 40.7 USA 56456 South Bay YRC Mark Stratton 54 15:45:00 16:59:29 1:14:29 1:11:18 0:07:16 127.385
9 Reliance NM41 USA 87178 Balboa YC Bill McKeever 60 15:45:00 17:00:20 1:15:20 1:11:29 0:07:31 135.971
10 Charisma V 41 USA 46441 Balboa YC Cameron Hausman 54 15:45:00 17:00:55 1:15:55 1:12:40 0:08:42 141.864
11 Ghost II Farr 395 USA 7707 Santa Monica Windjammers YC Al Berg 36 15:45:00 16:59:21 1:14:21 1:13:07 0:08:55 126.038

R6 - Fast 40 Fleet - 6/27 at 12:00

Start: Fast 40, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Entropy Tripp 41 USA 50400 Balboa YC Chris Hemans 15 12:25:00 13:16:37 0:51:37 0:52:25 0:00:00 15
2 Derivative J/125 USA 46700 Coronado YC Mark Surber 6 12:25:00 13:16:01 0:51:01 0:52:33 0:00:08 7.561
3 Flyer USA 8995 Corsair YC Rob Sjostedt 27 12:25:00 13:19:02 0:54:02 0:53:52 0:01:27 44.964
4 Ono Olson 40 USA 32551 King Harbor YC Galloway/ Folkman 54 12:25:00 13:21:26 0:56:26 0:54:01 0:01:40 74.722
5 Lugano 40.7 USA 56456 South Bay YRC Mark Stratton 54 12:25:00 13:21:36 0:56:36 0:54:11 0:01:50 76.789
6 Lucky One Design 35 USA 35012 Cabrillo Beach YC Roger O'Connor 39 12:25:00 13:20:54 0:55:54 0:54:43 0:02:21 68.109
7 Martela IMX 38 USA 7075 Dana Point YC Viggo Torbensen 60 12:25:00 13:22:58 0:57:58 0:55:00 0:02:43 93.734
8 Ghost II Farr 395 USA 7707 Santa Monica Windjammers YC Al Berg 36 12:25:00 13:21:01 0:56:01 0:55:05 0:02:42 69.556
9 Deja Vu One Design 35 USA 35008 Cabrillo Beach YC Thomas Payne 39 12:25:00 13:21:17 0:56:17 0:55:06 0:02:44 72.862
10 Reliance NM41 USA 87178 Balboa YC Bill McKeever 60 12:25:00 13:23:40 0:58:40 0:55:40 0:03:25 102.414
11 Charisma V 41 USA 46441 Balboa YC Cameron Hausman 54 12:25:00 13:25:09 1:00:09 0:57:35 0:05:23 120.806

R7 - Fast 40 Fleet - 6/27 at 13:30

Start: Fast 40, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Derivative J/125 USA 46700 Coronado YC Mark Surber 6 13:40:00 14:34:11 0:54:11 0:55:49 0:00:00 6
2 Martela IMX 38 USA 7075 Dana Point YC Viggo Torbensen 60 13:40:00 14:40:06 1:00:06 0:57:02 0:01:17 74.903
3 Flyer USA 8995 Corsair YC Rob Sjostedt 27 13:40:00 14:37:45 0:57:45 0:57:34 0:01:46 47.536
4 Ono Olson 40 USA 32551 King Harbor YC Galloway/ Folkman 54 13:40:00 14:40:41 1:00:41 0:58:05 0:02:23 81.697
5 Lugano 40.7 USA 56456 South Bay YRC Mark Stratton 54 13:40:00 14:41:21 1:01:21 0:58:44 0:03:03 89.46
6 Deja Vu One Design 35 USA 35008 Cabrillo Beach YC Thomas Payne 39 13:40:00 14:40:27 1:00:27 0:59:11 0:03:26 78.979
7 Entropy Tripp 41 USA 50400 Balboa YC Chris Hemans 15 13:40:00 14:38:38 0:58:38 0:59:33 0:03:41 57.823
8 Reliance NM41 USA 87178 Balboa YC Bill McKeever 60 13:40:00 14:43:26 1:03:26 1:00:12 0:04:37 113.722
9 Ghost II Farr 395 USA 7707 Santa Monica Windjammers YC Al Berg 36 13:40:00 14:41:22 1:01:22 1:00:21 0:04:36 89.655
10 Lucky One Design 35 USA 35012 Cabrillo Beach YC Roger O'Connor 39 13:40:00 14:42:36 1:02:36 1:01:17 0:05:35 104.018
11 Charisma V 41 USA 46441 Balboa YC Cameron Hausman 54 13:40:00 14:45:23 1:05:23 1:02:35 0:07:05 136.431

