Ullman Sails Long Beach Race Week

Alamitos Bay Yacht Club and Long Beach Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:21 on June 27, 2010

Contents

Random Leg PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1
6/25` 13:00
R2
6/25` 13:00
R3
6/26` 12:00
Total
1st Random Leg PHRF Medicine Man Andrews 63 USA 97777 Long Beach YC Bob Lane -96 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Random Leg PHRF Paranoia Santa Cruz 52 USA 27007 Long Beach YC Rick von Heydenreich -15 4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0
3rd Random Leg PHRF T-N-T TRIPP 47 USA 93000 American Legion YC Wes Selby 15 3.0 5.0 3.0 11.0
4th Random Leg PHRF Flaca USA 18081 South Bay YRC Paul Casanova 3 2.0 3.0 8.0 13.0
5th Random Leg PHRF Javelin 49 USA 52592 Little Ships Fleet Dave Fell -30 5.0 6.0 4.0 15.0
6th Random Leg PHRF Victoire 40.7 USA 93174 Long Beach YC Robert Atkins 54 8.0 4.0 5.0 17.0
7th Random Leg PHRF Jazz Custom USA 69250 Seal Beach YC Mark Itnyre 63 7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0
8th Random Leg PHRF Swoosh Farr 38 USA 97589 Long Beach YC Alex Cross 84 6.0 8.0 7.0 21.0
9th Random Leg PHRF Lady Jane 39i USA 7913 Los Angeles YC Gregory Dorn 78 10.0 DNS 9.0 9.0 28.0

Catalina 37 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1
6/25` 13:00
R2
6/25` 13:00
R3
6/26` 12:00
R4
6/26` 12:00
R5
6/26` 12:00
R6
6/26` 12:00
R7
6/26` 12:00
Total
1st Catalina 37 Team LBYC Catalina 37 USA 2 Long Beach YC Dave Hood 0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 18.0
2nd Catalina 37 Team NHYC Catalina 37 USA 1 Newport Harbor YC Bruce Ayres 0 5.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 21.0
3rd Catalina 37 Rochester YC Catalina 37 USA 7 Rochester YC Robert Mendenhall 0 3.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 23.0
4th Catalina 37 Team ABYC Catalina 37 USA 9 Alamitos Bay YC Chuck Clay 0 7.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 29.0
5th Catalina 37 Team Arana Catalina 37 USA 5 Long Beach YC Camille Daniels 0 2.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 32.0
6th Catalina 37 Team BCYC Catalina 37 USA 10 Bahia Corinthian YC Jane Hoffner Horst 0 4.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 33.0
7th Catalina 37 Team DRYC Catalina 37 USA 3 Del Ray YC David Ross 0 6.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 40.0

J/80 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1
6/25` 13:00
R2
6/25` 13:00
R3
6/26` 12:00
R4
6/26` 12:00
R5
6/26` 12:00
R6
6/26` 12:00
R7
6/26` 12:00
Total
1st J/80 Avet J/80 USA 284 California YC Curt Johnson 120 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 SCP 16.0
2nd J/80 Fired Up J/80 USA 814 California YC Gary Kamins 120 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 16.0
3rd J/80 Hunu J/80 USA 539 Dana Point YC Steve Wyman 120 4.0 2.0 9.0 DSQ 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 27.0
4th J/80 Illuminati J/80 USA 587 Cabrillo Beach YC Steven Wilkinson 120 7.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 34.0
5th J/80 Underdog J/80 USA 85 SouthWestern YC John Steen 120 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 34.0
6th J/80 Blue J J/80 USA 491 St. Francis YC Brian/Scott Mullen/Witt 120 3.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 SCP 5.0 5.0 6.0 34.0
7th J/80 In-Appropriate J/80 USA 531 Balboa YC Mark Hunter 120 6.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 43.0
8th J/80 Sting J/80 USA 67 Alamitos Bay YC Jack Abecassis 120 8.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 59.0

Open 5.70 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1
6/25` 13:00
R2
6/25` 13:00
R3
6/26` 12:00
R4
6/26` 12:00
R5
6/26` 12:00
R6
6/26` 12:00
R7
6/26` 12:00
Total
1st Open 5.70 Hat Trick Open 5.70 USA 169 South Coast Corinthian YC Tracey Kenney 156 2.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 16.0
2nd Open 5.70 D.I.S.C. Open 5.70 USA 276 California YC Peter Drasnin 138 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 DSQ 3.0 25.0
3rd Open 5.70 Semi-Aquatic Open 5.70 USA 275 California YC Jerome Sammarcelli 156 7.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 32.0
4th Open 5.70 Koa Open 5.70 USA 274 California YC David Brown 138 5.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 34.0
5th Open 5.70 II Havic Open 5.70 USA 286 California YC Rich Festa 138 4.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 44.0
6th Open 5.70 Delta-v Open 5.70 USA 296 Stockton Sailing Club Stephen Gonzalez 138 8.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 11.0 8.0 47.0
7th Open 5.70 DiobolicLRB Open 5.70 USA 190 Inverness YC Paul Dorsey 138 10.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 52.0
8th Open 5.70 TrollyCar 23 Open 5.70 USA 290 California YC Bill Petersen 138 3.0 6.0 4.0 16.0 OCS 16.0 OCS 6.0 2.0 53.0
9th Open 5.70 Sonic Open 5.70 USA 281 California YC George Moll 156 6.0 11.0 11.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 56.0
10th Open 5.70 Boracic Open 5.70 USA 186 none Michael Gough 138 15.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 4.0 11.0 65.0
11th Open 5.70 Misfit Open 5.70 USA 229 South Coast Corinthian YC Michael FitzMaurice 138 9.0 15.0 12.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 70.0
12th Open 5.70 JBU IV Open 5.70 USA 266 South Coast Corinthian YC Isaac Hakim 138 12.0 14.0 13.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 83.0
13th Open 5.70 Boudicca Open 5.70 USA 214 Sequoia YC Kathy Conte 138 11.0 13.0 16.0 SCP 13.0 16.0 OCS 9.0 13.0 91.0
14th Open 5.70 Demonic Open 5.70 USA 277 Alamitos Bay YC Nik Vale 156 14.0 12.0 15.0 12.0 11.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0
15th Open 5.70 SeaShepherd Open 5.70 USA 209 Arizona YC John Riddell 138 13.0 9.0 14.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 100.0

Viper 640 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1
6/25` 13:00
R2
6/25` 13:00
R3
6/26` 12:00
R4
6/26` 12:00
R5
6/26` 12:00
R6
6/26` 12:00
R7
6/26` 12:00
Total
1st Viper 640 Giggity Viper 640 USA 26 Rio Grande Yacht Club Robert Miller 111 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 19.0
2nd Viper 640 Viral Viper 640 USA 104 Alamitos Bay YC Tim Carter 111 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 22.0
3rd Viper 640 Fang Viper 640 USA 601 Alamitos Bay YC Grant Hill 111 5.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 24.0
4th Viper 640 heroin Viper 640 USA 46 Arizona YC Greg Jackson 111 4.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 26.0
5th Viper 640 hydra Viper 640 USA 71 Arizona YC Antony Chapman 111 3.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 28.0
6th Viper 640 Snake Eyes Viper 640 USA 34 San Fernando Valley YC Nigel Brownett 111 7.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 33.0
7th Viper 640 Blue Viper 640 USA 130 SouthWestern YC Jeffrey Young 111 6.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 45.0
8th Viper 640 Coup de Rouge Viper 640 USA 31 Arizona YC Laurent Dion 111 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 56.0

J/24 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1
6/25` 13:00
R2
6/25` 13:00
R3
6/26` 12:00
R4
6/26` 12:00
R5
6/26` 12:00
R6
6/26` 12:00
R7
6/26` 12:00
Total
1st J/24 USA 2223 J/24 USA 2223 California YC Susan Taylor 174 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 14.0
2nd J/24 Critter J/24 USA 1898 Santa Monica Windjammers YC James Baurley 174 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 15.0
3rd J/24 Slippery When Wet J/24 USA 591 California YC Pierson Jacquelin 174 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 17.0
4th J/24 Mourning Wood J/24 USA 4139 Alamitos Bay YC Charlie Fox 174 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 24.0

