2016 Long Beach Race Week
June 24-26 2016

Race 7 Results
Fast 50   Farr 40   J/120   J/70   PHRF-A   Flying Tiger   Sportboat   Viper 640   PHRF-B   Schock 35   J/109   Catalina 37   

Fast 50 back to top

Start Time 13:26:00   Course Length 

Place
Race 7 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
55052
Fox
-87
TP52
14:21:11
0:55:11
1:06:40
4000
0:00:00
2
2
50100
Margaritaville 1.5
-60
And.52
14:24:04
0:58:04
1:06:48
4008
+ 0:00:08
3
3
7249
It's OK
-45
Andrews 49.9
14:26:06
1:00:06
1:07:21
4041
+ 0:00:41
4
4
7119
Numbers
-15
Taylor49
14:31:14
1:05:14
1:09:31
4171
+ 0:02:51
5
5
48003
Emirage II
-24
1D48
14:31:08
1:05:08
1:10:27
4227
+ 0:03:47
6
6
51115
Encore 2
-15
Dubois 50
14:34:32
1:08:32
1:13:02
4382
+ 0:06:22

Farr 40 back to top

Place
Race 7 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
40050
Temptress
2
2
134
Insanity
3
3
888
White Knight
4
4
50060
Foil
5
5
1211
COQUILLE
7 dsq
37
Blade 2

J/120 back to top

Place
Race 7 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
46996
caper
2
2
51201
J Almighty
3
3
46719
JIM
4
4
46638
Adios
5
5
28596
CC Rider
6
6
46217
Hasl Free
7
7
46730
Private Residence

J/70 back to top

Place
Race 7 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
351
CAKE
2
2
490
Minor Threat
3
3
250
nunuhunu
4
4
187
Catapult
5
5
26
Midlife Crisis
6
6
384
Flojito y Cooperando
7
7
898
Christine Robin
8
8
32
USA-32
9
9
J34
Perseverence
10
10
58
3 Big Dogs
11
11
347
Sugoi
12
12
369
Cool Story Bro
13
13
J3
3 Ball JT
14
14
59
Jaya
15
15
72
DFZ
16
16
305
Soggy Dollar
17
17
249
Huckleberry
18
18
70
Sloop John B
19
19
370
Jennifer
20
20
J383
Vagazo
21
21
539
Loose Lucy
22
22
18
solarcoaster
23
23
307
Vivace
24
24
48
Swoosh 3
25
25
352
Shark Tooth
28 dnc
643
Avanti
28 dnf
582
Rampage

PHRF-A back to top

Start Time 13:18:00   Course Length 

Place
Race 7 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
35010
Mexican Divorce
39
1D35M
14:18:36
1:00:36
0:59:19
3559
0:00:00
2
2
120
Picosa
42
J/111
14:18:54
1:00:54
0:59:21
3561
+ 0:00:02
3
3
46705
Twister
18
41
14:16:56
0:58:56
0:59:34
3574
+ 0:00:15
4
4
35012
Relentless
42
1D35
14:19:31
1:01:31
0:59:57
3597
+ 0:00:38
5
5
11165
Stampede
42
J/111
14:20:37
1:02:37
1:01:01
3661
+ 0:01:42
6
6
56456
lugano
51
40.7
14:21:41
1:03:41
1:01:14
3674
+ 0:01:55
7
7
7918
Cirrus
39
J/124
14:20:36
1:02:36
1:01:17
3677
+ 0:01:58
8
8
SC37
E Ticket
36
SC37
14:20:27
1:02:27
1:01:25
3685
+ 0:02:06
9
9
93714
Victoire
50
40.7
14:22:40
1:04:40
1:02:16
3736
+ 0:02:57
10
10
35032
Flyingfiche
42
1D35
14:22:14
1:04:14
1:02:36
3756
+ 0:03:17
11
11
38042
Tiburon
36
SC37
14:24:17
1:06:17
1:05:11
3911
+ 0:05:52

Flying Tiger back to top

Place
Race 7 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
33
Mile high Klub
2
2
118
Relapse
3
3
008
ABACUS
4
4
19
Occam's Razor
5
5
49
Ruckus

Sportboat back to top

Start Time 13:36:00   Course Length 

Place
Race 7 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
56600
Valkyrie
23
Bolt 37
14:25:50
0:49:50
0:49:59
2999
0:00:00
2
2
163
Precepts 3.2
27
Melges 32
14:28:29
0:52:29
0:52:19
3139
+ 0:02:20
3
3
284
Avet
126
J/80
14:37:04
1:01:04
0:52:51
3171
+ 0:02:52
4
4
004
Loco
45
C&C 30 OD
14:31:04
0:55:04
0:53:25
3205
+ 0:03:26
5
5
383
In Tenths
126
J/80
14:40:21
1:04:21
0:55:42
3342
+ 0:05:43
6
6
676
Boomer
126
Melges 20
14:47:13
1:11:13
1:01:38
3698
+ 0:11:39
8 dns
7403
Sundowner
21
MC31

Viper 640 back to top

Place
Race 7 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
38
Hot Mess
2
2
149
Venom
3
3
174
Boomslang
4
4
223
Cobra
5
5
192
Breakaway
6
6
34
Snake Eyes
7
7
227
Kinetic
8
8
146
Little Wing
9
9
129
Kaa
10
10
229
ranga.ranga
11
11
138
V
12
12
212
Boiling Point
13
13
46
heroin
14
14
151
ONE5ONE
18 dnc
148
F.N.G.
18 dnc
143
Sinnerman
18 dns
191
Moistened Bint

PHRF-B back to top

Start Time 13:43:52   Course Length 

Place
Race 7 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
395
Off The Porch
90
J105
14:35:45
0:51:53
0:47:10
2830
0:00:00
2
2
87512
RIVAL
72
J-35
14:34:58
0:51:06
0:47:39
2859
+ 0:00:29
3
3
7090
Callisto
75
101
14:35:35
0:51:43
0:48:01
2881
+ 0:00:51
4
4
56136
Bella Vita
75
36.7
14:36:22
0:52:30
0:48:45
2925
+ 0:01:35
5
5
77303
Syndicate
126
K30
14:40:45
0:56:53
0:49:14
2954
+ 0:02:04
6
6
7255
Mistral
75
Tartan 101
14:37:20
0:53:28
0:49:39
2979
+ 0:02:29
7
7
67531
HURRAH
78
40
14:38:09
0:54:17
0:50:11
3011
+ 0:03:01

Schock 35 back to top

Place
Race 7 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
87995
Whiplash
2
2
42439
Impulse
3
3
97974
Strategem
4
4
97866
Code Blue
5
5
87694
Uncle Bob
6
6
87879
Shaman
7
7
87840
Bully

J/109 back to top

Place
Race 7 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
7067
Spray
2
2
56385
Electra
3
3
56454
Raptor
4
4
198
Geronimo

Catalina 37 back to top

Place
Race 7 Pts.
#
Boat Name
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Corrected Seconds
Delta
1
1
6
Ayres/Satariano Racing
2
2
3
Catalina 37
3
3
4
4
4
5
5
5
1
Novamar Insurance
6
6
7
7
7
11
Team ABYC
8
8
10
Team GBU
10 dnc
9
Gardyloo Travelin Road Show


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions v3.4