R1 - J/120 Fleet - 6/25 at 13:00

Start: J/120, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place
1 Jim J/120 USA 46719 Long Beach YC John Snook 42 DNS
1 CC Rider J/120 USA 28596 San Diego YC Chuck Nichols 42 DNF
1 Meltemi J/120 USA 52511 San Diego YC Peter Zarcades 42 DNS
1 Viva La Vida J/120 USA 46722 Long Beach YC Jeff Shew 42 DNS
1 Doctor No J/120 USA 46714 San Diego YC Jed Olenick 42 DNS
1 J Almighty J/120 USA 51201 Cortez Racing Assoc Mike Hatch 42 DNF
1 caper J/120 USA 46996 San Diego YC John Laun 42 DNS
1 Hasl Free J/120 USA 46217 San Diego YC Rudolph Hasl 42 DNS
1 ADIOS J/120 USA 46638 Balboa YC Peter Bretschger 42 DNS
1 Hot Tamale J/120 USA 46556 Los Angeles YC Jim Barber 42 DNS

R2 - J/120 Fleet - 6/25 at 15:00

Start: J/120, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:05:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place
1 Jim J/120 USA 46719 Long Beach YC John Snook 42 DNS
1 CC Rider J/120 USA 28596 San Diego YC Chuck Nichols 42 DNF
1 Meltemi J/120 USA 52511 San Diego YC Peter Zarcades 42 DNS
1 Viva La Vida J/120 USA 46722 Long Beach YC Jeff Shew 42 DNS
1 Doctor No J/120 USA 46714 San Diego YC Jed Olenick 42 DNS
1 J Almighty J/120 USA 51201 Cortez Racing Assoc Mike Hatch 42 DNF
1 caper J/120 USA 46996 San Diego YC John Laun 42 DNS
1 Hasl Free J/120 USA 46217 San Diego YC Rudolph Hasl 42 DNS
1 ADIOS J/120 USA 46638 Balboa YC Peter Bretschger 42 DNS
1 Hot Tamale J/120 USA 46556 Los Angeles YC Jim Barber 42 DNS

R3 - J/120 Fleet - 6/26 at 12:00

Start: J/120, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 CC Rider J/120 USA 28596 San Diego YC Chuck Nichols 42 12:15:00 13:45:21 1:30:21 1:30:21 0:00:00 0
2 Jim J/120 USA 46719 Long Beach YC John Snook 42 12:15:00 13:45:49 1:30:49 1:30:49 0:00:28 0
3 Doctor No J/120 USA 46714 San Diego YC Jed Olenick 42 12:15:00 13:47:41 1:32:41 1:32:41 0:02:20 0
4 Meltemi J/120 USA 52511 San Diego YC Peter Zarcades 42 12:15:00 13:47:46 1:32:46 1:32:46 0:02:25 0
5 caper J/120 USA 46996 San Diego YC John Laun 42 12:15:00 13:48:08 1:33:08 1:33:08 0:02:47 0
6 Viva La Vida J/120 USA 46722 Long Beach YC Jeff Shew 42 12:15:00 13:48:58 1:33:58 1:33:58 0:03:37 0
7 J Almighty J/120 USA 51201 Cortez Racing Assoc Mike Hatch 42 12:15:00 13:49:03 1:34:03 1:34:03 0:03:42 0
8 ADIOS J/120 USA 46638 Balboa YC Peter Bretschger 42 12:15:00 13:50:15 1:35:15 1:35:15 0:04:54 0
9 Hasl Free J/120 USA 46217 San Diego YC Rudolph Hasl 42 12:15:00 13:50:48 1:35:48 1:35:48 0:05:27 0
10 Hot Tamale J/120 USA 46556 Los Angeles YC Jim Barber 42 12:15:00 13:51:13 1:36:13 1:36:13 0:05:52 0