R1 - Random Leg PHRF Fleet - 6/25` at 13:00

Start: Random Leg, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Random Leg PHRF Medicine Man Andrews 63 USA 97777 Long Beach YC Bob Lane -96 13:05:00 15:47:06 2:42:06 3:19:11 0:00:00
2 Random Leg PHRF Flaca USA 18081 South Bay YRC Paul Casanova 3 13:05:00 16:22:34 3:17:34 3:24:29 0:05:08
3 Random Leg PHRF T-N-T TRIPP 47 USA 93000 American Legion YC Wes Selby 15 13:05:00 16:30:41 3:25:41 3:28:54 0:09:34
4 Random Leg PHRF Paranoia Santa Cruz 52 USA 27007 Long Beach YC Rick von Heydenreich -15 13:05:00 16:21:14 3:16:14 3:29:06 0:09:19
5 Random Leg PHRF Javelin 49 USA 52592 Little Ships Fleet Dave Fell -30 13:05:00 16:20:34 3:15:34 3:33:39 0:13:15
6 Random Leg PHRF Swoosh Farr 38 USA 97589 Long Beach YC Alex Cross 84 13:05:00 17:03:40 3:58:40 3:38:48 0:21:25
7 Random Leg PHRF Jazz Custom USA 69250 Seal Beach YC Mark Itnyre 63 13:05:00 16:58:21 3:53:21 3:40:28 0:22:32
8 Random Leg PHRF Victoire 40.7 USA 93174 Long Beach YC Robert Atkins 54 13:05:00 16:56:43 3:51:43 3:41:49 0:23:39
9 Random Leg PHRF Lady Jane 39i USA 7913 Los Angeles YC Gregory Dorn 78     DNS    

R2 - Random Leg PHRF Fleet - 6/25` at 13:00

Start: Random Leg, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Random Leg PHRF Medicine Man Andrews 63 USA 97777 Long Beach YC Bob Lane -96 12:00:00 14:34:18 2:34:18 3:09:36 0:00:00
2 Random Leg PHRF Paranoia Santa Cruz 52 USA 27007 Long Beach YC Rick von Heydenreich -15 12:00:00 15:00:46 3:00:46 3:12:37 0:02:50
3 Random Leg PHRF Flaca USA 18081 South Bay YRC Paul Casanova 3 12:00:00 15:06:28 3:06:28 3:13:00 0:03:17
4 Random Leg PHRF Victoire 40.7 USA 93174 Long Beach YC Robert Atkins 54 12:00:00 15:25:33 3:25:33 3:16:46 0:07:30
5 Random Leg PHRF T-N-T TRIPP 47 USA 93000 American Legion YC Wes Selby 15 12:00:00 15:15:49 3:15:49 3:18:53 0:09:08
6 Random Leg PHRF Javelin 49 USA 52592 Little Ships Fleet Dave Fell -30 12:00:00 15:06:28 3:06:28 3:23:42 0:12:55
7 Random Leg PHRF Jazz Custom USA 69250 Seal Beach YC Mark Itnyre 63 12:00:00 15:37:38 3:37:38 3:25:37 0:16:57
8 Random Leg PHRF Swoosh Farr 38 USA 97589 Long Beach YC Alex Cross 84 12:00:00 15:54:55 3:54:55 3:35:22 0:28:07
9 Random Leg PHRF Lady Jane 39i USA 7913 Los Angeles YC Gregory Dorn 78 12:00:00 16:51:04 4:51:04 4:29:07 1:26:01

R3 - Random Leg PHRF Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: Random Leg, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Random Leg PHRF Medicine Man Andrews 63 USA 97777 Long Beach YC Bob Lane -96 12:00:00 13:58:24 1:58:24 2:25:29 0:00:00
2 Random Leg PHRF Paranoia Santa Cruz 52 USA 27007 Long Beach YC Rick von Heydenreich -15 12:00:00 14:24:57 2:24:57 2:34:27 0:08:25
3 Random Leg PHRF T-N-T TRIPP 47 USA 93000 American Legion YC Wes Selby 15 12:00:00 14:36:14 2:36:14 2:38:40 0:12:59
4 Random Leg PHRF Javelin 49 USA 52592 Little Ships Fleet Dave Fell -30 12:00:00 14:26:01 2:26:01 2:39:31 0:12:51
5 Random Leg PHRF Victoire 40.7 USA 93174 Long Beach YC Robert Atkins 54 12:00:00 14:47:21 2:47:21 2:40:12 0:15:23
6 Random Leg PHRF Jazz Custom USA 69250 Seal Beach YC Mark Itnyre 63 12:00:00 14:49:47 2:49:47 2:40:24 0:15:48
7 Random Leg PHRF Swoosh Farr 38 USA 97589 Long Beach YC Alex Cross 84 12:00:00 14:55:02 2:55:02 2:40:28 0:16:21
8 Random Leg PHRF Flaca USA 18081 South Bay YRC Paul Casanova 3 12:00:00 14:38:54 2:38:54 2:44:28 0:18:21
9 Random Leg PHRF Lady Jane 39i USA 7913 Los Angeles YC Gregory Dorn 78 12:00:00 15:47:53 3:47:53 3:30:42 1:10:32

R4 - Random Leg PHRF Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: Random Leg, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place

R5 - Random Leg PHRF Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: Random Leg, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place

R6 - Random Leg PHRF Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: Random Leg, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place

R7 - Random Leg PHRF Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: Random Leg, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place

R1 - Catalina 37 Fleet - 6/25` at 13:00

Start: Catalina 37, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:12:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Catalina 37 Team LBYC Catalina 37 USA 2 Long Beach YC Dave Hood 0 13:12:00 14:11:17 0:59:17 0:59:17 0:00:00
2 Catalina 37 Team Arana Catalina 37 USA 5 Long Beach YC Camille Daniels 0 13:12:00 14:12:23 1:00:23 1:00:23 0:01:06
3 Catalina 37 Rochester YC Catalina 37 USA 7 Rochester YC Robert Mendenhall 0 13:12:00 14:12:38 1:00:38 1:00:38 0:01:21
4 Catalina 37 Team BCYC Catalina 37 USA 10 Bahia Corinthian YC Jane Hoffner Horst 0 13:12:00 14:12:40 1:00:40 1:00:40 0:01:23
5 Catalina 37 Team NHYC Catalina 37 USA 1 Newport Harbor YC Bruce Ayres 0 13:12:00 14:13:45 1:01:45 1:01:45 0:02:28
6 Catalina 37 Team DRYC Catalina 37 USA 3 Del Ray YC David Ross 0 13:12:00 14:14:24 1:02:24 1:02:24 0:03:07
7 Catalina 37 Team ABYC Catalina 37 USA 9 Alamitos Bay YC Chuck Clay 0 13:12:00 14:15:04 1:03:04 1:03:04 0:03:47

R2 - Catalina 37 Fleet - 6/25` at 13:00

Start: Catalina 37, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:54:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Catalina 37 Rochester YC Catalina 37 USA 7 Rochester YC Robert Mendenhall 0 14:54:00 16:08:52 1:14:52 1:14:52 0:00:00
2 Catalina 37 Team ABYC Catalina 37 USA 9 Alamitos Bay YC Chuck Clay 0 14:54:00 16:09:10 1:15:10 1:15:10 0:00:18
3 Catalina 37 Team BCYC Catalina 37 USA 10 Bahia Corinthian YC Jane Hoffner Horst 0 14:54:00 16:09:36 1:15:36 1:15:36 0:00:44
4 Catalina 37 Team LBYC Catalina 37 USA 2 Long Beach YC Dave Hood 0 14:54:00 16:10:06 1:16:06 1:16:06 0:01:14
5 Catalina 37 Team Arana Catalina 37 USA 5 Long Beach YC Camille Daniels 0 14:54:00 16:11:12 1:17:12 1:17:12 0:02:20
6 Catalina 37 Team NHYC Catalina 37 USA 1 Newport Harbor YC Bruce Ayres 0 14:54:00 16:11:52 1:17:52 1:17:52 0:03:00
7 Catalina 37 Team DRYC Catalina 37 USA 3 Del Ray YC David Ross 0 14:54:00 16:12:22 1:18:22 1:18:22 0:03:30

R3 - Catalina 37 Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: Catalina 37, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:12:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Catalina 37 Team LBYC Catalina 37 USA 2 Long Beach YC Dave Hood 0 12:12:00 13:15:65 1:04:05 1:04:05 0:00:00
2 Catalina 37 Team ABYC Catalina 37 USA 9 Alamitos Bay YC Chuck Clay 0 12:12:00 13:17:14 1:05:14 1:05:14 0:01:09
3 Catalina 37 Team DRYC Catalina 37 USA 3 Del Ray YC David Ross 0 12:12:00 13:18:01 1:06:01 1:06:01 0:01:56
4 Catalina 37 Team NHYC Catalina 37 USA 1 Newport Harbor YC Bruce Ayres 0 12:12:00 13:18:20 1:06:20 1:06:20 0:02:15
5 Catalina 37 Team Arana Catalina 37 USA 5 Long Beach YC Camille Daniels 0 12:12:00 13:18:22 1:06:22 1:06:22 0:02:17
6 Catalina 37 Rochester YC Catalina 37 USA 7 Rochester YC Robert Mendenhall 0 12:12:00 13:18:36 1:06:36 1:06:36 0:02:31
7 Catalina 37 Team BCYC Catalina 37 USA 10 Bahia Corinthian YC Jane Hoffner Horst 0 12:12:00 13:20:27 1:08:27 1:08:27 0:04:22

R4 - Catalina 37 Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: Catalina 37, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:48:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Catalina 37 Team LBYC Catalina 37 USA 2 Long Beach YC Dave Hood 0 13:48:00 14:28:00 0:40:00 0:40:00 0:00:00
2 Catalina 37 Team NHYC Catalina 37 USA 1 Newport Harbor YC Bruce Ayres 0 13:48:00 14:28:07 0:40:07 0:40:07 0:00:07
3 Catalina 37 Team ABYC Catalina 37 USA 9 Alamitos Bay YC Chuck Clay 0 13:48:00 14:28:33 0:40:33 0:40:33 0:00:33
4 Catalina 37 Team BCYC Catalina 37 USA 10 Bahia Corinthian YC Jane Hoffner Horst 0 13:48:00 14:28:34 0:40:34 0:40:34 0:00:34
5 Catalina 37 Rochester YC Catalina 37 USA 7 Rochester YC Robert Mendenhall 0 13:48:00 14:28:39 0:40:39 0:40:39 0:00:39
6 Catalina 37 Team DRYC Catalina 37 USA 3 Del Ray YC David Ross 0 13:48:00 14:29:07 0:41:07 0:41:07 0:01:07
7 Catalina 37 Team Arana Catalina 37 USA 5 Long Beach YC Camille Daniels 0 13:48:00 14:29:30 0:41:30 0:41:30 0:01:30

R5 - Catalina 37 Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: Catalina 37, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:54:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Catalina 37 Team NHYC Catalina 37 USA 1 Newport Harbor YC Bruce Ayres 0 14:54:00 15:45:47 0:51:47 0:51:47 0:00:00
2 Catalina 37 Rochester YC Catalina 37 USA 7 Rochester YC Robert Mendenhall 0 14:54:00 15:46:22 0:52:22 0:52:22 0:00:35
3 Catalina 37 Team LBYC Catalina 37 USA 2 Long Beach YC Dave Hood 0 14:54:00 15:46:31 0:52:31 0:52:31 0:00:44
4 Catalina 37 Team DRYC Catalina 37 USA 3 Del Ray YC David Ross 0 14:54:00 15:47:16 0:53:16 0:53:16 0:01:29
5 Catalina 37 Team BCYC Catalina 37 USA 10 Bahia Corinthian YC Jane Hoffner Horst 0 14:54:00 15:47:21 0:53:21 0:53:21 0:01:34
6 Catalina 37 Team ABYC Catalina 37 USA 9 Alamitos Bay YC Chuck Clay 0 14:54:00 15:47:39 0:53:39 0:53:39 0:01:52
7 Catalina 37 Team Arana Catalina 37 USA 5 Long Beach YC Camille Daniels 0 14:54:00 15:49:58 0:55:58 0:55:58 0:04:11

R6 - Catalina 37 Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: Catalina 37, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:12:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Catalina 37 Team NHYC Catalina 37 USA 1 Newport Harbor YC Bruce Ayres 0 12:12:00 12:41:49 0:29:49 0:29:49 0:00:00
2 Catalina 37 Rochester YC Catalina 37 USA 7 Rochester YC Robert Mendenhall 0 12:12:00 12:42:02 0:30:02 0:30:02 0:00:13
3 Catalina 37 Team LBYC Catalina 37 USA 2 Long Beach YC Dave Hood 0 12:12:00 12:42:46 0:30:46 0:30:46 0:00:57
4 Catalina 37 Team BCYC Catalina 37 USA 10 Bahia Corinthian YC Jane Hoffner Horst 0 12:12:00 12:42:48 0:30:48 0:30:48 0:00:59
5 Catalina 37 Team Arana Catalina 37 USA 5 Long Beach YC Camille Daniels 0 12:12:00 12:43:12 0:31:12 0:31:12 0:01:23
6 Catalina 37 Team ABYC Catalina 37 USA 9 Alamitos Bay YC Chuck Clay 0 12:12:00 12:43:17 0:31:17 0:31:17 0:01:28
7 Catalina 37 Team DRYC Catalina 37 USA 3 Del Ray YC David Ross 0 12:12:00 12:43:54 0:31:54 0:31:54 0:02:05

R7 - Catalina 37 Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: Catalina 37, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:18:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Catalina 37 Team Arana Catalina 37 USA 5 Long Beach YC Camille Daniels 0 13:18:00 14:15:04 0:57:04 0:57:04 0:00:00
2 Catalina 37 Team NHYC Catalina 37 USA 1 Newport Harbor YC Bruce Ayres 0 13:18:00 14:15:22 0:57:22 0:57:22 0:00:18
3 Catalina 37 Team ABYC Catalina 37 USA 9 Alamitos Bay YC Chuck Clay 0 13:18:00 14:16:00 0:58:00 0:58:00 0:00:56
4 Catalina 37 Rochester YC Catalina 37 USA 7 Rochester YC Robert Mendenhall 0 13:18:00 14:16:07 0:58:07 0:58:07 0:01:03
5 Catalina 37 Team LBYC Catalina 37 USA 2 Long Beach YC Dave Hood 0 13:18:00 14:16:10 0:58:10 0:58:10 0:01:06
6 Catalina 37 Team BCYC Catalina 37 USA 10 Bahia Corinthian YC Jane Hoffner Horst 0 13:18:00 14:16:39 0:58:39 0:58:39 0:01:35
7 Catalina 37 Team DRYC Catalina 37 USA 3 Del Ray YC David Ross 0 13:18:00 14:17:10 0:59:10 0:59:10 0:02:06

R1 - J/80 Fleet - 6/25` at 13:00

Start: J/80, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:24:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 J/80 Fired Up J/80 USA 814 California YC Gary Kamins 120 13:24:00 14:18:01 0:54:01 0:54:01 0:00:00
2 J/80 Avet J/80 USA 284 California YC Curt Johnson 120 13:24:00 14:18:27 0:54:27 0:54:27 0:00:26
3 J/80 Blue J J/80 USA 491 St. Francis YC Brian/Scott Mullen/Witt 120 13:24:00 14:19:10 0:55:10 0:55:10 0:01:09
4 J/80 Hunu J/80 USA 539 Dana Point YC Steve Wyman 120 13:24:00 14:20:55 0:56:55 0:56:55 0:02:54
5 J/80 Underdog J/80 USA 85 SouthWestern YC John Steen 120 13:24:00 14:20:56 0:56:56 0:56:56 0:02:55
6 J/80 In-Appropriate J/80 USA 531 Balboa YC Mark Hunter 120 13:24:00 14:21:17 0:57:17 0:57:17 0:03:16
7 J/80 Illuminati J/80 USA 587 Cabrillo Beach YC Steven Wilkinson 120 13:24:00 14:22:22 0:58:22 0:58:22 0:04:21
8 J/80 Sting J/80 USA 67 Alamitos Bay YC Jack Abecassis 120 13:24:00 14:26:43 1:02:43 1:02:43 0:08:42