R4 - J/120 Fleet - 6/26 at 14:00

Start: J/120, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:25:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Jim J/120 USA 46719 Long Beach YC John Snook 42 14:25:00 15:13:01 0:48:01 0:48:01 0:00:00 0
2 CC Rider J/120 USA 28596 San Diego YC Chuck Nichols 42 14:25:00 15:15:37 0:50:37 0:50:37 0:02:36 0
3 Meltemi J/120 USA 52511 San Diego YC Peter Zarcades 42 14:25:00 15:16:05 0:51:05 0:51:05 0:03:04 0
4 Doctor No J/120 USA 46714 San Diego YC Jed Olenick 42 14:25:00 15:16:25 0:51:25 0:51:25 0:03:24 0
5 Viva La Vida J/120 USA 46722 Long Beach YC Jeff Shew 42 14:25:00 15:16:47 0:51:47 0:51:47 0:03:46 0
6 J Almighty J/120 USA 51201 Cortez Racing Assoc Mike Hatch 42 14:25:00 15:17:10 0:52:10 0:52:10 0:04:09 0
7 Hasl Free J/120 USA 46217 San Diego YC Rudolph Hasl 42 14:25:00 15:17:22 0:52:22 0:52:22 0:04:21 0
8 caper J/120 USA 46996 San Diego YC John Laun 42 14:25:00 15:17:28 0:52:28 0:52:28 0:04:27 0
9 ADIOS J/120 USA 46638 Balboa YC Peter Bretschger 42 14:25:00 15:17:37 0:52:37 0:52:37 0:04:36 0
10 Hot Tamale J/120 USA 46556 Los Angeles YC Jim Barber 42 14:25:00 15:20:14 0:55:14 0:55:14 0:07:13 0

R5 - J/120 Fleet - 6/26 at 15:35

Start: J/120, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:50:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Jim J/120 USA 46719 Long Beach YC John Snook 42 15:50:00 16:58:44 1:08:44 1:08:44 0:00:00 0
2 Meltemi J/120 USA 52511 San Diego YC Peter Zarcades 42 15:50:00 16:59:39 1:09:39 1:09:39 0:00:55 0
3 J Almighty J/120 USA 51201 Cortez Racing Assoc Mike Hatch 42 15:50:00 17:00:39 1:10:39 1:10:39 0:01:55 0
4 CC Rider J/120 USA 28596 San Diego YC Chuck Nichols 42 15:50:00 17:00:58 1:10:58 1:10:58 0:02:14 0
5 caper J/120 USA 46996 San Diego YC John Laun 42 15:50:00 17:02:22 1:12:22 1:12:22 0:03:38 0
6 Viva La Vida J/120 USA 46722 Long Beach YC Jeff Shew 42 15:50:00 17:02:32 1:12:32 1:12:32 0:03:48 0
7 Doctor No J/120 USA 46714 San Diego YC Jed Olenick 42 15:50:00 17:03:12 1:13:12 1:13:12 0:04:28 0
8 Hasl Free J/120 USA 46217 San Diego YC Rudolph Hasl 42 15:50:00 17:03:19 1:13:19 1:13:19 0:04:35 0
9 ADIOS J/120 USA 46638 Balboa YC Peter Bretschger 42 15:50:00 17:03:26 1:13:26 1:13:26 0:04:42 0
10 Hot Tamale J/120 USA 46556 Los Angeles YC Jim Barber 42 15:50:00 17:03:27 1:13:27 1:13:27 0:04:43 0

R6 - J/120 Fleet - 6/27 at 12:00

Start: J/120, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Jim J/120 USA 46719 Long Beach YC John Snook 42 12:30:00 13:25:07 0:55:07 0:55:07 0:00:00 0
2 Meltemi J/120 USA 52511 San Diego YC Peter Zarcades 42 12:30:00 13:25:42 0:55:42 0:55:42 0:00:35 0
3 Hasl Free J/120 USA 46217 San Diego YC Rudolph Hasl 42 12:30:00 13:25:44 0:55:44 0:55:44 0:00:37 0
4 CC Rider J/120 USA 28596 San Diego YC Chuck Nichols 42 12:30:00 13:25:45 0:55:45 0:55:45 0:00:38 0
5 caper J/120 USA 46996 San Diego YC John Laun 42 12:30:00 13:26:09 0:56:09 0:56:09 0:01:02 0
6 Viva La Vida J/120 USA 46722 Long Beach YC Jeff Shew 42 12:30:00 13:26:14 0:56:14 0:56:14 0:01:07 0
7 Doctor No J/120 USA 46714 San Diego YC Jed Olenick 42 12:30:00 13:26:21 0:56:21 0:56:21 0:01:14 0
8 J Almighty J/120 USA 51201 Cortez Racing Assoc Mike Hatch 42 12:30:00 13:26:50 0:56:50 0:56:50 0:01:43 0
9 Hot Tamale J/120 USA 46556 Los Angeles YC Jim Barber 42 12:30:00 13:27:27 0:57:27 0:57:27 0:02:20 0
10 ADIOS J/120 USA 46638 Balboa YC Peter Bretschger 42 12:30:00 13:28:36 0:58:36 0:58:36 0:03:29 0