R2 - J/80 Fleet - 6/25` at 13:00

Start: J/80, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:06:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 J/80 Avet J/80 USA 284 California YC Curt Johnson 120 15:06:00 16:19:22 1:13:22 1:13:22 0:00:00
2 J/80 Hunu J/80 USA 539 Dana Point YC Steve Wyman 120 15:06:00 16:19:26 1:13:26 1:13:26 0:00:04
3 J/80 Fired Up J/80 USA 814 California YC Gary Kamins 120 15:06:00 16:20:47 1:14:47 1:14:47 0:01:25
4 J/80 Blue J J/80 USA 491 St. Francis YC Brian/Scott Mullen/Witt 120 15:06:00 16:21:32 1:15:32 1:15:32 0:02:10
5 J/80 Illuminati J/80 USA 587 Cabrillo Beach YC Steven Wilkinson 120 15:06:00 16:21:53 1:15:53 1:15:53 0:02:31
6 J/80 Underdog J/80 USA 85 SouthWestern YC John Steen 120 15:06:00 16:21:59 1:15:59 1:15:59 0:02:37
7 J/80 In-Appropriate J/80 USA 531 Balboa YC Mark Hunter 120 15:06:00 16:22:29 1:16:29 1:16:29 0:03:07
8 J/80 Sting J/80 USA 67 Alamitos Bay YC Jack Abecassis 120 15:06:00 16:30:37 1:24:37 1:24:37 0:11:15

R3 - J/80 Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: J/80, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:24:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 J/80 Avet J/80 USA 284 California YC Curt Johnson 120 12:24:00 13:24:56 1:00:56 1:00:56 0:00:00
2 J/80 Fired Up J/80 USA 814 California YC Gary Kamins 120 12:24:00 13:25:05 1:01:05 1:01:05 0:00:09
3 J/80 In-Appropriate J/80 USA 531 Balboa YC Mark Hunter 120 12:24:00 13:25:42 1:01:42 1:01:42 0:00:46
4 J/80 Underdog J/80 USA 85 SouthWestern YC John Steen 120 12:24:00 13:26:03 1:02:03 1:02:03 0:01:07
5 J/80 Illuminati J/80 USA 587 Cabrillo Beach YC Steven Wilkinson 120 12:24:00 13:26:11 1:02:11 1:02:11 0:01:15
6 J/80 Blue J J/80 USA 491 St. Francis YC Brian/Scott Mullen/Witt 120 12:24:00 13:27:36 1:03:36 1:03:36 0:02:40
7 J/80 Sting J/80 USA 67 Alamitos Bay YC Jack Abecassis 120 12:24:00 13:37:23 1:13:23 1:13:23 0:12:27
8 J/80 Hunu J/80 USA 539 Dana Point YC Steve Wyman 120 12:24:00 13:25:20 DSQ    

R4 - J/80 Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: J/80, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 J/80 Fired Up J/80 USA 814 California YC Gary Kamins 120 14:00:00 14:38:47 0:38:47 0:38:47 0:00:00
2 J/80 Avet J/80 USA 284 California YC Curt Johnson 120 14:00:00 14:39:03 0:39:03 0:39:03 0:00:16
3 J/80 Hunu J/80 USA 539 Dana Point YC Steve Wyman 120 14:00:00 14:39:27 0:39:27 0:39:27 0:00:40
4 J/80 Underdog J/80 USA 85 SouthWestern YC John Steen 120 14:00:00 14:39:31 0:39:31 0:39:31 0:00:44
4 J/80 Blue J J/80 USA 491 St. Francis YC Brian/Scott Mullen/Witt 120 14:00:00 14:38:51 SCP 0:38:51 0:00:04
6 J/80 Illuminati J/80 USA 587 Cabrillo Beach YC Steven Wilkinson 120 14:00:00 14:39:32 0:39:32 0:39:32 0:00:45
7 J/80 In-Appropriate J/80 USA 531 Balboa YC Mark Hunter 120 14:00:00 14:39:39 0:39:39 0:39:39 0:00:52
8 J/80 Sting J/80 USA 67 Alamitos Bay YC Jack Abecassis 120     DNS    

R5 - J/80 Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: J/80, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:14:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 J/80 Avet J/80 USA 284 California YC Curt Johnson 120 15:14:00 16:03:55 0:49:55 0:49:55 0:00:00
2 J/80 Underdog J/80 USA 85 SouthWestern YC John Steen 120 15:14:00 16:04:24 0:50:24 0:50:24 0:00:29
3 J/80 Hunu J/80 USA 539 Dana Point YC Steve Wyman 120 15:14:00 16:04:49 0:50:49 0:50:49 0:00:54
4 J/80 Fired Up J/80 USA 814 California YC Gary Kamins 120 15:14:00 16:05:00 0:51:00 0:51:00 0:01:05
5 J/80 Blue J J/80 USA 491 St. Francis YC Brian/Scott Mullen/Witt 120 15:14:00 16:05:25 0:51:25 0:51:25 0:01:30
6 J/80 Illuminati J/80 USA 587 Cabrillo Beach YC Steven Wilkinson 120 15:14:00 16:06:11 0:52:11 0:52:11 0:02:16
7 J/80 In-Appropriate J/80 USA 531 Balboa YC Mark Hunter 120 15:14:00 16:07:25 0:53:25 0:53:25 0:03:30
8 J/80 Sting J/80 USA 67 Alamitos Bay YC Jack Abecassis 120     DNS    

R6 - J/80 Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: J/80, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:24:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 J/80 Hunu J/80 USA 539 Dana Point YC Steve Wyman 120 12:24:00 12:54:14 0:30:14 0:30:14 0:00:00
2 J/80 Illuminati J/80 USA 587 Cabrillo Beach YC Steven Wilkinson 120 12:24:00 12:54:28 0:30:28 0:30:28 0:00:14
3 J/80 Fired Up J/80 USA 814 California YC Gary Kamins 120 12:24:00 12:55:03 0:31:03 0:31:03 0:00:49
4 J/80 Avet J/80 USA 284 California YC Curt Johnson 120 12:24:00 12:55:14 0:31:14 0:31:14 0:01:00
5 J/80 Blue J J/80 USA 491 St. Francis YC Brian/Scott Mullen/Witt 120 12:24:00 12:55:33 0:31:33 0:31:33 0:01:19
6 J/80 In-Appropriate J/80 USA 531 Balboa YC Mark Hunter 120 12:24:00 12:55:42 0:31:42 0:31:42 0:01:28
7 J/80 Underdog J/80 USA 85 SouthWestern YC John Steen 120 12:24:00 12:55:49 0:31:49 0:31:49 0:01:35

R7 - J/80 Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: J/80, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 J/80 Fired Up J/80 USA 814 California YC Gary Kamins 120 13:30:00 14:30:10 1:00:10 1:00:10 0:00:08
2 J/80 Illuminati J/80 USA 587 Cabrillo Beach YC Steven Wilkinson 120 13:30:00 14:30:12 1:00:12 1:00:12 0:00:10
3 J/80 Avet J/80 USA 284 California YC Curt Johnson 120 13:30:00 14:30:02 SCP 1:00:02 0:00:00
3 J/80 Hunu J/80 USA 539 Dana Point YC Steve Wyman 120 13:30:00 14:30:22 1:00:22 1:00:22 0:00:20
5 J/80 Underdog J/80 USA 85 SouthWestern YC John Steen 120 13:30:00 14:30:23 1:00:23 1:00:23 0:00:21
6 J/80 Blue J J/80 USA 491 St. Francis YC Brian/Scott Mullen/Witt 120 13:30:00 14:30:37 1:00:37 1:00:37 0:00:35
7 J/80 In-Appropriate J/80 USA 531 Balboa YC Mark Hunter 120 13:30:00 14:30:46 1:00:46 1:00:46 0:00:44

R1 - Open 5.70 Fleet - 6/25` at 13:00

Start: Open 5.70, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Open 5.70 D.I.S.C. Open 5.70 USA 276 California YC Peter Drasnin 138 13:30:00 14:29:15 0:59:15 0:59:15 0:00:00
2 Open 5.70 Hat Trick Open 5.70 USA 169 South Coast Corinthian YC Tracey Kenney 156 13:30:00 14:30:37 1:00:37 1:00:37 0:01:22
3 Open 5.70 TrollyCar 23 Open 5.70 USA 290 California YC Bill Petersen 138 13:30:00 14:30:45 1:00:45 1:00:45 0:01:30
4 Open 5.70 II Havic Open 5.70 USA 286 California YC Rich Festa 138 13:30:00 14:30:57 1:00:57 1:00:57 0:01:42
5 Open 5.70 Koa Open 5.70 USA 274 California YC David Brown 138 13:30:00 14:31:32 1:01:32 1:01:32 0:02:17
6 Open 5.70 Sonic Open 5.70 USA 281 California YC George Moll 156 13:30:00 14:32:20 1:02:20 1:02:20 0:03:05
7 Open 5.70 Semi-Aquatic Open 5.70 USA 275 California YC Jerome Sammarcelli 156 13:30:00 14:33:11 1:03:11 1:03:11 0:03:56
8 Open 5.70 Delta-v Open 5.70 USA 296 Stockton Sailing Club Stephen Gonzalez 138 13:30:00 14:33:33 1:03:33 1:03:33 0:04:18
9 Open 5.70 Misfit Open 5.70 USA 229 South Coast Corinthian YC Michael FitzMaurice 138 13:30:00 14:34:57 1:04:57 1:04:57 0:05:42
10 Open 5.70 DiobolicLRB Open 5.70 USA 190 Inverness YC Paul Dorsey 138 13:30:00 14:35:21 1:05:21 1:05:21 0:06:06
11 Open 5.70 Boudicca Open 5.70 USA 214 Sequoia YC Kathy Conte 138 13:30:00 14:36:03 1:06:03 1:06:03 0:06:48
12 Open 5.70 JBU IV Open 5.70 USA 266 South Coast Corinthian YC Isaac Hakim 138 13:30:00 14:36:33 1:06:33 1:06:33 0:07:18
13 Open 5.70 SeaShepherd Open 5.70 USA 209 Arizona YC John Riddell 138 13:30:00 14:36:37 1:06:37 1:06:37 0:07:22
14 Open 5.70 Demonic Open 5.70 USA 277 Alamitos Bay YC Nik Vale 156 13:30:00 14:37:51 1:07:51 1:07:51 0:08:36
15 Open 5.70 Boracic Open 5.70 USA 186 none Michael Gough 138 13:30:00 14:39:02 1:09:02 1:09:02 0:09:47

R2 - Open 5.70 Fleet - 6/25` at 13:00

Start: Open 5.70, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:12:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Open 5.70 D.I.S.C. Open 5.70 USA 276 California YC Peter Drasnin 138 15:12:00 16:27:15 1:15:15 1:15:15 0:00:00
2 Open 5.70 Hat Trick Open 5.70 USA 169 South Coast Corinthian YC Tracey Kenney 156 15:12:00 16:27:50 1:15:50 1:15:50 0:00:35
3 Open 5.70 Semi-Aquatic Open 5.70 USA 275 California YC Jerome Sammarcelli 156 15:12:00 16:28:24 1:16:24 1:16:24 0:01:09
4 Open 5.70 II Havic Open 5.70 USA 286 California YC Rich Festa 138 15:12:00 16:28:28 1:16:28 1:16:28 0:01:13
5 Open 5.70 Delta-v Open 5.70 USA 296 Stockton Sailing Club Stephen Gonzalez 138 15:12:00 16:29:08 1:17:08 1:17:08 0:01:53
6 Open 5.70 TrollyCar 23 Open 5.70 USA 290 California YC Bill Petersen 138 15:12:00 16:30:56 1:18:56 1:18:56 0:03:41
7 Open 5.70 Koa Open 5.70 USA 274 California YC David Brown 138 15:12:00 16:31:09 1:19:09 1:19:09 0:03:54
8 Open 5.70 Boracic Open 5.70 USA 186 none Michael Gough 138 15:12:00 16:31:11 1:19:11 1:19:11 0:03:56
9 Open 5.70 SeaShepherd Open 5.70 USA 209 Arizona YC John Riddell 138 15:12:00 16:31:17 1:19:17 1:19:17 0:04:02
10 Open 5.70 DiobolicLRB Open 5.70 USA 190 Inverness YC Paul Dorsey 138 15:12:00 16:31:24 1:19:24 1:19:24 0:04:09
11 Open 5.70 Sonic Open 5.70 USA 281 California YC George Moll 156 15:12:00 16:31:37 1:19:37 1:19:37 0:04:22
12 Open 5.70 Demonic Open 5.70 USA 277 Alamitos Bay YC Nik Vale 156 15:12:00 16:33:22 1:21:22 1:21:22 0:06:07
13 Open 5.70 Boudicca Open 5.70 USA 214 Sequoia YC Kathy Conte 138 15:12:00 16:33:52 1:21:52 1:21:52 0:06:37
14 Open 5.70 JBU IV Open 5.70 USA 266 South Coast Corinthian YC Isaac Hakim 138 15:12:00 16:34:13 1:22:13 1:22:13 0:06:58
15 Open 5.70 Misfit Open 5.70 USA 229 South Coast Corinthian YC Michael FitzMaurice 138 15:12:00 16:35:38 1:23:38 1:23:38 0:08:23

R3 - Open 5.70 Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: Open 5.70, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Open 5.70 D.I.S.C. Open 5.70 USA 276 California YC Peter Drasnin 138 12:30:00 13:35:46 1:05:46 1:05:46 0:00:00
2 Open 5.70 Delta-v Open 5.70 USA 296 Stockton Sailing Club Stephen Gonzalez 138 12:30:00 13:36:42 1:06:42 1:06:42 0:00:56
3 Open 5.70 Koa Open 5.70 USA 274 California YC David Brown 138 12:30:00 13:36:53 1:06:53 1:06:53 0:01:07
4 Open 5.70 TrollyCar 23 Open 5.70 USA 290 California YC Bill Petersen 138 12:30:00 13:37:46 1:07:46 1:07:46 0:02:00
5 Open 5.70 Semi-Aquatic Open 5.70 USA 275 California YC Jerome Sammarcelli 156 12:30:00 13:37:49 1:07:49 1:07:49 0:02:03
6 Open 5.70 Hat Trick Open 5.70 USA 169 South Coast Corinthian YC Tracey Kenney 156 12:30:00 13:38:32 1:08:32 1:08:32 0:02:46
7 Open 5.70 Boracic Open 5.70 USA 186 none Michael Gough 138 12:30:00 13:39:50 1:09:50 1:09:50 0:04:04
8 Open 5.70 II Havic Open 5.70 USA 286 California YC Rich Festa 138 12:30:00 13:39:56 1:09:56 1:09:56 0:04:10
9 Open 5.70 DiobolicLRB Open 5.70 USA 190 Inverness YC Paul Dorsey 138 12:30:00 13:40:12 1:10:12 1:10:12 0:04:26
10 Open 5.70 Sonic Open 5.70 USA 281 California YC George Moll 156 12:30:00 13:40:34 1:10:34 1:10:34 0:04:48
11 Open 5.70 Misfit Open 5.70 USA 229 South Coast Corinthian YC Michael FitzMaurice 138 12:30:00 13:40:50 1:10:50 1:10:50 0:05:04
12 Open 5.70 JBU IV Open 5.70 USA 266 South Coast Corinthian YC Isaac Hakim 138 12:30:00 13:41:20 1:11:20 1:11:20 0:05:34
13 Open 5.70 SeaShepherd Open 5.70 USA 209 Arizona YC John Riddell 138 12:30:00 13:43:09 1:13:09 1:13:09 0:07:23
14 Open 5.70 Demonic Open 5.70 USA 277 Alamitos Bay YC Nik Vale 156 12:30:00 13:44:17 1:14:17 1:14:17 0:08:31
15 Open 5.70 Boudicca Open 5.70 USA 214 Sequoia YC Kathy Conte 138 12:30:00 13:40:32 SCP 1:10:32 0:04:46