R7 - J/120 Fleet - 6/27 at 13:30

Start: J/120, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:45:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 CC Rider J/120 USA 28596 San Diego YC Chuck Nichols 42 13:45:00 14:42:27 0:57:27 0:57:27 0:00:00 0
2 Meltemi J/120 USA 52511 San Diego YC Peter Zarcades 42 13:45:00 14:44:23 0:59:23 0:59:23 0:01:56 0
3 Jim J/120 USA 46719 Long Beach YC John Snook 42 13:45:00 14:44:28 0:59:28 0:59:28 0:02:01 0
4 Viva La Vida J/120 USA 46722 Long Beach YC Jeff Shew 42 13:45:00 14:44:47 0:59:47 0:59:47 0:02:20 0
5 J Almighty J/120 USA 51201 Cortez Racing Assoc Mike Hatch 42 13:45:00 14:45:21 1:00:21 1:00:21 0:02:54 0
6 caper J/120 USA 46996 San Diego YC John Laun 42 13:45:00 14:45:22 1:00:22 1:00:22 0:02:55 0
7 ADIOS J/120 USA 46638 Balboa YC Peter Bretschger 42 13:45:00 14:45:27 1:00:27 1:00:27 0:03:00 0
8 Doctor No J/120 USA 46714 San Diego YC Jed Olenick 42 13:45:00 14:45:36 1:00:36 1:00:36 0:03:09 0
9 Hot Tamale J/120 USA 46556 Los Angeles YC Jim Barber 42 13:45:00 14:45:47 1:00:47 1:00:47 0:03:20 0
10 Hasl Free J/120 USA 46217 San Diego YC Rudolph Hasl 42 13:45:00 14:47:48 1:02:48 1:02:48 0:05:21 0

R1 - Farr 30 Fleet - 6/25 at 13:00

Start: Farr 30, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Huckleberry2 Farr 30 USA 15 King Harbor YC Jim Murrell 0 13:25:00 14:24:24 0:59:24 0:59:24 0:00:00 0
2 Wild Thing Farr 30 USA 14 Bahia Corinthian YC Steve Brown Rhonda Tolar 0 13:25:00 14:24:34 0:59:34 0:59:34 0:00:10 0
3 Clockwork Farr 30 USA 17 California YC Marc & Monica Skipwith 0 13:25:00 14:24:47 0:59:47 0:59:47 0:00:23 0
4 Lunch Money Farr 30 USA 6 Seal Beach YC Steve Aichele 0 13:25:00 14:27:26 1:02:26 1:02:26 0:03:02 0
5 Babe Farr 30 USA 20 California YC Douglas Steele 0 13:25:00 14:28:22 1:03:22 1:03:22 0:03:58 0

R2 - Farr 30 Fleet - 6/25 at 15:00

Start: Farr 30, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:10:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wild Thing Farr 30 USA 14 Bahia Corinthian YC Steve Brown Rhonda Tolar 0 15:10:00 16:15:55 1:05:55 1:05:55 0:00:00 0
2 Clockwork Farr 30 USA 17 California YC Marc & Monica Skipwith 0 15:10:00 16:16:19 1:06:19 1:06:19 0:00:24 0
3 Babe Farr 30 USA 20 California YC Douglas Steele 0 15:10:00 16:17:47 1:07:47 1:07:47 0:01:52 0
4 Lunch Money Farr 30 USA 6 Seal Beach YC Steve Aichele 0 15:10:00 16:18:03 1:08:03 1:08:03 0:02:08 0
5 Huckleberry2 Farr 30 USA 15 King Harbor YC Jim Murrell 0 15:10:00 16:18:20 1:08:20 1:08:20 0:02:25 0