R4 - Open 5.70 Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: Open 5.70, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Open 5.70 Hat Trick Open 5.70 USA 169 South Coast Corinthian YC Tracey Kenney 156 14:06:00 14:35:16 0:29:16 0:29:16 0:00:00
2 Open 5.70 D.I.S.C. Open 5.70 USA 276 California YC Peter Drasnin 138 14:06:00 14:35:17 0:29:17 0:29:17 0:00:01
3 Open 5.70 Koa Open 5.70 USA 274 California YC David Brown 138 14:06:00 14:35:22 0:29:22 0:29:22 0:00:06
4 Open 5.70 II Havic Open 5.70 USA 286 California YC Rich Festa 138 14:06:00 14:35:54 0:29:54 0:29:54 0:00:38
5 Open 5.70 Delta-v Open 5.70 USA 296 Stockton Sailing Club Stephen Gonzalez 138 14:06:00 14:36:02 0:30:02 0:30:02 0:00:46
6 Open 5.70 Sonic Open 5.70 USA 281 California YC George Moll 156 14:06:00 14:36:37 0:30:37 0:30:37 0:01:21
7 Open 5.70 Semi-Aquatic Open 5.70 USA 275 California YC Jerome Sammarcelli 156 14:06:00 14:36:48 0:30:48 0:30:48 0:01:32
8 Open 5.70 JBU IV Open 5.70 USA 266 South Coast Corinthian YC Isaac Hakim 138 14:06:00 14:37:27 0:31:27 0:31:27 0:02:11
9 Open 5.70 Misfit Open 5.70 USA 229 South Coast Corinthian YC Michael FitzMaurice 138 14:06:00 14:37:37 0:31:37 0:31:37 0:02:21
10 Open 5.70 Boracic Open 5.70 USA 186 none Michael Gough 138 14:06:00 14:37:44 0:31:44 0:31:44 0:02:28
11 Open 5.70 DiobolicLRB Open 5.70 USA 190 Inverness YC Paul Dorsey 138 14:06:00 14:37:45 0:31:45 0:31:45 0:02:29
12 Open 5.70 Demonic Open 5.70 USA 277 Alamitos Bay YC Nik Vale 156 14:06:00 14:38:28 0:32:28 0:32:28 0:03:12
13 Open 5.70 Boudicca Open 5.70 USA 214 Sequoia YC Kathy Conte 138 14:06:00 14:38:42 0:32:42 0:32:42 0:03:26
14 Open 5.70 TrollyCar 23 Open 5.70 USA 290 California YC Bill Petersen 138     OCS    
14 Open 5.70 SeaShepherd Open 5.70 USA 209 Arizona YC John Riddell 138     DNF    

R5 - Open 5.70 Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: Open 5.70, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:20:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Open 5.70 D.I.S.C. Open 5.70 USA 276 California YC Peter Drasnin 138 15:20:00 16:16:15 0:56:15 0:56:15 0:00:00
2 Open 5.70 Hat Trick Open 5.70 USA 169 South Coast Corinthian YC Tracey Kenney 156 15:20:00 16:17:04 0:57:04 0:57:04 0:00:49
3 Open 5.70 DiobolicLRB Open 5.70 USA 190 Inverness YC Paul Dorsey 138 15:20:00 16:17:12 0:57:12 0:57:12 0:00:57
4 Open 5.70 Koa Open 5.70 USA 274 California YC David Brown 138 15:20:00 16:17:18 0:57:18 0:57:18 0:01:03
5 Open 5.70 Semi-Aquatic Open 5.70 USA 275 California YC Jerome Sammarcelli 156 15:20:00 16:17:27 0:57:27 0:57:27 0:01:12
6 Open 5.70 Misfit Open 5.70 USA 229 South Coast Corinthian YC Michael FitzMaurice 138 15:20:00 16:18:12 0:58:12 0:58:12 0:01:57
7 Open 5.70 Sonic Open 5.70 USA 281 California YC George Moll 156 15:20:00 16:18:20 0:58:20 0:58:20 0:02:05
8 Open 5.70 Delta-v Open 5.70 USA 296 Stockton Sailing Club Stephen Gonzalez 138 15:20:00 16:18:30 0:58:30 0:58:30 0:02:15
9 Open 5.70 II Havic Open 5.70 USA 286 California YC Rich Festa 138 15:20:00 16:18:31 0:58:31 0:58:31 0:02:16
10 Open 5.70 Boracic Open 5.70 USA 186 none Michael Gough 138 15:20:00 16:18:38 0:58:38 0:58:38 0:02:23
11 Open 5.70 Demonic Open 5.70 USA 277 Alamitos Bay YC Nik Vale 156 15:20:00 16:19:09 0:59:09 0:59:09 0:02:54
12 Open 5.70 JBU IV Open 5.70 USA 266 South Coast Corinthian YC Isaac Hakim 138 15:20:00 16:20:53 1:00:53 1:00:53 0:04:38
13 Open 5.70 TrollyCar 23 Open 5.70 USA 290 California YC Bill Petersen 138     OCS    
13 Open 5.70 Boudicca Open 5.70 USA 214 Sequoia YC Kathy Conte 138     OCS    
13 Open 5.70 SeaShepherd Open 5.70 USA 209 Arizona YC John Riddell 138     DNS    

R6 - Open 5.70 Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: Open 5.70, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Open 5.70 Semi-Aquatic Open 5.70 USA 275 California YC Jerome Sammarcelli 156 12:30:00 12:57:12 0:27:12 0:27:12 0:00:00
2 Open 5.70 Hat Trick Open 5.70 USA 169 South Coast Corinthian YC Tracey Kenney 156 12:30:00 12:57:13 0:27:13 0:27:13 0:00:01
3 Open 5.70 DiobolicLRB Open 5.70 USA 190 Inverness YC Paul Dorsey 138 12:30:00 12:57:30 0:27:30 0:27:30 0:00:18
4 Open 5.70 Boracic Open 5.70 USA 186 none Michael Gough 138 12:30:00 12:57:56 0:27:56 0:27:56 0:00:44
5 Open 5.70 II Havic Open 5.70 USA 286 California YC Rich Festa 138 12:30:00 12:58:05 0:28:05 0:28:05 0:00:53
6 Open 5.70 TrollyCar 23 Open 5.70 USA 290 California YC Bill Petersen 138 12:30:00 12:58:11 0:28:11 0:28:11 0:00:59
7 Open 5.70 Koa Open 5.70 USA 274 California YC David Brown 138 12:30:00 12:58:14 0:28:14 0:28:14 0:01:02
8 Open 5.70 Sonic Open 5.70 USA 281 California YC George Moll 156 12:30:00 12:58:17 0:28:17 0:28:17 0:01:05
9 Open 5.70 Boudicca Open 5.70 USA 214 Sequoia YC Kathy Conte 138 12:30:00 12:58:20 0:28:20 0:28:20 0:01:08
10 Open 5.70 Misfit Open 5.70 USA 229 South Coast Corinthian YC Michael FitzMaurice 138 12:30:00 12:58:43 0:28:43 0:28:43 0:01:31
11 Open 5.70 Delta-v Open 5.70 USA 296 Stockton Sailing Club Stephen Gonzalez 138 12:30:00 12:58:50 0:28:50 0:28:50 0:01:38
12 Open 5.70 JBU IV Open 5.70 USA 266 South Coast Corinthian YC Isaac Hakim 138 12:30:00 12:59:07 0:29:07 0:29:07 0:01:55
13 Open 5.70 D.I.S.C. Open 5.70 USA 276 California YC Peter Drasnin 138 12:30:00 12:59:46 DSQ    

R7 - Open 5.70 Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: Open 5.70, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:36:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Open 5.70 Hat Trick Open 5.70 USA 169 South Coast Corinthian YC Tracey Kenney 156 13:36:00 14:32:46 0:56:46 0:56:46 0:00:00
2 Open 5.70 TrollyCar 23 Open 5.70 USA 290 California YC Bill Petersen 138 13:36:00 14:33:00 0:57:00 0:57:00 0:00:14
3 Open 5.70 D.I.S.C. Open 5.70 USA 276 California YC Peter Drasnin 138 13:36:00 14:33:19 0:57:19 0:57:19 0:00:33
4 Open 5.70 Semi-Aquatic Open 5.70 USA 275 California YC Jerome Sammarcelli 156 13:36:00 14:33:34 0:57:34 0:57:34 0:00:48
5 Open 5.70 Koa Open 5.70 USA 274 California YC David Brown 138 13:36:00 14:33:38 0:57:38 0:57:38 0:00:52
6 Open 5.70 DiobolicLRB Open 5.70 USA 190 Inverness YC Paul Dorsey 138 13:36:00 14:34:05 0:58:05 0:58:05 0:01:19
7 Open 5.70 Sonic Open 5.70 USA 281 California YC George Moll 156 13:36:00 14:34:09 0:58:09 0:58:09 0:01:23
8 Open 5.70 Delta-v Open 5.70 USA 296 Stockton Sailing Club Stephen Gonzalez 138 13:36:00 14:34:13 0:58:13 0:58:13 0:01:27
9 Open 5.70 Misfit Open 5.70 USA 229 South Coast Corinthian YC Michael FitzMaurice 138 13:36:00 14:34:44 0:58:44 0:58:44 0:01:58
10 Open 5.70 II Havic Open 5.70 USA 286 California YC Rich Festa 138 13:36:00 14:34:45 0:58:45 0:58:45 0:01:59
11 Open 5.70 Boracic Open 5.70 USA 186 none Michael Gough 138 13:36:00 14:35:02 0:59:02 0:59:02 0:02:16
12 Open 5.70 JBU IV Open 5.70 USA 266 South Coast Corinthian YC Isaac Hakim 138 13:36:00 14:35:30 0:59:30 0:59:30 0:02:44
13 Open 5.70 Boudicca Open 5.70 USA 214 Sequoia YC Kathy Conte 138 13:36:00 14:35:39 0:59:39 0:59:39 0:02:53

R1 - Viper 640 Fleet - 6/25` at 13:00

Start: Viper 640, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:18:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Viper 640 Viral Viper 640 USA 104 Alamitos Bay YC Tim Carter 111 13:18:00 14:13:12 0:55:12 0:55:12 0:00:00
2 Viper 640 Giggity Viper 640 USA 26 Rio Grande Yacht Club Robert Miller 111 13:18:00 14:14:00 0:56:00 0:56:00 0:00:48
3 Viper 640 hydra Viper 640 USA 71 Arizona YC Antony Chapman 111 13:18:00 14:14:04 0:56:04 0:56:04 0:00:52
4 Viper 640 heroin Viper 640 USA 46 Arizona YC Greg Jackson 111 13:18:00 14:14:22 0:56:22 0:56:22 0:01:10
5 Viper 640 Fang Viper 640 USA 601 Alamitos Bay YC Grant Hill 111 13:18:00 14:14:47 0:56:47 0:56:47 0:01:35
6 Viper 640 Blue Viper 640 USA 130 SouthWestern YC Jeffrey Young 111 13:18:00 14:17:05 0:59:05 0:59:05 0:03:53
7 Viper 640 Snake Eyes Viper 640 USA 34 San Fernando Valley YC Nigel Brownett 111 13:18:00 14:17:55 0:59:55 0:59:55 0:04:43
8 Viper 640 Coup de Rouge Viper 640 USA 31 Arizona YC Laurent Dion 111 13:18:00 14:21:38 1:03:38 1:03:38 0:08:26

R2 - Viper 640 Fleet - 6/25` at 13:00

Start: Viper 640, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Viper 640 Viral Viper 640 USA 104 Alamitos Bay YC Tim Carter 111 15:00:00 16:11:45 1:11:45 1:11:45 0:00:00
2 Viper 640 Giggity Viper 640 USA 26 Rio Grande Yacht Club Robert Miller 111 15:00:00 16:12:34 1:12:34 1:12:34 0:00:49
3 Viper 640 Snake Eyes Viper 640 USA 34 San Fernando Valley YC Nigel Brownett 111 15:00:00 16:13:58 1:13:58 1:13:58 0:02:13
4 Viper 640 heroin Viper 640 USA 46 Arizona YC Greg Jackson 111 15:00:00 16:14:58 1:14:58 1:14:58 0:03:13
5 Viper 640 Blue Viper 640 USA 130 SouthWestern YC Jeffrey Young 111 15:00:00 16:15:03 1:15:03 1:15:03 0:03:18
6 Viper 640 Fang Viper 640 USA 601 Alamitos Bay YC Grant Hill 111 15:00:00 16:16:33 1:16:33 1:16:33 0:04:48
7 Viper 640 hydra Viper 640 USA 71 Arizona YC Antony Chapman 111 15:00:00 16:17:27 1:17:27 1:17:27 0:05:42
8 Viper 640 Coup de Rouge Viper 640 USA 31 Arizona YC Laurent Dion 111 15:00:00 16:21:28 1:21:28 1:21:28 0:09:43

R3 - Viper 640 Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: Viper 640, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:18:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Viper 640 Giggity Viper 640 USA 26 Rio Grande Yacht Club Robert Miller 111 12:18:00 13:17:34 0:59:34 0:59:34 0:00:00
2 Viper 640 hydra Viper 640 USA 71 Arizona YC Antony Chapman 111 12:18:00 13:17:54 0:59:54 0:59:54 0:00:20
3 Viper 640 Fang Viper 640 USA 601 Alamitos Bay YC Grant Hill 111 12:18:00 13:18:46 1:00:46 1:00:46 0:01:12
4 Viper 640 Viral Viper 640 USA 104 Alamitos Bay YC Tim Carter 111 12:18:00 13:19:09 1:01:09 1:01:09 0:01:35
5 Viper 640 heroin Viper 640 USA 46 Arizona YC Greg Jackson 111 12:18:00 13:19:56 1:01:56 1:01:56 0:02:22
6 Viper 640 Snake Eyes Viper 640 USA 34 San Fernando Valley YC Nigel Brownett 111 12:18:00 13:22:33 1:04:33 1:04:33 0:04:59
7 Viper 640 Blue Viper 640 USA 130 SouthWestern YC Jeffrey Young 111 12:18:00 13:22:55 1:04:55 1:04:55 0:05:21
8 Viper 640 Coup de Rouge Viper 640 USA 31 Arizona YC Laurent Dion 111 12:18:00 13:24:00 1:06:00 1:06:00 0:06:26

R4 - Viper 640 Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: Viper 640, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:54:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Viper 640 heroin Viper 640 USA 46 Arizona YC Greg Jackson 111 13:54:00 14:32:48 0:38:48 0:38:48 0:00:00
2 Viper 640 hydra Viper 640 USA 71 Arizona YC Antony Chapman 111 13:54:00 14:33:12 0:39:12 0:39:12 0:00:24
3 Viper 640 Viral Viper 640 USA 104 Alamitos Bay YC Tim Carter 111 13:54:00 14:33:16 0:39:16 0:39:16 0:00:28
4 Viper 640 Snake Eyes Viper 640 USA 34 San Fernando Valley YC Nigel Brownett 111 13:54:00 14:33:27 0:39:27 0:39:27 0:00:39
5 Viper 640 Fang Viper 640 USA 601 Alamitos Bay YC Grant Hill 111 13:54:00 14:33:47 0:39:47 0:39:47 0:00:59
6 Viper 640 Blue Viper 640 USA 130 SouthWestern YC Jeffrey Young 111 13:54:00 14:35:00 0:41:00 0:41:00 0:02:12
7 Viper 640 Giggity Viper 640 USA 26 Rio Grande Yacht Club Robert Miller 111 13:54:00 14:35:35 0:41:35 0:41:35 0:02:47
8 Viper 640 Coup de Rouge Viper 640 USA 31 Arizona YC Laurent Dion 111 13:54:00 14:35:46 0:41:46 0:41:46 0:02:58

R5 - Viper 640 Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: Viper 640, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Viper 640 Fang Viper 640 USA 601 Alamitos Bay YC Grant Hill 111 15:00:00 15:51:35 0:51:35 0:51:35 0:00:00
2 Viper 640 hydra Viper 640 USA 71 Arizona YC Antony Chapman 111 15:00:00 15:52:04 0:52:04 0:52:04 0:00:29
3 Viper 640 heroin Viper 640 USA 46 Arizona YC Greg Jackson 111 15:00:00 15:52:16 0:52:16 0:52:16 0:00:41
4 Viper 640 Snake Eyes Viper 640 USA 34 San Fernando Valley YC Nigel Brownett 111 15:00:00 15:52:20 0:52:20 0:52:20 0:00:45
5 Viper 640 Giggity Viper 640 USA 26 Rio Grande Yacht Club Robert Miller 111 15:00:00 15:52:29 0:52:29 0:52:29 0:00:54
6 Viper 640 Viral Viper 640 USA 104 Alamitos Bay YC Tim Carter 111 15:00:00 15:53:17 0:53:17 0:53:17 0:01:42
7 Viper 640 Coup de Rouge Viper 640 USA 31 Arizona YC Laurent Dion 111 15:00:00 15:53:29 0:53:29 0:53:29 0:01:54
8 Viper 640 Blue Viper 640 USA 130 SouthWestern YC Jeffrey Young 111 15:00:00 15:56:39 0:56:39 0:56:39 0:05:04