R3 - Farr 30 Fleet - 6/26 at 12:00

Start: Farr 30, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Huckleberry2 Farr 30 USA 15 King Harbor YC Jim Murrell 0 12:20:00 13:32:02 1:12:02 1:12:02 0:00:00 0
2 Wild Thing Farr 30 USA 14 Bahia Corinthian YC Steve Brown Rhonda Tolar 0 12:20:00 13:32:27 1:12:27 1:12:27 0:00:25 0
3 Babe Farr 30 USA 20 California YC Douglas Steele 0 12:20:00 13:32:33 1:12:33 1:12:33 0:00:31 0
4 Lunch Money Farr 30 USA 6 Seal Beach YC Steve Aichele 0 12:20:00 13:34:08 1:14:08 1:14:08 0:02:06 0
5 Clockwork Farr 30 USA 17 California YC Marc & Monica Skipwith 0 12:20:00 13:36:28 1:16:28 1:16:28 0:04:26 0

R4 - Farr 30 Fleet - 6/26 at 14:00

Start: Farr 30, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Huckleberry2 Farr 30 USA 15 King Harbor YC Jim Murrell 0 14:30:00 15:21:02 0:51:02 0:51:02 0:00:00 0
2 Clockwork Farr 30 USA 17 California YC Marc & Monica Skipwith 0 14:30:00 15:21:06 0:51:06 0:51:06 0:00:04 0
3 Wild Thing Farr 30 USA 14 Bahia Corinthian YC Steve Brown Rhonda Tolar 0 14:30:00 15:21:41 0:51:41 0:51:41 0:00:39 0
4 Lunch Money Farr 30 USA 6 Seal Beach YC Steve Aichele 0 14:30:00 15:22:01 0:52:01 0:52:01 0:00:59 0
5 Babe Farr 30 USA 20 California YC Douglas Steele 0 14:30:00 15:25:36 0:55:36 0:55:36 0:04:34 0

R5 - Farr 30 Fleet - 6/26 at 15:35

Start: Farr 30, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:55:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Clockwork Farr 30 USA 17 California YC Marc & Monica Skipwith 0 15:55:00 16:52:45 0:57:45 0:57:45 0:00:00 0
2 Huckleberry2 Farr 30 USA 15 King Harbor YC Jim Murrell 0 15:55:00 16:53:46 0:58:46 0:58:46 0:01:01 0
3 Babe Farr 30 USA 20 California YC Douglas Steele 0 15:55:00 16:53:51 0:58:51 0:58:51 0:01:06 0
4 Wild Thing Farr 30 USA 14 Bahia Corinthian YC Steve Brown Rhonda Tolar 0 15:55:00 16:54:01 0:59:01 0:59:01 0:01:16 0
5 Lunch Money Farr 30 USA 6 Seal Beach YC Steve Aichele 0 15:55:00 16:54:53 0:59:53 0:59:53 0:02:08 0

R6 - Farr 30 Fleet - 6/27 at 12:00

Start: Farr 30, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Clockwork Farr 30 USA 17 California YC Marc & Monica Skipwith 0 12:35:00 13:09:36 0:34:36 0:34:36 0:00:00 0
2 Huckleberry2 Farr 30 USA 15 King Harbor YC Jim Murrell 0 12:35:00 13:10:05 0:35:05 0:35:05 0:00:29 0
3 Babe Farr 30 USA 20 California YC Douglas Steele 0 12:35:00 13:10:18 0:35:18 0:35:18 0:00:42 0
4 Wild Thing Farr 30 USA 14 Bahia Corinthian YC Steve Brown Rhonda Tolar 0 12:35:00 13:11:12 0:36:12 0:36:12 0:01:36 0
5 Lunch Money Farr 30 USA 6 Seal Beach YC Steve Aichele 0 12:35:00 13:11:23 0:36:23 0:36:23 0:01:47 0

R7 - Farr 30 Fleet - 6/27 at 13:30

Start: Farr 30, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wild Thing Farr 30 USA 14 Bahia Corinthian YC Steve Brown Rhonda Tolar 0 13:50:00 14:43:40 0:53:40 0:53:40 0:00:00 0
2 Huckleberry2 Farr 30 USA 15 King Harbor YC Jim Murrell 0 13:50:00 14:44:30 0:54:30 0:54:30 0:00:50 0
3 Clockwork Farr 30 USA 17 California YC Marc & Monica Skipwith 0 13:50:00 14:44:39 0:54:39 0:54:39 0:00:59 0
4 Babe Farr 30 USA 20 California YC Douglas Steele 0 13:50:00 14:44:44 0:54:44 0:54:44 0:01:04 0
5 Lunch Money Farr 30 USA 6 Seal Beach YC Steve Aichele 0 13:50:00 14:45:00 0:55:00 0:55:00 0:01:20 0