R6 - Viper 640 Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: Viper 640, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:18:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Viper 640 Giggity Viper 640 USA 26 Rio Grande Yacht Club Robert Miller 111 12:18:00 12:47:15 0:29:15 0:29:15 0:00:00
2 Viper 640 Fang Viper 640 USA 601 Alamitos Bay YC Grant Hill 111 12:18:00 12:47:50 0:29:50 0:29:50 0:00:35
3 Viper 640 Viral Viper 640 USA 104 Alamitos Bay YC Tim Carter 111 12:18:00 12:47:54 0:29:54 0:29:54 0:00:39
4 Viper 640 heroin Viper 640 USA 46 Arizona YC Greg Jackson 111 12:18:00 12:48:33 0:30:33 0:30:33 0:01:18
5 Viper 640 hydra Viper 640 USA 71 Arizona YC Antony Chapman 111 12:18:00 12:48:36 0:30:36 0:30:36 0:01:21
6 Viper 640 Snake Eyes Viper 640 USA 34 San Fernando Valley YC Nigel Brownett 111 12:18:00 12:48:44 0:30:44 0:30:44 0:01:29
7 Viper 640 Blue Viper 640 USA 130 SouthWestern YC Jeffrey Young 111 12:18:00 12:48:57 0:30:57 0:30:57 0:01:42
8 Viper 640 Coup de Rouge Viper 640 USA 31 Arizona YC Laurent Dion 111 12:18:00 12:49:21 0:31:21 0:31:21 0:02:06

R7 - Viper 640 Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: Viper 640, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:24:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Viper 640 Giggity Viper 640 USA 26 Rio Grande Yacht Club Robert Miller 111 13:24:00 14:21:10 0:57:10 0:57:10 0:00:00
2 Viper 640 Fang Viper 640 USA 601 Alamitos Bay YC Grant Hill 111 13:24:00 14:21:22 0:57:22 0:57:22 0:00:12
3 Viper 640 Snake Eyes Viper 640 USA 34 San Fernando Valley YC Nigel Brownett 111 13:24:00 14:22:19 0:58:19 0:58:19 0:01:09
4 Viper 640 Viral Viper 640 USA 104 Alamitos Bay YC Tim Carter 111 13:24:00 14:22:56 0:58:56 0:58:56 0:01:46
5 Viper 640 heroin Viper 640 USA 46 Arizona YC Greg Jackson 111 13:24:00 14:22:58 0:58:58 0:58:58 0:01:48
6 Viper 640 Blue Viper 640 USA 130 SouthWestern YC Jeffrey Young 111 13:24:00 14:23:02 0:59:02 0:59:02 0:01:52
7 Viper 640 hydra Viper 640 USA 71 Arizona YC Antony Chapman 111 13:24:00 14:24:39 1:00:39 1:00:39 0:03:29

R1 - J/24 Fleet - 6/25` at 13:00

Start: J/24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:36:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 J/24 Slippery When Wet J/24 USA 591 California YC Pierson Jacquelin 174 13:36:00 14:07:09 0:31:09 0:31:09 0:00:00
2 J/24 USA 2223 J/24 USA 2223 California YC Susan Taylor 174 13:36:00 14:07:48 0:31:48 0:31:48 0:00:39
3 J/24 Critter J/24 USA 1898 Santa Monica Windjammers YC James Baurley 174 13:36:00 14:08:16 0:32:16 0:32:16 0:01:07
4 J/24 Mourning Wood J/24 USA 4139 Alamitos Bay YC Charlie Fox 174 13:36:00 14:09:15 0:33:15 0:33:15 0:02:06

R2 - J/24 Fleet - 6/25` at 13:00

Start: J/24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:18:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 J/24 Critter J/24 USA 1898 Santa Monica Windjammers YC James Baurley 174 15:18:00 16:10:30 0:52:30 0:52:30 0:00:00
2 J/24 Slippery When Wet J/24 USA 591 California YC Pierson Jacquelin 174 15:18:00 16:10:43 0:52:43 0:52:43 0:00:13
3 J/24 USA 2223 J/24 USA 2223 California YC Susan Taylor 174 15:18:00 16:10:44 0:52:44 0:52:44 0:00:14
4 J/24 Mourning Wood J/24 USA 4139 Alamitos Bay YC Charlie Fox 174 15:18:00 16:12:14 0:54:14 0:54:14 0:01:44

R3 - J/24 Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: J/24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:36:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 J/24 Critter J/24 USA 1898 Santa Monica Windjammers YC James Baurley 174 12:36:00 13:40:11 1:04:11 1:04:11 0:00:00
2 J/24 Slippery When Wet J/24 USA 591 California YC Pierson Jacquelin 174 12:36:00 13:40:46 1:04:46 1:04:46 0:00:35
3 J/24 USA 2223 J/24 USA 2223 California YC Susan Taylor 174 12:36:00 13:40:49 1:04:49 1:04:49 0:00:38
4 J/24 Mourning Wood J/24 USA 4139 Alamitos Bay YC Charlie Fox 174 12:36:00 13:42:05 1:06:05 1:06:05 0:01:54

R4 - J/24 Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: J/24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:12:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 J/24 USA 2223 J/24 USA 2223 California YC Susan Taylor 174 14:12:00 14:39:48 0:27:48 0:27:48 0:00:00
2 J/24 Critter J/24 USA 1898 Santa Monica Windjammers YC James Baurley 174 14:12:00 14:40:30 0:28:30 0:28:30 0:00:42
3 J/24 Slippery When Wet J/24 USA 591 California YC Pierson Jacquelin 174 14:12:00 14:40:54 0:28:54 0:28:54 0:01:06
4 J/24 Mourning Wood J/24 USA 4139 Alamitos Bay YC Charlie Fox 174 14:12:00 14:41:01 0:29:01 0:29:01 0:01:13

R5 - J/24 Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: J/24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:26:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 J/24 Critter J/24 USA 1898 Santa Monica Windjammers YC James Baurley 174 15:26:00 16:07:12 0:41:12 0:41:12 0:00:00
2 J/24 USA 2223 J/24 USA 2223 California YC Susan Taylor 174 15:26:00 16:07:29 0:41:29 0:41:29 0:00:17
3 J/24 Slippery When Wet J/24 USA 591 California YC Pierson Jacquelin 174 15:26:00 16:07:31 0:41:31 0:41:31 0:00:19
4 J/24 Mourning Wood J/24 USA 4139 Alamitos Bay YC Charlie Fox 174 15:26:00 16:08:11 0:42:11 0:42:11 0:00:59

R6 - J/24 Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: J/24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:36:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 J/24 Mourning Wood J/24 USA 4139 Alamitos Bay YC Charlie Fox 174 12:36:00 13:00:43 0:24:43 0:24:43 0:00:00
2 J/24 USA 2223 J/24 USA 2223 California YC Susan Taylor 174 12:36:00 13:00:59 0:24:59 0:24:59 0:00:16
3 J/24 Critter J/24 USA 1898 Santa Monica Windjammers YC James Baurley 174 12:36:00 13:01:42 0:25:42 0:25:42 0:00:59
4 J/24 Slippery When Wet J/24 USA 591 California YC Pierson Jacquelin 174 12:36:00 13:02:33 0:26:33 0:26:33 0:01:50

R7 - J/24 Fleet - 6/26` at 12:00

Start: J/24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:42:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 J/24 USA 2223 J/24 USA 2223 California YC Susan Taylor 174 13:42:00 14:36:35 0:54:35 0:54:35 0:00:00
2 J/24 Slippery When Wet J/24 USA 591 California YC Pierson Jacquelin 174 13:42:00 14:37:03 0:55:03 0:55:03 0:00:28
3 J/24 Mourning Wood J/24 USA 4139 Alamitos Bay YC Charlie Fox 174 13:42:00 14:37:33 0:55:33 0:55:33 0:00:58
4 J/24 Critter J/24 USA 1898 Santa Monica Windjammers YC James Baurley 174 13:42:00 14:38:05 0:56:05 0:56:05 0:01:30

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish16
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries
DSQDisqualificationVaries
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.116
SCPScoring penalty under rule 44.3Varies


www.lbrw.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com