R1 - Flying Tiger 10 Fleet - 6/25 at 13:00

Start: Flying Tiger 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Mile High Klub Flying Tiger 10 M USA 33 Alamitos Bay YC & Newport Harbor YC Phillip & Payson Infelise 0 13:30:00 14:25:39 0:55:39 0:55:39 0:00:00 0
2 Ruckus Flying Tiger 10 M USA 49 Anacapa YC Eric Schlageter 0 13:30:00 14:27:05 0:57:05 0:57:05 0:01:26 0
3 USA 10 Flying Tiger 10 M USA 10 SouthWestern YC Tom Hirsh 0 13:30:00 14:27:45 0:57:45 0:57:45 0:02:06 0
4 Niuhi Flying Tiger 10 M USA 54 San Diego YC Paul and Julie McPherson 0 13:30:00 14:28:07 0:58:07 0:58:07 0:02:28 0
5 Abacus Flying Tiger 10 M USA 8 Silver Gate YC Timothy Chin 54 13:30:00 14:28:08 0:58:08 0:58:08 0:02:29 0
6 Justice Flying Tiger 10 M USA 9 San Diego YC John Harrop 48 13:30:00 14:31:32 1:01:32 1:01:32 0:05:53 0

R2 - Flying Tiger 10 Fleet - 6/25 at 15:00

Start: Flying Tiger 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:15:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Ruckus Flying Tiger 10 M USA 49 Anacapa YC Eric Schlageter 0 15:15:00 16:20:45 1:05:45 1:05:45 0:00:00 0
2 USA 10 Flying Tiger 10 M USA 10 SouthWestern YC Tom Hirsh 0 15:15:00 16:21:10 1:06:10 1:06:10 0:00:25 0
3 Mile High Klub Flying Tiger 10 M USA 33 Alamitos Bay YC & Newport Harbor YC Phillip & Payson Infelise 0 15:15:00 16:21:51 1:06:51 1:06:51 0:01:06 0
4 Justice Flying Tiger 10 M USA 9 San Diego YC John Harrop 48 15:15:00 16:22:16 1:07:16 1:07:16 0:01:31 0
5 Abacus Flying Tiger 10 M USA 8 Silver Gate YC Timothy Chin 54 15:15:00 16:22:53 1:07:53 1:07:53 0:02:08 0
6 Niuhi Flying Tiger 10 M USA 54 San Diego YC Paul and Julie McPherson 0     DNS      

R3 - Flying Tiger 10 Fleet - 6/26 at 12:00

Start: Flying Tiger 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Ruckus Flying Tiger 10 M USA 49 Anacapa YC Eric Schlageter 0 12:25:00 13:35:32 1:10:32 1:10:32 0:00:00 0
2 USA 10 Flying Tiger 10 M USA 10 SouthWestern YC Tom Hirsh 0 12:25:00 13:36:45 1:11:45 1:11:45 0:01:13 0
3 Mile High Klub Flying Tiger 10 M USA 33 Alamitos Bay YC & Newport Harbor YC Phillip & Payson Infelise 0 12:25:00 13:37:32 1:12:32 1:12:32 0:02:00 0
4 Justice Flying Tiger 10 M USA 9 San Diego YC John Harrop 48 12:25:00 13:38:13 1:13:13 1:13:13 0:02:41 0
5 Abacus Flying Tiger 10 M USA 8 Silver Gate YC Timothy Chin 54 12:25:00 13:38:32 1:13:32 1:13:32 0:03:00 0
6 Niuhi Flying Tiger 10 M USA 54 San Diego YC Paul and Julie McPherson 0 12:25:00 13:40:25 1:15:25 1:15:25 0:04:53 0

R4 - Flying Tiger 10 Fleet - 6/26 at 14:00

Start: Flying Tiger 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Mile High Klub Flying Tiger 10 M USA 33 Alamitos Bay YC & Newport Harbor YC Phillip & Payson Infelise 0 14:35:00 15:24:56 0:49:56 0:49:56 0:00:00 0
2 Justice Flying Tiger 10 M USA 9 San Diego YC John Harrop 48 14:35:00 15:24:59 0:49:59 0:49:59 0:00:03 0
3 Ruckus Flying Tiger 10 M USA 49 Anacapa YC Eric Schlageter 0 14:35:00 15:25:22 0:50:22 0:50:22 0:00:26 0
4 USA 10 Flying Tiger 10 M USA 10 SouthWestern YC Tom Hirsh 0 14:35:00 15:25:28 0:50:28 0:50:28 0:00:32 0
5 Niuhi Flying Tiger 10 M USA 54 San Diego YC Paul and Julie McPherson 0 14:35:00 15:26:03 0:51:03 0:51:03 0:01:07 0
6 Abacus Flying Tiger 10 M USA 8 Silver Gate YC Timothy Chin 54 14:35:00 15:26:08 0:51:08 0:51:08 0:01:12 0

R5 - Flying Tiger 10 Fleet - 6/26 at 15:35

Start: Flying Tiger 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:00:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Ruckus Flying Tiger 10 M USA 49 Anacapa YC Eric Schlageter 0 16:00:00 16:56:29 0:56:29 0:56:29 0:00:00 0
2 Mile High Klub Flying Tiger 10 M USA 33 Alamitos Bay YC & Newport Harbor YC Phillip & Payson Infelise 0 16:00:00 16:57:49 0:57:49 0:57:49 0:01:20 0
3 Justice Flying Tiger 10 M USA 9 San Diego YC John Harrop 48 16:00:00 16:58:11 0:58:11 0:58:11 0:01:42 0
4 USA 10 Flying Tiger 10 M USA 10 SouthWestern YC Tom Hirsh 0 16:00:00 16:59:08 0:59:08 0:59:08 0:02:39 0
5 Abacus Flying Tiger 10 M USA 8 Silver Gate YC Timothy Chin 54 16:00:00 16:59:09 0:59:09 0:59:09 0:02:40 0
6 Niuhi Flying Tiger 10 M USA 54 San Diego YC Paul and Julie McPherson 0 16:00:00 17:02:17 1:02:17 1:02:17 0:05:48 0

R6 - Flying Tiger 10 Fleet - 6/27 at 12:00

Start: Flying Tiger 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 USA 10 Flying Tiger 10 M USA 10 SouthWestern YC Tom Hirsh 0 12:40:00 13:14:12 0:34:12 0:34:12 0:00:00 0
2 Ruckus Flying Tiger 10 M USA 49 Anacapa YC Eric Schlageter 0 12:40:00 13:14:13 0:34:13 0:34:13 0:00:01 0
3 Mile High Klub Flying Tiger 10 M USA 33 Alamitos Bay YC & Newport Harbor YC Phillip & Payson Infelise 0 12:40:00 13:14:21 0:34:21 0:34:21 0:00:09 0
4 Justice Flying Tiger 10 M USA 9 San Diego YC John Harrop 48 12:40:00 13:14:47 0:34:47 0:34:47 0:00:35 0
5 Abacus Flying Tiger 10 M USA 8 Silver Gate YC Timothy Chin 54 12:40:00 13:15:45 0:35:45 0:35:45 0:01:33 0
6 Niuhi Flying Tiger 10 M USA 54 San Diego YC Paul and Julie McPherson 0 12:40:00 13:15:52 0:35:52 0:35:52 0:01:40 0

R7 - Flying Tiger 10 Fleet - 6/27 at 13:30

Start: Flying Tiger 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Ruckus Flying Tiger 10 M USA 49 Anacapa YC Eric Schlageter 0 13:55:00 14:48:12 0:53:12 0:53:12 0:00:00 0
2 Mile High Klub Flying Tiger 10 M USA 33 Alamitos Bay YC & Newport Harbor YC Phillip & Payson Infelise 0 13:55:00 14:49:37 0:54:37 0:54:37 0:01:25 0
3 Justice Flying Tiger 10 M USA 9 San Diego YC John Harrop 48 13:55:00 14:50:13 0:55:13 0:55:13 0:02:01 0
4 Niuhi Flying Tiger 10 M USA 54 San Diego YC Paul and Julie McPherson 0 13:55:00 14:50:14 0:55:14 0:55:14 0:02:02 0
5 Abacus Flying Tiger 10 M USA 8 Silver Gate YC Timothy Chin 54 13:55:00 14:50:15 0:55:15 0:55:15 0:02:03 0
6 USA 10 Flying Tiger 10 M USA 10 SouthWestern YC Tom Hirsh 0 13:55:00 14:51:13 0:56:13 0:56:13 0:03:01 0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries
DSQDisqualification12
SCPScoring penalty under rule SI-18.36


www.lbrw.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com